Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [G13SPIRT5OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Carrie Popp
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
9.6.0001stSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13OCTAN3WE [13U]
13.2.0005thSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]


Tournament:Valentine's Day Challenge
Tournament date:2/10-11/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
3.18.9684thGoldG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9.15.8711stSilverG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
13.13.8065thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
13.13.8065thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
25.7.6131stCopperG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
26.7.0972ndCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-17 [17R]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Lizzy [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
6.13.8826thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
8. 2ndSilverG16BARWOACA
9.11.4123rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
12.8.9416thSilverG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.3332ndGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
9.12.6671stSilverG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
10.12.0002ndSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
11.11.3333rdSilverG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
12.10.6673rdSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
17.7.3331stBronzeG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
21.4.6675thBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
22.4.0006thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
2.19.4482ndGoldG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
9.15.5869thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
10.15.03410thGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
11.14.4831stSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
12.13.9312ndSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
15.12.2765thSilverG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
15.12.2765thSilverG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
19.10.0699thSilverG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
20.9.51710thSilverG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.8.9661stBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
22.8.4142ndBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Shore [14R]
29.4.5529thBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
30.4.00010thBronzeG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-1 Black [13N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED [13N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
12.11.3043rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
2.14.5002ndGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
3.13.0003rdGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
4.11.5001stSilverG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
5.10.0002ndSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
6.8.5003rdSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
7.7.0001stBronzeG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
8.5.5002ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
9.4.0003rdBronzeG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Reynolds [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Kiehl [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Hoshaw [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13O [13A]


Tournament date:3/30/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Marcy [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverG13SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-A Purple [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverG13SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-B Orange [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/24
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Zach Lewis
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 13A [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]


Tournament date:4/20-21/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
2.14.8002ndGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
3.13.6003rdGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
4.12.4004thGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
5.11.2001stSilverG13REVOL4KE [13U]
6.10.0002ndSilverG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
7.8.8003rdSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
8.7.6004thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
9.6.4001stBronzeG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
10.5.2002ndBronzeG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2. 2ndGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13A - Atchison [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
9. 1stSilverG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
10. 2ndSilverG13PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 13A - Price [13A]
11. 3rdSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
11. 3rdSilverG13OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
17. 1stBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
18. 2ndBronzeG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
19. 3rdBronzeG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
19. 3rdBronzeG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
25. 1stCopperG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
26. 2ndCopperG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
27. 3rdCopperG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White [13A]
27. 3rdCopperG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 13A [13A]
2. 2ndNickelG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
3. 3rdNickelG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
3. 3rdNickelG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
9. 1stPlatinumG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
2. 2ndAluminumG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
3. 3rdAluminumG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
3. 3rdAluminumG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1 [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Hawks [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Marissa [13A]
9. 1stChromiumG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Petri [13A]
10. 2ndChromiumG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
11. 3rdChromiumG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
11. 3rdChromiumG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 13A 2 [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13A - Anna [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Clements [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG13RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.2 American [13A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Smith [13A]
9. 1stTitaniumG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13O [13A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
13. 5thTitaniumG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
13. 5thTitaniumG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G13SPIRT5OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter