Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [G14TRIBE4OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/10/21
Location:Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH)
Director:Caitlin Harper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley 14 [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Black [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Winter [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]


Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
2.13.0772ndGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 16 [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Hupp [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16OXTRM4OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 R Regional [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16Blue-Schlabach [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT CHAOS [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – MC Pride Select 14R [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Green14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Bill [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14POINT3OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14TRIBE4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development