Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [G16MAHON2OV]

Results for Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:EARLY BIRD EXTRAVAGANZA
Tournament date:12/09-10/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
2.14.2862ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
3.12.5713rdGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R]
4.10.8574thGoldG18MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R]
5. 1stSilverG18AAAAACA
6.7.4292ndSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
7. 3rdSilverG18BBBBBCA
8. 4thSilverG18CCCCCCA
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
4.12.7274thGoldG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17AAAAACA
6.10.5456thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [17N]
7. 1stSilverG17BBBBBCA
8. 2ndSilverG17CCCCCCA
9.7.2733rdSilverG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
10.6.1824thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
11. 5thSilverG17DDDDDCA
12. 6thSilverG17EEEEECA
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
2.17.2632ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green [16N]
3.16.5263rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
4.15.7894thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16AAAAACA
5.15.0535thGoldG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
5.15.0535thGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
5.15.0535thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
9.12.1059thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
10.11.36810thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
11. 1stSilverG16BBBBBCA
12.9.8952ndSilverG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 16s [16R]
13.9.1583rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
14. 4thSilverG16CCCCCCA
15. 5thSilverG16DDDDDCA
15. 5thSilverG16EEEEECA
15. 5thSilverG16FFFFFCA
15.7.6845thSilverG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
16. 9thSilverG16GGGGGCA
17. 10thSilverG16HHHHHCA
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
2.15.2002ndGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 RED [15N]
4.13.6004thGoldG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R]
5.12.8005thGoldG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5.12.8005thGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
7.11.2007thGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
7.11.2007thGoldG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
9.9.6001stSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.8.8002ndSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15AAAAACA
12. 4thSilverG15BBBBBCA
13.6.4005thSilverG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15CCCCCCA
15. 7thSilverG15DDDDDCA
15. 7thSilverG15EEEEECA
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
2.14.2862ndGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
3.12.5713rdGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
4.10.8574thGoldG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Yellow - Regional Elite [14R]
5.9.1431stSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
6. 2ndSilverG14AAAAACA
7.5.7143rdSilverG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
8.4.0004thSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13N WALSH [13N]
2.14.2862ndGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13AAAAACA
4.10.8574thGoldG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
5.9.1431stSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
6. 2ndSilverG13BBBBBCA
7. 3rdSilverG13CCCCCCA
8.4.0004thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
2.14.2862ndGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
3.12.5713rdGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
4.10.8574thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5.9.1431stSilverG12SCBVB1CA [12U]
6. 2ndSilverG12AAAAACA
7.5.7143rdSilverG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
8. 4thSilverG12BBBBBCA


Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]


Tournament date:2/03-04/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-2 [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]


Tournament:Terry Miller Memorial
Tournament date:3/09-10/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
9.14.3871stSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
25.7.1611stCopperG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
9.14.3871stSilverG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
25.7.1611stCopperG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
9.13.1301stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALLVB2KE [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16PREVC2KE [16U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]


Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Logan Colabella
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALLVB1KE [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ALLVB3KE [16U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]


Tournament date:4/07/24
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16MAHON2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter