Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [G16APLBK2OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:West Muskingum HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O 15s [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Debbie [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Andrew 16's [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16DFORC2HO [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - MV 16 White [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16s [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Rammel [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 16s [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 16 Regional [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Winter [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Gray [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – sev 16 R Mike [16R]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 17 [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
5.12.2671stSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
13.4.8001stCopperG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 16 Regional [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McGee [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 16s [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Corathers [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PITTS 16's [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16R Orange [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16APLBK2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development