Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Hot Shots – 15 Black [G15HSHOT1OV]

Results for Hot Shots – 15 Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 Mader [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Keber [15A]


Tournament:Valentine's Day Challenge
Tournament date:2/10-11/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
3.18.9684thGoldG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9.15.8711stSilverG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
13.13.8065thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
13.13.8065thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
25.7.6131stCopperG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
26.7.0972ndCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-17 [17R]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Lizzy [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
6.13.8826thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
8. 2ndSilverG16BARWOACA
9.11.4123rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
12.8.9416thSilverG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.3332ndGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
9.12.6671stSilverG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
10.12.0002ndSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
11.11.3333rdSilverG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
12.10.6673rdSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
17.7.3331stBronzeG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
21.4.6675thBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
22.4.0006thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
2.19.4482ndGoldG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
9.15.5869thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
10.15.03410thGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
11.14.4831stSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
12.13.9312ndSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
15.12.2765thSilverG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
15.12.2765thSilverG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
19.10.0699thSilverG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
20.9.51710thSilverG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.8.9661stBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
22.8.4142ndBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Shore [14R]
29.4.5529thBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
30.4.00010thBronzeG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-1 Black [13N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED [13N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
12.11.3043rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
2.14.5002ndGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
3.13.0003rdGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
4.11.5001stSilverG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
5.10.0002ndSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
6.8.5003rdSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
7.7.0001stBronzeG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
8.5.5002ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
9.4.0003rdBronzeG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A]


Tournament:Borderline Bash
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
4.9.6004thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
5.6.8005thGoldG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
6.4.0006thGoldG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 16A - Winter [16A]
4.15.9004thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
7.13.8007thGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
7.13.8007thGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
9.12.4001stSilverG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
12.10.3004thSilverG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.9.6001stBronzeG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
16.7.5001stCopperG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
17.6.8002ndCopperG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
18.6.1003rdCopperG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
19.5.4001stNickelG16GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Select [16A]
20.4.7002ndNickelG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
21.4.0003rdNickelG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
6.14.9576thGoldG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
7.14.3481stSilverG14LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 Mader [14A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
10.12.5224thSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
11.11.9135thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
12.11.3046thSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
16.8.8704thBronzeG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG15TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 15-1 [15A]
18.7.6526thBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
19.7.0431stCopperG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
20.6.4352ndCopperG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG15GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A]
22.5.2174thCopperG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
23.4.6095thCopperG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
24.4.0006thCopperG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Mefford [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
5.14.0005thGoldG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
5.14.0005thGoldG15NBVBC1KE [15U]
7.12.0007thGoldG15FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 15S [15R]
7.12.0007thGoldG15FOCUS3OVClub Focus – FOCUS VINCENT [15R]
9.10.0001stSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
10.9.0002ndSilverG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAMES [15R]
12.7.0004thSilverG15NBVBC2KE [15U]
13.6.0001stBronzeG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets McBroom [15R]
14.5.0002ndBronzeG15NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 15 [15R]
15.4.0003rdBronzeG15PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
4.16.1744thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldG14ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PRIME [14A]
6.14.9576thGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
7.14.3481stSilverG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Heasley [14A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
10.12.5224thSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
11.11.9135thSilverG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
12.11.3046thSilverG14GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Select [14A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
16.8.8704thBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
18.7.6526thBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
19.7.0431stCopperG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
20.6.4352ndCopperG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
22.5.2174thCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
23.4.6095thCopperG14CWAVE3OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE McHugh [14A]
24.4.0006thCopperG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
4.16.1744thGoldG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
6.14.9576thGoldG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
7.14.3481stSilverG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
8.13.7392ndSilverG14LEXVB4PR [14U]
9.13.1303rdSilverG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
10.12.5224thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
11.11.9135thSilverG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
12.11.3046thSilverG14INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 14u [14R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG14FOCUS4OVClub Focus – Focus- Fryar [14R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
16.8.8704thBronzeG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG14BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Hurd [14R]
18.7.6526thBronzeG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
19.7.0431stCopperG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 14U [14R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
22.5.2174thCopperG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14's White [14R]
23.4.6095thCopperG14BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Falcons [14R]
24.4.0006thCopperG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 ELITE [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 13-1 [13A]
9.12.4001stSilverG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Select [13A]
12.10.3004thSilverG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Hawks [13A]
13.9.6001stBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White [13A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Marissa [13A]
16.7.5001stCopperG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A]
17.6.8002ndCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
18.6.1003rdCopperG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
19.5.4001stNickelG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Petri [13A]
20.4.7002ndNickelG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
21.4.0003rdNickelG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ABBAV1OVABBA – 13 Green [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Attack [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-5 [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Kenna [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13's [13R]


Tournament:West Virginia SpikeFest
Tournament date:3/22-24/24
Location:Mountain Health Arena (New Name, Same Place) (Huntington, WV)
Director:Paul Claridades
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC18E-EasternKY-Kern [18R]
5.15.2005thGoldG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
5.15.2005thGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
7.13.8001stSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
8.13.1002ndSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
9.12.4003rdSilverG17NEKYE1PR [17U]
9.12.4003rdSilverG17OWNIT1PR [17U]
11.11.0005thSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
11.11.0005thSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
13.9.6001stBronzeG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
17.6.8005thBronzeG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
17.6.8005thBronzeG18FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R]
19. 1stCopperG17MTTHU5PR
20. 2ndCopperg18lewis25pr
21.4.0003rdCopperG18URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 18-Phoenix [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG16VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club [16R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.12.4005thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
6. 5thGoldG15GOVOL1CH
7.9.6001stSilverG16NEKYE1PR [16U]
8.8.2002ndSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]
9.6.8003rdSilverG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
11.4.0005thSilverG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
2.16.4442ndGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
3.14.8893rdSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
3.14.8893rdGoldG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
5.11.7781stSilverG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
6.10.2222ndGoldG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
7.8.6673rdSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
7.8.6673rdSilverG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
9.5.5565thSilverG15FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-Hastings [15R]
9.5.5565thSilverG15NEKYE1PR [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Black [14R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
5.13.6925thGoldG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Johnson [14R]
5.13.6925thGoldG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R]
5.13.6925thGoldG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 14U [14R]
5.13.6925thGoldG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
9.9.3851stSilverG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14NBVBC1KE [14U]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Sawman [14R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak Pink [14R]
13.5.0775thSilverG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R]
13.5.0775thSilverG14NBVBC2KE [14U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
2.13.3332ndGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.8.6673rdGoldG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13 [13R]
3.8.6673rdGoldG13MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
5.6.8005thGoldG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
6.4.0005thGoldG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Mullen [12R]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
2.19.4552ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
13.13.4551stSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
14.12.9092ndSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.11.2735thSilverG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
18.10.7276thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
21.9.0911stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
22.8.5452ndBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]
23.8.0003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
2.19.4782ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
5.17.9135thGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
6.17.3916thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
7.16.8707thGoldG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
8.16.3488thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
9.15.8261stSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
10.15.3042ndSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
13.13.7395thSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
14.13.2176thSilverG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
15.12.6968thSilverG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15.12.6967thSilverG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
17.11.6521stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
18.11.1302ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
21.9.5655thBronzeG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
22.9.0436thBronzeG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
23.8.5227thBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
23.8.5228thBronzeG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
2.19.5562ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5.18.2221stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
6. 2ndGoldG14SCBVB1CA
7.17.3333rdGoldG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
8.16.8894thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
9.16.4441stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
10.16.0002ndSilverG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13.14.6675thSilverG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
14.14.2226thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
15.13.7787thSilverG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
16.13.3338thSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
17.12.8891stBronzeG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
18.12.4442ndBronzeG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.11.1115thBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
22.10.6676thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
23.10.2227thBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14A]
24.9.7788thBronzeG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
25.9.3331stCopperG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 National [14A]
26.8.8892ndCopperG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
27.8.4444thTungstenG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
27.8.4443rdCopperG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5.17.7145thGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
6.17.1436thGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
7.16.5717thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
7.16.5718thGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.15.4291stSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 12.1 [12A]
13.13.1435thSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
14.12.5716thSilverG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
15.12.0008thSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
15.12.0007thSilverG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
22.8.0006thBronzeG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/19/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2. 2ndGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
9. 1stSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
10. 2ndSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
17. 1stBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
18. 2ndBronzeG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brett [15A]
25. 1stCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
26. 2ndCopperG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
2. 2ndNickelG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5. 1stPlatinumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
9. 1stAluminumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
10. 2ndAluminumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-4 Grey [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
13. 1stChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
14. 2ndChromiumG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWEITZER 15'S [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
5. 1stTitaniumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
9. 1stMercuryG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10. 2ndMercuryG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
2. 2ndLeadG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5. 1stZincG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
6. 2ndZincG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
9. 1stTinG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
10. 2ndTinG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A]
13. 1stTungstenG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
14. 2ndTungstenG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
5. 1stCalciumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
6. 2ndCalciumG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9. 1stIronG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
10. 2ndIronG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
13. 1stCobaltG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
14. 2ndCobaltG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Radium/Radon/Lithium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
3. 3rdRadiumG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
4. 1stBariumG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
5. 2ndBariumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 15A WALSH [15A]
6. 3rdBariumG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
7. 1stCarbonG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
8. 2ndCarbonG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]
9. 3rdCarbonG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15HSHOT1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/8/2024-
3/31/2024
NorthEast Qualifier: American Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Philadelphia, PA
9th / 12810-2423.118G15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter