Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [G15BKEYE3OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – 15 Silver American are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 Mader [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Keber [15A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors/OVR Presidents' Cup -Columbus
Tournament date:2/17-18/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N]
2.15.3332ndGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
3.10.6673rdGoldG18GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold [18N]
4.6.0004thGoldG18CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 18-Black [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
2.19.3042ndGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
3.18.6093rdGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
4.17.9134thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18 Lightning [18R]
5.17.2175thGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
6.16.5226thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
7.15.8261stSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
8.15.1302ndSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC18E-EasternKY-Kern [18R]
9.14.4353rdSilverG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
10.13.7394thSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.13.0435thSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 18U [18R]
12.12.3486thSilverG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe [18R]
13.11.6521stBronzeG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
14.10.9572ndBronzeG18CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black [18R]
15.10.2613rdBronzeG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
16.9.5654thBronzeG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
17.8.8705thBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
18.8.1746thBronzeG18NKYVC3PR [18U]
19.7.4781stCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
20.6.7832ndCopperG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
21.6.0873rdCopperG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
22.5.3914thCopperG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
23.4.6965thCopperG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
24.4.0006thCopperG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.18.9232ndGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black National [17N]
3.17.8463rdGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17N Kidder [17N]
4.16.7694thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
5.15.6921stSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.14.6152ndSilverG17TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 17-1 [17N]
7.13.5383rdSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
8.12.4624thSilverG17GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Elite [17N]
9.11.3851stBronzeG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.1 Black [17N]
10.10.3082ndBronzeG17GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier [17N]
11.9.2313rdBronzeG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.8.1544thBronzeG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
13.7.0775thBronzeG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
14.6.0006thBronzeG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.19.4672ndGoldG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
5.17.8675thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.8675thGoldG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
7.16.8007thGoldG17NKYVC3PR [17U]
7.16.8007thGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
9.15.7331stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
10.15.2002ndSilverG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
13.13.6005thSilverG17ABBAV1OVABBA – 17 Adams [17A]
13.13.6005thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
15.12.5337thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.5337thSilverG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
17.11.4671stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.10.9332ndBronzeG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 17A [17A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
25.7.2001stCopperG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
26.6.6672ndCopperG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
28.5.6004thCopperG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
29.5.0675thCopperG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
30.4.5336thCopperG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
31.4.0007thCopperG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
2.18.9332ndGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
5.15.7335thGoldG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
6.14.6676thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
7.13.6007thGoldG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
8.12.5338thGoldG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Emily [17R]
9.11.4671stSilverG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
10.10.4002ndSilverG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue [17R]
11.9.3333rdSilverG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
12.8.2674thSilverG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
13.7.2001stBronzeG17LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R]
14.6.1332ndBronzeG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
15.5.0673rdBronzeG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
16.4.0004thBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.2632ndGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
3.18.5263rdGoldG16GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier [16N]
4.17.7894thGoldG16NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 16xBlue [16N]
5.17.0535thGoldG16TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 16-1 [16N]
6.16.3161stSilverG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
7.15.5792ndSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
8.14.8423rdSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9.14.1054thSilverG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
10.13.3685thSilverG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.12.6321stBronzeG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Bohland [16N]
12.11.8952ndBronzeG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
13.11.1583rdBronzeG16GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite [16N]
14.10.4214thBronzeG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
15.9.6845thBronzeG16GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite White [16N]
16.8.9471stCopperG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
17.8.2112ndCopperG16EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-1 [16N]
18.7.4743rdCopperG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
19.6.7374thCopperG16GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 16s Black [16N]
20.6.0005thCopperG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Menninger [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
2.19.4672ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5.17.8675thGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
5.17.8675thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
7.16.8007thGoldG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
7.16.8007thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
9.15.7331stSilverG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
10.15.2002ndSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
13.13.6005thSilverG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
13.13.6005thSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
15.12.5337thSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
15.12.5337thSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
17.11.4671stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18.10.9332ndBronzeG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
25.7.2001stCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
26.6.6672ndCopperG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 1 [16A]
29.5.0675thCopperG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
30.4.5336thCopperG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
31.4.0007thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
2.18.9332ndGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
5.15.7335thGoldG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
5.15.7335thGoldG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
7.13.6007thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
7.13.6007thGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
9.11.4671stSilverG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Blue [16R]
10.10.4002ndSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
11.9.3333rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
12.8.2674thSilverG16GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16R]
13.7.2001stBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
14.6.1332ndBronzeG16MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R]
15.5.0673rdBronzeG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
16.4.0004thBronzeG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
2.19.3332ndGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.1 Black [15N]
3.18.6673rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.18.0004thGoldG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
5.17.3335thGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
6.16.6676thGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
7. 1stSilverG15REVOL3KE
8.15.3332ndSilverG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
9.14.6673rdSilverG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
10.14.0004thSilverG15GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier [15N]
11.13.3335thSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Henry [15N]
12.12.6676thSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Ricketts [15N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
14.11.3332ndBronzeG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
15. 3rdBronzeG15PREDS1CA
16.10.0004thBronzeG15GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Elite [15N]
17.9.3335thBronzeG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
18.8.6676thBronzeG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
19.8.0001stCopperG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
20.7.3332ndCopperG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
21.6.6673rdCopperG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
22.6.0004thCopperG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
5.17.9355thGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
5.17.9355thGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
7.16.9037thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.16.9037thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
9.15.8711stSilverG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
13.13.8065thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.13.8065thSilverG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
15.12.7747thSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
15.12.7747thSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
25.7.6131stCopperG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
26.7.0972ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
29.5.5485thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
29.5.5485thCopperG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
31.4.5167thCopperG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
31.4.5167thCopperG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R]
2.19.3042ndGoldG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
3.18.6093rdGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal [15R]
4.17.9134thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.17.2175thGoldG15ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 [15R]
6.16.5226thGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.15.8261stSilverG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Smith [15R]
8.15.1302ndSilverG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
9.14.4353rdSilverG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
10.13.7394thSilverG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
11.13.0435thSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
12.12.3486thSilverG15DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Red [15R]
13.11.6521stBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.10.9572ndBronzeG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
15.10.2613rdBronzeG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
16.9.5654thBronzeG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15R]
17.8.8705thBronzeG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
18.8.1746thBronzeG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
19.7.4781stCopperG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
20.6.7832ndCopperG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
21.6.0873rdCopperG15URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 15-Phoenix [15R]
22.5.3914thCopperG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
23.4.6965thCopperG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
24.4.0006thCopperG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]


Tournament:Terry Miller Memorial
Tournament date:3/09-10/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
9.14.3871stSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
25.7.1611stCopperG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
9.14.3871stSilverG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
25.7.1611stCopperG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
9.13.1301stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]


Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15V [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
2.19.4552ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
3.18.9093rdGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.17.8185thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
7.16.7277thGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
9.15.6369thGoldG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.14.54511thGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
13.13.4551stSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
14.12.9092ndSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
15.12.3643rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.11.2735thSilverG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
18.10.7276thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
19.10.1827thSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
21.9.0911stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
22.8.5452ndBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]
23.8.0003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
2.19.4782ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.18.9573rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
5.17.9135thGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
6.17.3916thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
7.16.8707thGoldG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
8.16.3488thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
9.15.8261stSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
10.15.3042ndSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
11.14.7833rdSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
13.13.7395thSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
14.13.2176thSilverG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
15.12.6968thSilverG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15.12.6967thSilverG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
17.11.6521stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
18.11.1302ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
19.10.6093rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
21.9.5655thBronzeG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
22.9.0436thBronzeG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
23.8.5227thBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
23.8.5228thBronzeG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
2.19.5562ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
3.19.1113rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5.18.2221stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
6. 2ndGoldG14SCBVB1CA
7.17.3333rdGoldG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
8.16.8894thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
9.16.4441stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
10.16.0002ndSilverG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
11.15.5563rdSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13.14.6675thSilverG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
14.14.2226thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
15.13.7787thSilverG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
16.13.3338thSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
17.12.8891stBronzeG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
18.12.4442ndBronzeG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
19.12.0003rdBronzeG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.11.1115thBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
22.10.6676thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
23.10.2227thBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14A]
24.9.7788thBronzeG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
25.9.3331stCopperG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 National [14A]
26.8.8892ndCopperG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
27.8.4444thTungstenG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
27.8.4443rdCopperG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
3.18.8573rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5.17.7145thGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
6.17.1436thGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
7.16.5717thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
7.16.5718thGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.15.4291stSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 12.1 [12A]
13.13.1435thSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
14.12.5716thSilverG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
15.12.0008thSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
15.12.0007thSilverG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
22.8.0006thBronzeG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]


Tournament:OVR 17s-14s Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
2.17.5002ndGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 17 Conner [17N]
3.17.0003rdGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
4.16.5004thGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 17.1 National [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
9.14.0001stSilverG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
10.13.5002ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
11.13.0003rdSilverG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.12.5004thSilverG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
14.11.5002ndBronzeG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 17-2 [17N]
17.10.0001stCopperG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
18.9.5002ndCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Gold [17N]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
21.8.0001stNickelG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
22.7.5002ndNickelG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
25.6.0001stPlatinumG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
26.5.5002ndPlatinumG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
29.4.0005thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16N]
4.16.6454thGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.16.1945thGoldG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 BLACK [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
9.14.3871stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE [16A]
12.13.0324thSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
13.12.5811stBronzeG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-2 [16N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-3 [16N]
17.10.7741stCopperG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG16ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 16 Amy [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
21.8.9681stNickelG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
22.8.5162ndNickelG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Gold [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Shamrock [16N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 16.1 N Cvelbar [16N]
29.5.3551stAluminumG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 15 Toms [15N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.16.6454thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Silver [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-2 [15N]
9.14.3871stSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15N]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
13.12.5811stBronzeG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Blue [15N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
17.10.7741stCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Gold [15N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
21.8.9681stNickelG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-3 [15N]
22.8.5162ndNickelG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-1 Local National [15N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG15RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.1 National [15N]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Shamrock [15N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
29.5.3551stAluminumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG15ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 15.2 N Aguilera/Van Niel [15N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
2.17.5172ndGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
4.16.5524thGoldG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.16.0695thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 ELITE [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
9.14.1381stSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-2 National [14N]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS CLE 14 GREY [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Gold [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-2 Blue [14N]
13.12.2071stBronzeG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
14.11.7242ndBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 14 OC [14N]
17.10.2761stCopperG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
18.9.7932ndCopperG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-2 [14N]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14N]
21.8.3451stNickelG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
22.7.8622ndNickelG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 14.2 N Shepherd [14N]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
25.6.4141stPlatinumG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Silver [14N]
26.5.9312ndPlatinumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Shamrock [14N]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
29.4.4831stAluminumG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
30.4.0002ndAluminumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Smith [13A]


Tournament date:5/04-05/24
Location:Bales Arena - AiR CiTY CHiX (Dayton, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
5.12.8001stSilverG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
6.12.0002ndSilverG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 15-BLACK [15A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
9.9.6001stBronzeG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
13.6.4001stCopperG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
15.4.8003rdCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
15.4.8003rdCopperG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]


Tournament date:5/11-12/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15ABBAV1OVABBA – 15 Adams [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Stahl [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 15A [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/19/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2. 2ndGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
9. 1stSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
10. 2ndSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
17. 1stBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
18. 2ndBronzeG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brett [15A]
25. 1stCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
26. 2ndCopperG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
2. 2ndNickelG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5. 1stPlatinumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
9. 1stAluminumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
10. 2ndAluminumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-4 Grey [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
13. 1stChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
14. 2ndChromiumG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWEITZER 15'S [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
5. 1stTitaniumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
9. 1stMercuryG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10. 2ndMercuryG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
2. 2ndLeadG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5. 1stZincG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
6. 2ndZincG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
9. 1stTinG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
10. 2ndTinG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A]
13. 1stTungstenG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
14. 2ndTungstenG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
5. 1stCalciumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
6. 2ndCalciumG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9. 1stIronG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
10. 2ndIronG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
13. 1stCobaltG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
14. 2ndCobaltG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Radium/Radon/Lithium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
3. 3rdRadiumG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
4. 1stBariumG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
5. 2ndBariumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 15A WALSH [15A]
6. 3rdBariumG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
7. 1stCarbonG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
8. 2ndCarbonG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]
9. 3rdCarbonG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15BKEYE3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter