Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [G16ESVC13OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – Ross 16R are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - K/D 16 Gray [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Winter [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16R Orange [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Marbaugh [16R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Cole [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 PREMIER [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Hupp [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16s [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Dues [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Andrew 16's [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16R [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Debbie [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Gibson [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 pink Regional [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16s [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Hupp [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Andrew 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Richardson [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Debbie [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
13.4.4005thSilverG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16R Orange [16R]
13.4.4005thSilverG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black- [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ALLIA1KE [16U]
5.10.5715thGoldG16EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16Blue-Schlabach [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Matthew [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – sev 16 R Mike [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Cassie [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Ohms [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – MC Pride Select 12R [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 12-Guppy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 16 - Davis [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Marbaugh [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Stanford [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Richardson [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Cahill 15R [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16R Orange [16R]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black- [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16s [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15STORM1OVStorm Elite VBC – Storm Elite 15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Andrew 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 R Regional [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Debbie [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Corathers [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]


Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 16 - Davis [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black- [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Corathers [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 R Regional [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 15s [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ESVC13OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development