Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [G15BFIRE2OV]

Results for Buckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VOLLO1OVVollocity – Vollocity15 [15R]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWEITZER 15'S [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-4 Grey [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-6 Pink [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Patty [15R]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Wertenberger [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Wendel [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 16-WHiTe [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Orange [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16 Foreman [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16GATOR6OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 White [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16-Wiseman [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Henkle [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Keber [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15O [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DFORC3HO [15U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15V [15A]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
2.19.4552ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
13.13.4551stSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
14.12.9092ndSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.11.2735thSilverG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
18.10.7276thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
21.9.0911stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
22.8.5452ndBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]
23.8.0003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
2.19.4782ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
5.17.9135thGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
6.17.3916thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
7.16.8707thGoldG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
8.16.3488thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
9.15.8261stSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
10.15.3042ndSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
13.13.7395thSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
14.13.2176thSilverG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
15.12.6968thSilverG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15.12.6967thSilverG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
17.11.6521stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
18.11.1302ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
21.9.5655thBronzeG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
22.9.0436thBronzeG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
23.8.5227thBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
23.8.5228thBronzeG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
2.19.5562ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5.18.2221stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
6. 2ndGoldG14SCBVB1CA
7.17.3333rdGoldG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
8.16.8894thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
9.16.4441stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
10.16.0002ndSilverG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13.14.6675thSilverG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
14.14.2226thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
15.13.7787thSilverG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
16.13.3338thSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
17.12.8891stBronzeG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
18.12.4442ndBronzeG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.11.1115thBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
22.10.6676thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
23.10.2227thBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14A]
24.9.7788thBronzeG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
25.9.3331stCopperG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 National [14A]
26.8.8892ndCopperG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
27.8.4444thTungstenG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
27.8.4443rdCopperG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5.17.7145thGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
6.17.1436thGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
7.16.5717thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
7.16.5718thGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.15.4291stSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 12.1 [12A]
13.13.1435thSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
14.12.5716thSilverG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
15.12.0008thSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
15.12.0007thSilverG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
22.8.0006thBronzeG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/19/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2. 2ndGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
9. 1stSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
10. 2ndSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
17. 1stBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
18. 2ndBronzeG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brett [15A]
25. 1stCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
26. 2ndCopperG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
2. 2ndNickelG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5. 1stPlatinumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
9. 1stAluminumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
10. 2ndAluminumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-4 Grey [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
13. 1stChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
14. 2ndChromiumG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWEITZER 15'S [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
5. 1stTitaniumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
9. 1stMercuryG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10. 2ndMercuryG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
2. 2ndLeadG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5. 1stZincG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
6. 2ndZincG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
9. 1stTinG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
10. 2ndTinG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A]
13. 1stTungstenG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
14. 2ndTungstenG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
5. 1stCalciumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
6. 2ndCalciumG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9. 1stIronG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
10. 2ndIronG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
13. 1stCobaltG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
14. 2ndCobaltG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Radium/Radon/Lithium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
3. 3rdRadiumG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
4. 1stBariumG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
5. 2ndBariumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 15A WALSH [15A]
6. 3rdBariumG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
7. 1stCarbonG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
8. 2ndCarbonG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]
9. 3rdCarbonG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15BFIRE2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter