Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Hawks VBC – 15R Haas [G15HAWKV1OV]

Results for Hawks VBC – 15R Haas are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:James Conley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-2 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - JS 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Mowery [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
11. 3rdSilverClub
11.6.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Ramsey [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-4 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 11.1 COYNE [11N]
2.8.4002ndGoldG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U Eagan [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WILLIAMS 15'S [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]


Tournament date:4/24-25/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15 - Caudill [15R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
5.12.2671stSilverG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink [15R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Grey 15 [15R]
13.4.8001stCopperG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15EVOLU4OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15R Orange [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16WESTM2KE [16U]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Green [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 16'S [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16PENNO2OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet -16 [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GOOD 15'S [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15WESTM2KE [15U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 BLUE [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.6R J. Popp [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 GREEN [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15HAWKV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development