Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [G15APEXV1OV]

Results for Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:EARLY BIRD EXTRAVAGANZA
Tournament date:12/09-10/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
2.14.2862ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
3.12.5713rdGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R]
4.10.8574thGoldG18MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R]
5. 1stSilverG18AAAAACA
6.7.4292ndSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
7. 3rdSilverG18BBBBBCA
8. 4thSilverG18CCCCCCA
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
4.12.7274thGoldG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17AAAAACA
6.10.5456thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [17N]
7. 1stSilverG17BBBBBCA
8. 2ndSilverG17CCCCCCA
9.7.2733rdSilverG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
10.6.1824thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
11. 5thSilverG17DDDDDCA
12. 6thSilverG17EEEEECA
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
2.17.2632ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green [16N]
3.16.5263rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
4.15.7894thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16AAAAACA
5.15.0535thGoldG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
5.15.0535thGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
5.15.0535thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
9.12.1059thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
10.11.36810thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
11. 1stSilverG16BBBBBCA
12.9.8952ndSilverG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 16s [16R]
13.9.1583rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
14. 4thSilverG16CCCCCCA
15. 5thSilverG16DDDDDCA
15. 5thSilverG16EEEEECA
15. 5thSilverG16FFFFFCA
15.7.6845thSilverG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
16. 9thSilverG16GGGGGCA
17. 10thSilverG16HHHHHCA
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
2.15.2002ndGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 RED [15N]
4.13.6004thGoldG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R]
5.12.8005thGoldG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5.12.8005thGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
7.11.2007thGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
7.11.2007thGoldG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
9.9.6001stSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.8.8002ndSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15AAAAACA
12. 4thSilverG15BBBBBCA
13.6.4005thSilverG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15CCCCCCA
15. 7thSilverG15DDDDDCA
15. 7thSilverG15EEEEECA
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
2.14.2862ndGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
3.12.5713rdGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
4.10.8574thGoldG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Yellow - Regional Elite [14R]
5.9.1431stSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
6. 2ndSilverG14AAAAACA
7.5.7143rdSilverG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
8.4.0004thSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13N WALSH [13N]
2.14.2862ndGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13AAAAACA
4.10.8574thGoldG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
5.9.1431stSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
6. 2ndSilverG13BBBBBCA
7. 3rdSilverG13CCCCCCA
8.4.0004thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
2.14.2862ndGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
3.12.5713rdGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
4.10.8574thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5.9.1431stSilverG12SCBVB1CA [12U]
6. 2ndSilverG12AAAAACA
7.5.7143rdSilverG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
8. 4thSilverG12BBBBBCA


Tournament date:1/14/24
Location:Athletix (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15PREVC2KE [15U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15NBVBC1KE [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG14RENVB1OVRenaissance VBC – Renny 14 BC [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ALLVB1KE [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NBVBC2KE [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15RENVB1OVRenaissance VBC – Renny 15 BC [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville Blue [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15SKYEL3KE [15U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ALLVB2KE [15U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PREVC3KE [15U]


Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VOLLO1OVVollocity – Vollocity15 [15R]


Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 15A WALSH [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]


Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Beaver Local HS (East Liverpool, OH)
Director:Kevin McKinstry
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALLVB2KE [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Black- Regional Elite [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 North [16R]


Tournament date:3/16-17/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-1 [17A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
4.12.7274thGoldG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
5.11.6361stSilverG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
6.10.5452ndSilverG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
8.8.3644thSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
9.7.2731stBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
12.4.0004thBronzeG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
3.13.8183rdGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
4.12.7274thGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.11.6361stSilverG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
6.10.5452ndSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
7.9.4553rdSilverG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
8.8.3644thSilverG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
9.7.2731stBronzeG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]


Tournament:West Virginia Wild & Wonderful Showdown
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center (Charleston, WV)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
2.17.1432ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
3.16.2863rdGoldG17GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier [17N]
3.16.2863rdGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.14.5711stSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
6.13.7142ndSilverG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
7.12.8573rdSilverG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7.12.8573rdSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
9.11.1431stBronzeG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
10.10.2862ndBronzeG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
13.7.7141stCopperG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
14.6.8572ndCopperG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
15.6.0003rdCopperG17HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier [16N]
2.17.2002ndGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
3.16.4003rdGoldG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [16A]
3.16.4003rdGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
5.14.8001stSilverG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
6.14.0002ndSilverG16GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite [16N]
7.13.2003rdSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
7.13.2003rdSilverG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
9.11.6001stBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
10.10.8002ndBronzeG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Menninger [16N]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
13.8.4001stCopperG16GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite White [16N]
14.7.6002ndCopperG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
15.6.8003rdCopperG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
15.6.8003rdCopperG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2.17.1432ndGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
3.16.2863rdGoldG15GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier [15N]
3.16.2863rdGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.14.5711stSilverG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
6.13.7142ndSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
7.12.8573rdSilverG15PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle A [15R]
7.12.8573rdSilverG15WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
9.11.1431stBronzeG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
10.10.2862ndBronzeG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
13.7.7141stCopperG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
14.6.8572ndCopperG15OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Silver [15R]
15.6.0003rdCopperG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Premier [14N]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
5.15.0535thGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
7.13.5791stSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
11.10.6325thSilverG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Elite [14N]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
17.6.2111stCopperG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-SYDNEY [14R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal [13A]
2.17.3682ndGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
3.16.7373rdGoldG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13N]
3.16.7373rdGoldG13PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 13A - Price [13A]
5.15.4745thGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
5.15.4745thGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
7.14.2111stSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
8.13.5792ndSilverG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flames [13R]
9.12.9473rdSilverG13OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Purple [13R]
9.12.9473rdSilverG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13A - Atchison [13A]
11.11.6845thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue [13N]
11.11.6845thSilverG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R]
13.10.4211stBronzeG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R]
14.9.7892ndBronzeG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Boyden [13R]
15.9.1583rdBronzeG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R]
15.9.1583rdBronzeG13PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 13R - Wallace [13R]
17.7.8951stCopperG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Clements [13A]
18.7.2632ndCopperG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R]
19.6.6323rdCopperG13APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [13R]
19.6.6323rdCopperG13MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/19/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2. 2ndGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
9. 1stSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
10. 2ndSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
17. 1stBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
18. 2ndBronzeG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brett [15A]
25. 1stCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
26. 2ndCopperG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
2. 2ndNickelG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5. 1stPlatinumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
9. 1stAluminumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
10. 2ndAluminumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-4 Grey [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
13. 1stChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
14. 2ndChromiumG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWEITZER 15'S [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
5. 1stTitaniumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
9. 1stMercuryG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10. 2ndMercuryG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
2. 2ndLeadG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5. 1stZincG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
6. 2ndZincG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
9. 1stTinG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
10. 2ndTinG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A]
13. 1stTungstenG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
14. 2ndTungstenG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
5. 1stCalciumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
6. 2ndCalciumG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9. 1stIronG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
10. 2ndIronG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
13. 1stCobaltG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
14. 2ndCobaltG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Radium/Radon/Lithium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
3. 3rdRadiumG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
4. 1stBariumG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
5. 2ndBariumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 15A WALSH [15A]
6. 3rdBariumG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
7. 1stCarbonG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
8. 2ndCarbonG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]
9. 3rdCarbonG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15APEXV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter