Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [G16DANDG5OV]

Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:2024 OVR Girls WinterFest
Tournament date:1/27-28/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
2.19.3642ndGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 18-1 National [18N]
3.18.7273rdGoldG18GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold [18N]
4.18.0914thGoldG18MAQVB2OVMVC – 18 National 2 [18N]
5.17.4555thGoldG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
6.16.8186thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
7.16.1821stSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
8.15.5452ndSilverG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 Huff [18R]
9.14.9093rdSilverG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18 Lightning [18R]
10.14.2734thSilverG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
11.13.6365thSilverG16AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green [16N]
12.13.0006thSilverG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
13. 1stBronzeG18UNIFI1LK
14.11.7272ndCopperG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
15.11.0913rdBronzeG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
16.10.4554thBronzeG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
17.9.8185thSilverG18CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black [18R]
18.9.1826thBronzeG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
19.8.5451stCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
20.7.9092ndCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
21.7.2733rdCopperG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
22.6.6364thBronzeG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
23.6.0005thCopperG18OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17/18 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17N Kidder [17N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
6.15.0005thGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
7.14.0007thGoldG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
7.14.0007thGoldG17GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier [17N]
9.12.0001stSilverG17DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17E Gold - Maloof [17N]
10.11.0002ndSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Gold [17N]
11.10.0003rdSilverG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
12.9.0004thSilverG17EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
13.8.0001stBronzeG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
14.7.0002ndBronzeG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
15.6.0003rdBronzeG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.19.3912ndGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE [17A]
3.18.7833rdGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
4.18.1744thGoldG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
5.17.5655thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
6.16.9576thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
7.16.3481stSilverG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
8.15.7392ndSilverG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
9.15.1303rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
10.14.5224thSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
11.13.9135thSilverG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
12.13.3046thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
13.12.6961stBronzeG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
14.12.0872ndBronzeG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
15.11.4783rdBronzeG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
16.10.8704thBronzeG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
17.10.2615thBronzeG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
18.9.6526thBronzeG17OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17-1 [17A]
19.9.0431stCopperG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
20.8.4352ndCopperG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
21.7.8263rdCopperG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
22.7.2174thCopperG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
23.6.6095thCopperG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
24.6.0006thCopperG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17WYE841LK
2. 2ndGoldG17OCTAN1WE
3. 3rdGoldG17RVAMP1LK
4. 1stSilverG17BLCSH1PR
5.14.9092ndSilverG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
6.13.6363rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
7.12.3641stBronzeG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
8.11.0912ndBronzeG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
9.9.8183rdBronzeG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar [17R]
10.8.5451stCopperG17OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17-2 [17R]
11.7.2732ndCopperG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R]
12.6.0003rdCopperG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier [16N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-1 National [16N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
4.18.1744thGoldG16DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Gold - Maloof [16N]
5.17.5655thGoldG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Navy - Stokes [16N]
6.16.9576thGoldG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
7.16.3481stSilverG16NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 16xBlue [16N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 BLACK [16N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
10.14.5224thSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
11.13.9135thSilverG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
12.13.3046thSilverG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
13.12.6961stBronzeG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
14.12.0872ndBronzeG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
15.11.4783rdBronzeG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
16.10.8704thBronzeG16GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite [16N]
17.10.2615thBronzeG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
18.9.6526thBronzeG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
19.9.0431stCopperG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
20.8.4352ndCopperG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
21.7.8263rdCopperG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
22.7.2174thCopperG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
23.6.6095thCopperG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Gold [16N]
24.6.0006thCopperG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
2.19.5482ndGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
3.19.0973rdGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
3.19.0973rdGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
5.18.1945thGoldG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE [16A]
5.18.1945thGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
7.17.2907thGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
7.17.2907thGoldG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
9.16.3871stSilverG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
10.15.9352ndSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
11.15.4843rdSilverG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
11.15.4843rdSilverG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
13.14.5815thSilverG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
13.14.5815thSilverG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
15.13.6777thSilverG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
15.13.6777thSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
17.12.7741stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18.12.3232ndBronzeG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
19.11.8713rdBronzeG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
19.11.8713rdBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
21.10.9685thBronzeG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
21.10.9685thBronzeG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
23.10.0657thBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
23.10.0657thBronzeG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
25.9.1611stCopperG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
26.8.7102ndCopperG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
27.8.2583rdCopperG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
27.8.2583rdCopperG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
29.7.3555thCopperG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
29.7.3555thCopperG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
31.6.4527thCopperG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
31.6.4527thCopperG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club [16R]
2.18.4442ndGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
3.16.8893rdGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
4.15.3334thGoldG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
5.13.7785thGoldG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
6.12.2226thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
7.10.6671stSilverG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
8.9.1112ndSilverG16GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16R]
9.7.5563rdBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
10.6.0004thSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Blue [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gold - Howell - Singleton [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 RED [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
5.17.5655thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Silver [15N]
6.16.9576thGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
7.16.3481stSilverG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Blue [15N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
10.14.5224thSilverG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
11.13.9135thSilverG15GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier [15N]
12.13.3046thSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Gold [15N]
13.12.6961stBronzeG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
14.12.0872ndBronzeG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
15.11.4783rdBronzeG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
16.10.8704thBronzeG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
17.10.2615thBronzeG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
18.9.6526thBronzeG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
19.9.0431stCopperG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-1 Local National [15N]
20.8.4352ndCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
21.7.8263rdCopperG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
22.7.2174thCopperG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
23.6.6095thCopperG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
24.6.0006thCopperG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.19.3912ndGoldG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE [15A]
3.18.7833rdGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
4.18.1744thGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
5.17.5655thGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
6.16.9576thGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
7.16.3481stSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
8.15.7392ndSilverG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
9.15.1303rdSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.14.5224thSilverG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
11.13.9135thSilverG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
12.13.3046thSilverG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
13.12.6961stBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
14.12.0872ndBronzeG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
15.11.4783rdBronzeG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
16.10.8704thBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
17.10.2615thBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
18.9.6526thBronzeG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
19.9.0431stCopperG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
20.8.4352ndCopperG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
21.7.8263rdCopperG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
22.7.2174thCopperG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
23.6.6095thCopperG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
24.6.0006thCopperG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
2.18.4442ndGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal [15R]
3.16.8893rdGoldG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
4.15.3334thGoldG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
5.13.7785thGoldG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
6.12.2226thGoldG15ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 [15R]
7.10.6671stSilverG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 [15R]
8.9.1112ndSilverG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
9.7.5563rdSilverG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15R]
10.6.0004thSilverG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N White [14N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG14GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Premier [14N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
5.16.0005thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS CLE 14 GREY [14N]
5.16.0005thGoldG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
7.14.0007thGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Gold [14N]
7.14.0007thGoldG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
9.12.0001stSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-2 National [14N]
10.11.0002ndSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
11.10.0003rdSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Silver [14N]
12.9.0004thSilverG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
13.8.0001stBronzeG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
14.7.0002ndBronzeG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14N]
15.6.0003rdBronzeG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Yellow [14A]
2.19.5482ndGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.19.0973rdGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
3.19.0973rdGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
5.18.1945thGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.18.1945thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
7.17.2907thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
7.17.2907thGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
9.16.3871stSilverG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
10.15.9352ndSilverG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
11.15.4843rdSilverG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
11.15.4843rdSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
13.14.5815thSilverG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
13.14.5815thSilverG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
15.13.6777thSilverG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
15.13.6777thSilverG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
17.12.7741stBronzeG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
18.12.3232ndBronzeG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Heasley [14A]
19.11.8713rdBronzeG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
19.11.8713rdBronzeG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
21.10.9685thBronzeG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
21.10.9685thBronzeG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
23.10.0657thBronzeG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
23.10.0657thBronzeG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brock [14A]
25.9.1611stCopperG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
26.8.7102ndCopperG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E White - Klepper [14A]
27.8.2583rdCopperG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
27.8.2583rdCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
29. 5thCopper30
29.7.3555thCopperG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
31.6.4527thCopperG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
31.6.4527thCopperG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.18.4442ndGoldG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
3.16.8893rdGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
4.15.3334thGoldG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
5.13.7785thGoldG14NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 14xWhite [14R]
6.12.2226thGoldG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal [14R]
7.10.6671stSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
8.9.1112ndSilverG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
9.7.5563rdSilverG14COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
10.6.0004thSilverG14KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-White [14R]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Blue [13N]
2.18.4442ndGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED [13N]
3.16.8893rdGoldG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Gold [13N]
4.15.3334thGoldG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Blue [13N]
5.13.7785thSilverG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
6.12.2226thSilverG13ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 GO [13N]
7.10.6671stSilverG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hall [13N]
8.9.1112ndSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue [13N]
9.7.5563rdBronzeG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Silver [13N]
10.6.0004thBronzeG13NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 13xBlue [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2.19.3912ndGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Marcy [13A]
3.18.7833rdGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
4.18.1744thGoldG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Purple [13A]
5.17.5655thGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
6.16.9576thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13A]
7.16.3481stSilverG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
8.15.7391stSilverG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
9.15.1303rdSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
10.14.5224thSilverG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
11.13.9135thSilverG13OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal [13A]
12.13.3046thSilverG13TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 13-1 [13A]
13.12.6961stBronzeG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
14.12.0872ndBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White [13A]
15.11.4783rdBronzeG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
16.10.8704thBronzeG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
17.10.2615thBronzeG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1 [13A]
18.9.6526thBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
19.9.0431stCopperG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
20.8.4352ndCopperG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
21.7.8263rdCopperG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
22.7.2174thCopperG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
23.6.6095thCopperG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13A - Anna [13A]
24.6.0006thCopperG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
2.18.4442ndGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
3.16.8893rdGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-13 [13R]
4.15.3334thGoldG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2 [13R]
5.13.7785thSilverG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
6.12.2226thSilverG13GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
7.10.6671stSilverG13KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Teal [13R]
8.9.1112ndSilverG13EVBTC9OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3 [13R]
9.7.5563rdBronzeG13KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-White [13R]
10.6.0004thBronzeG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13R]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Blue [12N]
2.18.7272ndGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N - Alex [12N]
3.17.4553rdGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 White [12N]
4.16.1821stSilverG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 BLACK [12N]
5.14.9092ndSilverG12FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-1 National [12N]
6.13.6363rdSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
7.12.3641stBronzeG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
8.11.0912ndBronzeG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine [12N]
9.9.8183rdBronzeG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2 [12N]
10.8.5451stCopperG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Blue [12N]
11.7.2732ndCopperG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.6.0003rdCopperG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12N]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
2.19.0672ndGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
3.18.1333rdGoldG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
3.18.1333rdGoldG12TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 12-1 [12A]
5.16.2675thGoldG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
5.16.2675thGoldG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
7.14.4007thGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
7.14.4007thGoldG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12A]
9.12.5331stSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
10.11.6002ndSilverG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
11.10.6673rdSilverG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.2 Blue [12A]
12.9.7334thSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
13.8.8001stBronzeG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
14.7.8672ndBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
15.6.9333rdBronzeG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
16.6.0004thBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 [12R]
2.18.7272ndGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
3.17.4553rdGoldG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
4.16.1821stSilverG12TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV [12R]
5.14.9092ndSilverG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
6.13.6363rdSilverG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
7.12.3641stBronzeG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White [12R]
8.11.0912ndBronzeG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
9.9.8183rdBronzeG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
10.8.5451stCopperG12APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley [12R]
11. 2ndCopperOCTANE
12.6.0003rdCopperG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 12xWhite [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A]
2.19.0672ndGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11N]
3.18.1333rdGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 Red [11N]
3.18.1333rdGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 BLACK [11N]
5.16.2675thGoldG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 White [11N]
5.16.2675thGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
7.14.4007thGoldG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 [11A]
7.14.4007thGoldG11OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Hineline [11N]
9.12.5331stBronzeG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole [11R]
10.11.6002ndBronzeG11CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver [11N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11A]
13.8.8001stCopperG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A]
14.7.8672ndCopperG11GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue [11A]
15.6.9333rdCopperG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
15.6.9333rdCopperG11ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R]


Tournament:Valentine's Day Challenge
Tournament date:2/10-11/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
3.18.9684thGoldG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9.15.8711stSilverG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
13.13.8065thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
13.13.8065thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
25.7.6131stCopperG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
26.7.0972ndCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-17 [17R]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Lizzy [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
6.13.8826thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
8. 2ndSilverG16BARWOACA
9.11.4123rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
12.8.9416thSilverG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.3332ndGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
9.12.6671stSilverG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
10.12.0002ndSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
11.11.3333rdSilverG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
12.10.6673rdSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
17.7.3331stBronzeG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
21.4.6675thBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
22.4.0006thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
2.19.4482ndGoldG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
9.15.5869thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
10.15.03410thGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
11.14.4831stSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
12.13.9312ndSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
15.12.2765thSilverG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
15.12.2765thSilverG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
19.10.0699thSilverG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
20.9.51710thSilverG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.8.9661stBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
22.8.4142ndBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Shore [14R]
29.4.5529thBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
30.4.00010thBronzeG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-1 Black [13N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED [13N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
12.11.3043rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
2.14.5002ndGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
3.13.0003rdGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
4.11.5001stSilverG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
5.10.0002ndSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
6.8.5003rdSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
7.7.0001stBronzeG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
8.5.5002ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
9.4.0003rdBronzeG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A]


Tournament:National-American teams
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N1 - TR [15N]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
5.12.9091stSilverG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15OCTAN1WE [15U]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
2.19.4552ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
13.13.4551stSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
14.12.9092ndSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.11.2735thSilverG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
18.10.7276thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
21.9.0911stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
22.8.5452ndBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]
23.8.0003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
2.19.4782ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
5.17.9135thGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
6.17.3916thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
7.16.8707thGoldG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
8.16.3488thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
9.15.8261stSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
10.15.3042ndSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
13.13.7395thSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
14.13.2176thSilverG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
15.12.6968thSilverG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15.12.6967thSilverG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
17.11.6521stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
18.11.1302ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
21.9.5655thBronzeG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
22.9.0436thBronzeG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
23.8.5227thBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
23.8.5228thBronzeG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
2.19.5562ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5.18.2221stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
6. 2ndGoldG14SCBVB1CA
7.17.3333rdGoldG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
8.16.8894thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
9.16.4441stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
10.16.0002ndSilverG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13.14.6675thSilverG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
14.14.2226thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
15.13.7787thSilverG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
16.13.3338thSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
17.12.8891stBronzeG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
18.12.4442ndBronzeG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.11.1115thBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
22.10.6676thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
23.10.2227thBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14A]
24.9.7788thBronzeG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
25.9.3331stCopperG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 National [14A]
26.8.8892ndCopperG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
27.8.4444thTungstenG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
27.8.4443rdCopperG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5.17.7145thGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
6.17.1436thGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
7.16.5717thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
7.16.5718thGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.15.4291stSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 12.1 [12A]
13.13.1435thSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
14.12.5716thSilverG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
15.12.0008thSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
15.12.0007thSilverG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
22.8.0006thBronzeG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
2. 2ndGoldG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
5. 1stSilverG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
6. 2ndSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
2. 2ndGoldG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9. 1stSilverG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Navy - Stokes [16N]
10. 2ndSilverG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2. 2ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Bunn [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
9. 1stSilverG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
10. 2ndSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
17. 1stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18. 2ndBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
25. 1stCopperG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
26. 2ndCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-McKibben [16A]
2. 2ndNickelG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 American Thatcher [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 16A Kill [16A]
9. 1stPlatinumG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
2. 2ndAluminumG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Beach [16A]
9. 1stChromiumG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
10. 2ndChromiumG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
9. 1stTitaniumG16EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-2 [16A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
2. 2ndGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
9. 1stSilverG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
10. 2ndSilverG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
13. 5thSilverG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N1 - Deb [14N]
2. 2ndGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N White [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
7. 1stSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
8. 2ndSilverG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N]
11. 5thSilverG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16DANDG5OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter