Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [G12MAVRK2OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:EARLY BIRD EXTRAVAGANZA
Tournament date:12/09-10/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
2.14.2862ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
3.12.5713rdGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R]
4.10.8574thGoldG18MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R]
5. 1stSilverG18AAAAACA
6.7.4292ndSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
7. 3rdSilverG18BBBBBCA
8. 4thSilverG18CCCCCCA
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
4.12.7274thGoldG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17AAAAACA
6.10.5456thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [17N]
7. 1stSilverG17BBBBBCA
8. 2ndSilverG17CCCCCCA
9.7.2733rdSilverG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
10.6.1824thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
11. 5thSilverG17DDDDDCA
12. 6thSilverG17EEEEECA
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
2.17.2632ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green [16N]
3.16.5263rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
4.15.7894thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16AAAAACA
5.15.0535thGoldG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
5.15.0535thGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
5.15.0535thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
9.12.1059thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
10.11.36810thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
11. 1stSilverG16BBBBBCA
12.9.8952ndSilverG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 16s [16R]
13.9.1583rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
14. 4thSilverG16CCCCCCA
15. 5thSilverG16DDDDDCA
15. 5thSilverG16EEEEECA
15. 5thSilverG16FFFFFCA
15.7.6845thSilverG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
16. 9thSilverG16GGGGGCA
17. 10thSilverG16HHHHHCA
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
2.15.2002ndGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 RED [15N]
4.13.6004thGoldG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R]
5.12.8005thGoldG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5.12.8005thGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
7.11.2007thGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
7.11.2007thGoldG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
9.9.6001stSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.8.8002ndSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15AAAAACA
12. 4thSilverG15BBBBBCA
13.6.4005thSilverG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15CCCCCCA
15. 7thSilverG15DDDDDCA
15. 7thSilverG15EEEEECA
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
2.14.2862ndGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
3.12.5713rdGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
4.10.8574thGoldG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Yellow - Regional Elite [14R]
5.9.1431stSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
6. 2ndSilverG14AAAAACA
7.5.7143rdSilverG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
8.4.0004thSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13N WALSH [13N]
2.14.2862ndGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13AAAAACA
4.10.8574thGoldG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
5.9.1431stSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
6. 2ndSilverG13BBBBBCA
7. 3rdSilverG13CCCCCCA
8.4.0004thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
2.14.2862ndGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
3.12.5713rdGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
4.10.8574thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5.9.1431stSilverG12SCBVB1CA [12U]
6. 2ndSilverG12AAAAACA
7.5.7143rdSilverG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
8. 4thSilverG12BBBBBCA


Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12E Gray - Grier [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC12 - Tressa [12R]


Tournament:Valentine's Day Challenge
Tournament date:2/10-11/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
3.18.9684thGoldG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9.15.8711stSilverG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
13.13.8065thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
13.13.8065thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
25.7.6131stCopperG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
26.7.0972ndCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-17 [17R]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Lizzy [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
6.13.8826thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
8. 2ndSilverG16BARWOACA
9.11.4123rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
12.8.9416thSilverG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.3332ndGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
9.12.6671stSilverG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
10.12.0002ndSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
11.11.3333rdSilverG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
12.10.6673rdSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
17.7.3331stBronzeG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
21.4.6675thBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
22.4.0006thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
2.19.4482ndGoldG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
9.15.5869thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
10.15.03410thGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
11.14.4831stSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
12.13.9312ndSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
15.12.2765thSilverG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
15.12.2765thSilverG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
19.10.0699thSilverG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
20.9.51710thSilverG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.8.9661stBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
22.8.4142ndBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Shore [14R]
29.4.5529thBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
30.4.00010thBronzeG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-1 Black [13N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED [13N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
12.11.3043rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
2.14.5002ndGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
3.13.0003rdGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
4.11.5001stSilverG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
5.10.0002ndSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
6.8.5003rdSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
7.7.0001stBronzeG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
8.5.5002ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
9.4.0003rdBronzeG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/02-03/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5.11.6361stSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG18ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 18.2 R Harrington [18R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
5.11.6361stSilverG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
6.10.5452ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 BLACK [17N]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
9.7.2731stBronzeG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [17N]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17BLSTC1LK [17U]
11. 3rdBronzeG17MSFVB1LK
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG16NCVBC2WE [16U]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
5.11.6361stSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Northshore Knoll [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Black [15R]
7.13.0591stSilverG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 15.6 R Ruth [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15RTIGR1WE [15U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-15 [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 14.6 R Behrend [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
5.11.6361stSilverG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 13.4 R Schudel [13R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
7.14.3481stSilverG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
8.13.7392ndSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Bay [12R]
11.11.9135thSilverG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
11.11.9135thSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Saki [12R]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Shore [12R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-2 Blue [12A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
19.7.0431stCopperG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Rudolph [12R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6095thCopperG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
23.4.6095thCopperG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - Amy [11R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole [11R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Scherrer [11R]
5.15.5655thGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black [10U]
5.15.5655thGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
7.14.3481stSilverG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Jessica [11R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11- Bay [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG11NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Fields [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Gray [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
19.7.0431stCopperG11ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Linda [11R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG11MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11 - Shore [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG10MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 10 - Lake [10U]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 11 R Steible [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11- Lake [11R]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
2.19.4552ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
13.13.4551stSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
14.12.9092ndSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.11.2735thSilverG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
18.10.7276thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
21.9.0911stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
22.8.5452ndBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]
23.8.0003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
2.19.4782ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
5.17.9135thGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
6.17.3916thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
7.16.8707thGoldG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
8.16.3488thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
9.15.8261stSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
10.15.3042ndSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
13.13.7395thSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
14.13.2176thSilverG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
15.12.6968thSilverG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15.12.6967thSilverG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
17.11.6521stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
18.11.1302ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
21.9.5655thBronzeG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
22.9.0436thBronzeG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
23.8.5227thBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
23.8.5228thBronzeG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
2.19.5562ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5.18.2221stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
6. 2ndGoldG14SCBVB1CA
7.17.3333rdGoldG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
8.16.8894thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
9.16.4441stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
10.16.0002ndSilverG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13.14.6675thSilverG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
14.14.2226thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
15.13.7787thSilverG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
16.13.3338thSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
17.12.8891stBronzeG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
18.12.4442ndBronzeG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.11.1115thBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
22.10.6676thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
23.10.2227thBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14A]
24.9.7788thBronzeG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
25.9.3331stCopperG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 National [14A]
26.8.8892ndCopperG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
27.8.4444thTungstenG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
27.8.4443rdCopperG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5.17.7145thGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
6.17.1436thGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
7.16.5717thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
7.16.5718thGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.15.4291stSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 12.1 [12A]
13.13.1435thSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
14.12.5716thSilverG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
15.12.0008thSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
15.12.0007thSilverG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
22.8.0006thBronzeG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12MAVRK2OV

4 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/6/2024-
1/14/2024
Rock and Rumble Club Division
Cleveland, OH
15th / 256-1811.000G12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National
2/17/2024-
2/19/2024
2024 Presidents Day Battle Club Division
Sandusky, OH
3rd / 124-1613.818G12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National
3/16/2024-
3/17/2024
Queen of the Coaster Club Division
Cedar Point, OH
5th / 254-1614.000G12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National
3/23/2024-
3/24/2024
Lake Erie Showdown Club tournament
Sandusky, OH
6th / 244-1613.391G12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter