Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [G15EVBTC4OV]

Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 15-1 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Stahl [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Hupp [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Won [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.2 American [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R]


Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 Mader [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Keber [15A]


Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15V [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]


Tournament:OVR 17s-14s Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
2.17.5002ndGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 17 Conner [17N]
3.17.0003rdGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
4.16.5004thGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 17.1 National [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
9.14.0001stSilverG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
10.13.5002ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
11.13.0003rdSilverG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.12.5004thSilverG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
14.11.5002ndBronzeG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 17-2 [17N]
17.10.0001stCopperG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
18.9.5002ndCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Gold [17N]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
21.8.0001stNickelG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
22.7.5002ndNickelG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
25.6.0001stPlatinumG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
26.5.5002ndPlatinumG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
29.4.0005thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16N]
4.16.6454thGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.16.1945thGoldG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 BLACK [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
9.14.3871stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE [16A]
12.13.0324thSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
13.12.5811stBronzeG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-2 [16N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-3 [16N]
17.10.7741stCopperG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG16ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 16 Amy [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
21.8.9681stNickelG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
22.8.5162ndNickelG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Gold [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Shamrock [16N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 16.1 N Cvelbar [16N]
29.5.3551stAluminumG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 15 Toms [15N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.16.6454thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Silver [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-2 [15N]
9.14.3871stSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15N]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
13.12.5811stBronzeG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Blue [15N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
17.10.7741stCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Gold [15N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
21.8.9681stNickelG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-3 [15N]
22.8.5162ndNickelG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-1 Local National [15N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG15RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.1 National [15N]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Shamrock [15N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
29.5.3551stAluminumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG15ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 15.2 N Aguilera/Van Niel [15N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
2.17.5172ndGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
4.16.5524thGoldG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.16.0695thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 ELITE [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
9.14.1381stSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-2 National [14N]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS CLE 14 GREY [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Gold [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-2 Blue [14N]
13.12.2071stBronzeG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
14.11.7242ndBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 14 OC [14N]
17.10.2761stCopperG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
18.9.7932ndCopperG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-2 [14N]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14N]
21.8.3451stNickelG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
22.7.8622ndNickelG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 14.2 N Shepherd [14N]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
25.6.4141stPlatinumG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Silver [14N]
26.5.9312ndPlatinumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Shamrock [14N]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
29.4.4831stAluminumG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
30.4.0002ndAluminumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Smith [13A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/19/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2. 2ndGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
9. 1stSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
10. 2ndSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
17. 1stBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
18. 2ndBronzeG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brett [15A]
25. 1stCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
26. 2ndCopperG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
2. 2ndNickelG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5. 1stPlatinumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
9. 1stAluminumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
10. 2ndAluminumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-4 Grey [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
13. 1stChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
14. 2ndChromiumG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWEITZER 15'S [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
5. 1stTitaniumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
9. 1stMercuryG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10. 2ndMercuryG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
2. 2ndLeadG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5. 1stZincG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
6. 2ndZincG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
9. 1stTinG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
10. 2ndTinG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A]
13. 1stTungstenG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
14. 2ndTungstenG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
5. 1stCalciumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
6. 2ndCalciumG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9. 1stIronG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
10. 2ndIronG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
13. 1stCobaltG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
14. 2ndCobaltG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Radium/Radon/Lithium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
3. 3rdRadiumG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
4. 1stBariumG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
5. 2ndBariumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 15A WALSH [15A]
6. 3rdBariumG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
7. 1stCarbonG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
8. 2ndCarbonG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]
9. 3rdCarbonG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15EVBTC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter