Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [G15SPIRT6OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.5711stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
6.9.7142ndSilverG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
7.8.8573rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
7.8.8573rdSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
9.7.1431stBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
10.6.2862ndBronzeG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 15 [15R]
11.5.4293rdBronzeG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
11.5.4293rdBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
13.3.7141stCopperG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
14.2.8572ndCopperG15ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.6R J. Popp [15R]
15.2.0003rdCopperG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16U [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PITTS 16's [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15STORM1OVStorm Elite VBC – Storm Elite 15 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15PUGVC2KE [15U]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15WESTM4KE [15U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15's VENOM [15R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Andrew 16's [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Debbie [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Hupp [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT CHAOS [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin16 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15STORM1OVStorm Elite VBC – Storm Elite 15 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb 15's [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Stanford [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Grey 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 15 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ALLIA1KE [15U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Green [15R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 15 [15R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
5.3.6005thGoldG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
5.3.6005thGoldG15MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Yellow [15R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WILLIAMS 15'S [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15WESTM2KE [15U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Cahill 15R [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Gaines 15R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]


Tournament date:5/08-09/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Cahill - 15A [15A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
5.14.2671stSilverG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
9.10.5331stBronzeG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
13.6.8001stCopperG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
14.5.8672ndCopperG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
15.4.9333rdCopperG15NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-4 [15A]
15.4.9333rdCopperG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]


Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15ECPAG2OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 15-Pizzazz [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT VIPERS [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/23/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15STORM1OVStorm Elite VBC – Storm Elite 15 [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15R]
4.n/a4thGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Yarnell [15R]
6.n/a5thGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
7.n/a7thGoldG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
9.n/a9thGoldG15POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
10.n/a10thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
11.n/a11thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
12.n/a12thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
4.n/a4thSilverG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Roe [15R]
5.n/a5thSilverG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McGee [15R]
6.n/a6thSilverG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
7.n/a7thSilverG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
8.n/a8thSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
9.n/a9thSilverG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
10.n/a10thSilverG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Ramsey [15R]
11.n/a11thSilverG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
12.n/a12thSilverG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Delgado5 [15R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue [15R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG15LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
4.n/a4thCopperG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thCopperG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
6.n/a6thCopperG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Cahill 15R [15R]
7.n/a7thCopperG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
8.n/a8thCopperG15INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
9.n/a9thCopperG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15 - Caudill [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Hice [15R]
4.n/a4thNickelG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Stanford [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
6.n/a6thNickelG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
7.n/a7thNickelG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
8.n/a8thNickelG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15.3 Crooker [15R]
9.n/a9thNickelG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG15LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O 15s [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb 15's [15R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG15ALETA3OVALETA VBC – 15 Regional [15R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK REGIONAL [15R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Mowery [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Wilson [15R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG15CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG15TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Trish [15R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG15SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 R [15R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-4 [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Gaines 15R [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 BLUE [15R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 15 [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.6R J. Popp [15R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG15CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Orange15 [15R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG15ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15R Chambers [15R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG15OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 GREEN [15R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG15C2KVB1OVC2K – 15's Allen [15R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG15BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 FLAMES [15R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG15EVOLU4OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15R Orange [15R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Cooper [13N]
4.n/a4thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Ostendorf [13N]
7.n/a7thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
8.n/a8thGoldG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldG13CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 13.1 SNIDER [13N]
10.n/a10thGoldG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
11.n/a10thGoldG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
12.n/a11thGoldG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
13.n/a13thGoldG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]


Out-of-Region Results for G15SPIRT6OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development