Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [G12IGNIT1OV]
Results for IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/17-18/24 |
Location: | Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Derek Benson |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/24/24 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Carrie Popp |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | Block Party Challenge |
Tournament date: | 3/02-03/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Brittany Stegmaier |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G18ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G18VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G18KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G18KIDVC1OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G18HSHOT1OV | Hot Shots – 18 Black [18R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G18ACAVC3OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G18APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G18TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G18ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 18.2 R Harrington [18R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G18PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17MILLN2OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R] |
Girls' 17 National [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G17INFTY1OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G17CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G17MAQVB1OV | MVC – 17 National [17N] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G17BOSSC1OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 BLACK [17N] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G17BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G17ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 17.2 N Becerra [17N] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G17CCVBC2OV | Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice [17N] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17BLSTC1LK [17U] | |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | G17MSFVB1LK |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G16ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G16NCVBC2WE [16U] | |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G16EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G16NSVBC3OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G16GRIFF1OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G16ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G16ESVC13OV | Eastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G16ROGUE5OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G16THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G16HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ACAVC7OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G16SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G13WVGVC1OV | West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 13U [13R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G13NSVBC3OV | NorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G13SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G13SPIRT8OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G13SPIRT7OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G13ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 13.4 R Schudel [13R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G13ESVBC4OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G13APLBK3OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G13ACAVC7OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G13HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G13MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A] |
Tournament date: | 3/16/24 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 American [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12SWVBC2OV | Southwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12IGNIT1OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12PGHEL4KE [12U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12ACAVC4OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12CVBCO5OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12CWAVE2OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12ESVBC1OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12INFTY1OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12MAVRK3OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12ROCKC2OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12ROCKC3OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A] |
Tournament: | TMM Shoreline Showdown |
Tournament date: | 4/06-07/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/20/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G12RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV | CYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G12GCINC1OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] | |
5. | 1st | Silver | G12CINVA2OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2 [12N] | |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G12OPREM3OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine [12N] |
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G11ICEVB1OV | Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11CVBCO2OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11CVBCO3OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver [11N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Gennett [11N] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G11CEAST1OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.1 Black [11N] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G11MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N] |
Girls' 11 American: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G11CCVBC2OV | Cincy Classics – 11 Black [11A] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-1 [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G11CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 [11A] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G11GCBUS1OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11A] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11FORCE1OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-1 American [11A] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11LNSHT1OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Purple [11A] | |
11. | 5th | Silver | G11BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 RED [11A] | |
11. | 5th | Silver | G11SPIRT1OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A] |
Girls' 11 American: Bronze/Copper [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Bronze | G11CINVA2OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 [11A] | |
2. | 2nd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV | Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Bronze | G11ACITY1OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 11-PiNK [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Bronze | G11GCBUS2OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue [11A] | |
5. | 1st | Copper | G11SPIRT2OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A] | |
6. | 2nd | Copper | G11EVBTC3OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A] |
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Plutonium | G11SOVCR1OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R] | |
2. | 2nd | Plutonium | G11GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Plutonium | G11CELIT1OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 11 [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Plutonium | G11FORCE2OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R] | |
5. | 5th | Plutonium | G11TRAIL1OV | Trailblazers VBC – 11R Lawrence [11R] | |
5. | 5th | Plutonium | G11VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue [11R] | |
7. | 1st | Titanium | G11MOVBA1OV | Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11M [11R] | |
8. | 2nd | Titanium | G11GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White [11R] | |
9. | 3rd | Titanium | G11BBDVC2OV | Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R] | |
9. | 3rd | Titanium | G11ECJRV1OV | Team ECV – 11 R Steible [11R] | |
11. | 5th | Titanium | G11MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Darian [11R] | |
11. | 5th | Titanium | G11SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-5 Grey [11R] |
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Mercury | G11PHOEN1OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Peterson [11R] | |
2. | 2nd | Mercury | G11BKEYE1OV | Buckeye VBC – 11 Red [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G11COLVP1OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11Navy [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G11PRCSN1OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Starzs [11R] | |
5. | 1st | Kryptonite | G11BDLJV2OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R] | |
6. | 2nd | Kryptonite | G11ESVC12OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R Imler [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G12IGNIT1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]