Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [G17TRIBE3OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/24/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Ridenour [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Kelly [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Winter [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS 17's [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HALL 17's [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
9.4.0001stSilverG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17's Red [17R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Yellow [17R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 PREMIER [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17TRIBE3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development