Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [G17DEFIA1OV]

Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite are highlighted in the following 1 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
4.15.7894thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.12.4001stSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Doty [14A]
9.8.6671stSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
12.5.1674thSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
13.4.0005thSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
6.13.8826thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
7.13.0597thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
17.4.8245thSilverG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
17.4.8245thSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17DEFIA1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
65th / 12810-2416.945G17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development