Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [G16CAVS11OV]

Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]


Tournament date:2/03-04/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-2 [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]


Tournament:National-American teams
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N1 - TR [15N]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
5.12.9091stSilverG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15OCTAN1WE [15U]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]


Tournament:Terry Miller Memorial
Tournament date:3/09-10/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
9.14.3871stSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
25.7.1611stCopperG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
9.14.3871stSilverG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
25.7.1611stCopperG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
9.13.1301stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
2.19.4552ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
13.13.4551stSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
14.12.9092ndSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.11.2735thSilverG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
18.10.7276thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
21.9.0911stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
22.8.5452ndBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]
23.8.0003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
2.19.4782ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
5.17.9135thGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
6.17.3916thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
7.16.8707thGoldG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
8.16.3488thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
9.15.8261stSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
10.15.3042ndSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
13.13.7395thSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
14.13.2176thSilverG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
15.12.6968thSilverG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15.12.6967thSilverG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
17.11.6521stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
18.11.1302ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
21.9.5655thBronzeG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
22.9.0436thBronzeG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
23.8.5227thBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
23.8.5228thBronzeG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
2.19.5562ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5.18.2221stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
6. 2ndGoldG14SCBVB1CA
7.17.3333rdGoldG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
8.16.8894thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
9.16.4441stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
10.16.0002ndSilverG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13.14.6675thSilverG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
14.14.2226thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
15.13.7787thSilverG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
16.13.3338thSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
17.12.8891stBronzeG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
18.12.4442ndBronzeG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.11.1115thBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
22.10.6676thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
23.10.2227thBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14A]
24.9.7788thBronzeG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
25.9.3331stCopperG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 National [14A]
26.8.8892ndCopperG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
27.8.4444thTungstenG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
27.8.4443rdCopperG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5.17.7145thGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
6.17.1436thGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
7.16.5717thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
7.16.5718thGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.15.4291stSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 12.1 [12A]
13.13.1435thSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
14.12.5716thSilverG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
15.12.0008thSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
15.12.0007thSilverG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
22.8.0006thBronzeG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]


Tournament:West Virginia Wild & Wonderful Showdown
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center (Charleston, WV)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
2.17.1432ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
3.16.2863rdGoldG17GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier [17N]
3.16.2863rdGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.14.5711stSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
6.13.7142ndSilverG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
7.12.8573rdSilverG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7.12.8573rdSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
9.11.1431stBronzeG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
10.10.2862ndBronzeG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
13.7.7141stCopperG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
14.6.8572ndCopperG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
15.6.0003rdCopperG17HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier [16N]
2.17.2002ndGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
3.16.4003rdGoldG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [16A]
3.16.4003rdGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
5.14.8001stSilverG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
6.14.0002ndSilverG16GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite [16N]
7.13.2003rdSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
7.13.2003rdSilverG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
9.11.6001stBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
10.10.8002ndBronzeG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Menninger [16N]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
13.8.4001stCopperG16GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite White [16N]
14.7.6002ndCopperG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
15.6.8003rdCopperG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
15.6.8003rdCopperG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2.17.1432ndGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
3.16.2863rdGoldG15GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier [15N]
3.16.2863rdGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.14.5711stSilverG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
6.13.7142ndSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
7.12.8573rdSilverG15PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle A [15R]
7.12.8573rdSilverG15WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
9.11.1431stBronzeG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
10.10.2862ndBronzeG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
13.7.7141stCopperG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
14.6.8572ndCopperG15OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Silver [15R]
15.6.0003rdCopperG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Premier [14N]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
5.15.0535thGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
7.13.5791stSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
11.10.6325thSilverG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Elite [14N]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
17.6.2111stCopperG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-SYDNEY [14R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal [13A]
2.17.3682ndGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
3.16.7373rdGoldG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13N]
3.16.7373rdGoldG13PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 13A - Price [13A]
5.15.4745thGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
5.15.4745thGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
7.14.2111stSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
8.13.5792ndSilverG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flames [13R]
9.12.9473rdSilverG13OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Purple [13R]
9.12.9473rdSilverG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13A - Atchison [13A]
11.11.6845thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue [13N]
11.11.6845thSilverG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R]
13.10.4211stBronzeG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R]
14.9.7892ndBronzeG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Boyden [13R]
15.9.1583rdBronzeG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R]
15.9.1583rdBronzeG13PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 13R - Wallace [13R]
17.7.8951stCopperG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Clements [13A]
18.7.2632ndCopperG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R]
19.6.6323rdCopperG13APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [13R]
19.6.6323rdCopperG13MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:5/05/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
2. 2ndGoldG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
5. 1stSilverG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
6. 2ndSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
2. 2ndGoldG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9. 1stSilverG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Navy - Stokes [16N]
10. 2ndSilverG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2. 2ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Bunn [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
9. 1stSilverG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
10. 2ndSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
17. 1stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18. 2ndBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
25. 1stCopperG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
26. 2ndCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-McKibben [16A]
2. 2ndNickelG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 American Thatcher [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 16A Kill [16A]
9. 1stPlatinumG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
2. 2ndAluminumG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Beach [16A]
9. 1stChromiumG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
10. 2ndChromiumG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
9. 1stTitaniumG16EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-2 [16A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
2. 2ndGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
9. 1stSilverG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
10. 2ndSilverG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
13. 5thSilverG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N1 - Deb [14N]
2. 2ndGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N White [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
7. 1stSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
8. 2ndSilverG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N]
11. 5thSilverG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16CAVS11OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter