Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [G15PRIME2OV]

Results for ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/12-13/22
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy McCormick 16 [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Fralick [15A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 16-3 Grey [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE1OV [16R]
6.13.8826thGoldG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16R]
7.13.0591stSilverG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Basilisco [16A]
8.12.2352ndSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Allen [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Stapel [15A]
10. 2ndBronzeOOR
11. 3rdBronzeOOR
11. 3rdBronzeOOR
13. 1stCopperOOR
14. 2ndCopperOOR
15. 3rdCopperOOR
15. 3rdCopperOOR
17. 1stNickelOOR
18. 2ndNickelOOR
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Lannan [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Kristen [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E White [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldG15TOPPR1OVTop Prospects – Shatter 15-1 [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A Vasko [15A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 GREY [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 15-3 Grey [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE1OV [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
15.9.4787thSilverG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia-15A [15A]
15.9.4787thSilverG15NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15 Grey Williams [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG 15W Dioszegi [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15NAVBA4OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15 Grey Earl [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4 [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 15-4 Pink [15A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG 15E Ortiz [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 WHITE [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 14-6 White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Red [15R]
7. 3rdSilverOOR
7. 3rdSilverOOR
9. 1stBronzeOOR
10. 2ndBronzeOOR
11. 3rdBronzeOOR
11. 3rdBronzeOOR
13. 1stCopperOOR
14. 2ndCopperOOR
15. 3rdCopperOOR
15. 3rdCopperOOR
17. 1stNickelOOR
18. 2ndNickelOOR
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [14A]
5.14.7065thGoldG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14 Royal [14A]
6.13.8826thGoldG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
7.13.0591stSilverG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E White [14A]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W Cupach [14A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Grey [14A]
11.9.7655thSilverG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
12.8.9416thSilverG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 BLACK [14A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Pink [14A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Huet [14A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 Red [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 147 [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Howman Harmon [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Green [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 14-6 White [14R]
13. 1stCopperOOR
14. 2ndCopperOOR
15. 3rdCopperOOR
15. 3rdCopperOOR
17. 1stNickelOOR
18. 2ndNickelOOR
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 GREY [13R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 13-4 Pink [13R]
4.15.2004thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E McFarland [13R]
5.14.2671stSilverG13DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Gray [13R]
6.13.3332ndSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 White [13R]
7.12.4003rdSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 13-5 Red [13R]
7. 3rdSilverOOR
9. 1stBronzeOOR
10. 2ndBronzeOOR
11. 3rdBronzeOOR
11. 3rdBronzeOOR
13. 1stCopperOOR
14. 2ndCopperOOR
15. 3rdCopperOOR
15. 3rdCopperOOR
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12N]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 BLACK [13A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Howell-Singleton [13A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Herron [13A]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 HEAVEY [13A]
5.15.3335thGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [13A]
7.14.0007thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
7.14.0007thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13A]
9.12.6671stSilverG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Emily [13A]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter Rudert [13A]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 13A Sapphire [13A]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13 Grey [13A]
13.10.0005thSilverG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Tanya [13A]
15.8.6677thSilverG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13A]
15.8.6677thSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Jordan [13A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 RED [13A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13A]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W Benson [13A]
22.4.0006thBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 13-3 Grey [13A]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/19-20/22
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
2.19.3042ndGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
3.18.6093rdGoldG18OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 18 Wirtz [18N]
4.17.9131stSilverG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
4.17.9134thGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
6.16.5222ndSilverG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2 [17N]
7.15.8263rdSilverG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
8.15.1304thSilverG18TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 18-Black [18N]
9.14.4351stBronzeG18IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 18 Black [18R]
10.13.7392ndBronzeG18XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s - Burton [18R]
11.13.0433rdBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 GREEN [18R]
12.12.3484thBronzeG18NKYVC3PR [18U]
13.11.6521stCopperG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Mountain Monsters 18R [18R]
14.10.9572ndCopperG18AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Shamrock [18N]
15.10.2613rdCopperG18MAQVB1OVMVC – MVC 18s [18N]
16.9.5654thCopperG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Katie [18R]
17.8.8701stNickelG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 18RS Dosch [18R]
18.8.1742ndNickelG18BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 18 BLACK [18N]
19.7.4783rdNickelG18ECPAG2OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 18-Noble [18R]
20.6.7834thNickelG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
21.6.0871stPlatinumG18PUGVC1KE [18U]
22.5.3912ndPlatinumG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18R [18R]
23.4.6963rdPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG18BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Hawks [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
4.17.5291stSilverG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1 [17N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TJ [17N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG17INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
10.12.5881stCopperG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG17BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
13.10.1181stNickelG17TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Royal [17N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 GREEN [17N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG17EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17A]
2.17.3642ndGoldG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17 Royal [17A]
3.16.7273rdGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
4.16.0914thGoldG17MAQVB1OVMVC – MVC 17s [17A]
5.15.4551stSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 17AE Snyder [17A]
6.14.8182ndSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
7.14.1823rdSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
8.13.5454thSilverG17NKYVC3PR [17U]
9.12.9091stBronzeG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17A]
10.12.2732ndBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
11.11.6363rdBronzeG17ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 17A [17A]
12.11.0004thBronzeG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
13.10.3641stCopperG17BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFRST 17.1 [17A]
14.9.7272ndCopperG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
15.9.0913rdCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Snider [17A]
16.8.4554thCopperG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
17.7.8181stNickelG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
18.7.1822ndNickelG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 Nuss [17A]
19.6.5453rdNickelG17AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 17 Blue [17A]
20.5.9094thNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
21.5.2731stPlatinumG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
22.4.6362ndPlatinumG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Craycraft [17A]
23.4.0003rdPlatinumG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BARBR1OVBarbour Elite – Colts [17R]
2.16.8332ndGoldG17PUGVC1KE [17U]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s Coyle [17R]
4.14.5001stSilverG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
5.13.3332ndSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Teal [17R]
6.12.1673rdSilverG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 17RS Ross [17R]
7.11.0001stBronzeG17BOOVB1OVBallers of Ohio  – BOO 17R [17R]
8.9.8332ndBronzeG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 17R [17R]
9.8.6673rdBronzeG17ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 17R [17R]
10. 1stCopperNo Borders 17 ICE
11.6.3332ndCopperG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
12.5.1673rdCopperG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
13.4.0004thCopperG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Joe [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
4.17.5291stSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 White [16N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2 [16N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16 National [16N]
10.12.5881stCopperG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG16MAQVB1OVMVC – MVC 16s [16N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 GREEN [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kelsey [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
5.15.5651stSilverG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 Elite [16A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A [16A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
8.13.7394thSilverG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
9.13.1301stBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16 Royal [16A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 Jennings [16A]
13.10.6961stCopperG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Tucker [16A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Dunaway [16A]
16.8.8704thCopperG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
17.8.2611stNickelG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Allen [16A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 Elite [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 Purple American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour Winter - 16R [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16TABVC3HO [16U]
3. 3rdGoldNo Borders VBC 16 Hurricane (16-1)
4.15.5291stSilverG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
5.14.7062ndNickelG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
6.13.8823rdSilverG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
7.13.0591stBronzeG16PUGVC2KE [16U]
8.12.2352ndBronzeG16CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
9.11.4123rdBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16R]
10.10.5881stCopperG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R -Ramsey [16R]
11.9.7652ndCopperG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16R]
12.8.9413rdCopperG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Dietrich [16R]
13.8.1181stNickelG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
14.7.2942ndNickelG16EVOLU5OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 GRAY [16R]
15.6.4713rdNickelG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16R]
16.5.6471stPlatinumG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
17.4.8242ndPlatinumG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Teal [16R]
18.4.0003rdPlatinumG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Ashley [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 White [15N]
4.17.5291stSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 National 2 [15N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
10.12.5881stCopperG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15 National [15N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 15.1 Crooker [15N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2 [15N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 15AE Kaylor [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 HHenry [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American [15A]
8.13.7394thSilverG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15A Craycraft [15A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Albrecht [15A]
16.8.8704thCopperG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
17.8.2611stNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
20.6.4354thNickelG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 Purple American [15A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15 Grey Bender [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15NKYVC5PR [15U]
4.1.0001stSilverG15PUGVC1KE [17U]
5.14.0002ndSilverG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
6.13.0003rdSilverG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
7.12.0001stBronzeG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15.3 Pour [15R]
8.11.0002ndBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
9.10.0003rdBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.9.0001stCopperG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
11.8.0002ndCopperG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
12.7.0003rdCopperG15LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 Black Regional [15R]
13.6.0001stNickelG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Elite [15R]
14.5.0002ndNickelG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 White [15R]
15.4.0003rdNickelG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal [15R]


Tournament date:4/09-10/22
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – BeBa [18R]
4.15.5294thGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 18RS Dosch [18R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite - Maui 17 [17R]
6.13.8826thGoldG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 18'S [18R]
7.13.0591stSilverG18CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 18 Blue [18R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite - Joey 18 [18R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R McKnight [18R]
10.10.5884thSilverG18NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 18 White [18R]
11.9.7655thSilverG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
12.8.9416thSilverG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 American Orange [17A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG18MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-BLAZE [18R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG18BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 18 White Elite [18R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG18SKYEL2KE [18U]
17.4.8245thBronzeG17AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 17 Navy [17A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG18BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Hawks [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17A Smoleny [17A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford-17A [17A]
4.15.5294thGoldG17IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
5.14.7065thGoldG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Snider [17A]
6.13.8826thGoldG17ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Prime [17A]
7.13.0591stSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
8.12.2352ndSilverG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [17A]
10.10.5884thSilverG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
11.9.7655thSilverG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
12.8.9416thSilverG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Gold [17A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG17BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFRST 17.1 [17A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Craycraft [17A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17A Roberts [17A]
16.5.6474thBronzeG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red [17A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB-Kubec/DeGeorge [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kelsey [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
4.15.5294thGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Prime [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16A Green [16A]
6.13.8826thGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Tucker [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 16A Diamond [16A]
8.12.2352ndSilverG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
10.10.5884thSilverG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
12.8.9416thSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16EVOLU4OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
16.5.6474thBronzeG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 16-3 Grey [16A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Allen [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Kristen [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 15AE Kaylor [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Lannan [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15A Craycraft [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia-15A [15A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Prime [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
12.11.3044thSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15 Grey Bender [15A]
15.9.4787thSilverG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
15.9.4787thSilverG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 15-2 Blue [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 15-4 Pink [15A]
20.6.4354thBronzeG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 SILVER [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 15A Onyx [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE1OV [15A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Albrecht [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [14A]
4.16.1744thGoldG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red American [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.13.1301stSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG14NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
12.11.3044thSilverG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Griffin [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill-14A [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14A Diamond [14A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG14NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-2 Elite [14A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A R Haas [14A]
20.6.4354thBronzeG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Pink [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Herron [13A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Howell-Singleton [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
6.13.8826thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Emily [13A]
7.13.0591stSilverG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13A]
8.12.2352ndSilverG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Thompson [13A]
10.10.5884thSilverG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 Elite [13A]
11.9.7655thSilverG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
12.8.9416thSilverG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 13A Sapphire [13A]
16.5.6474thBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 13-3 Grey [13A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15PRIME2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2022-
4/24/2022
NorthEast Qualifier: American Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Philadelphia, PA
9th / 8510-2422.667G15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development