Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 17A Henkle [G17GRLVC1OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – 17A Henkle are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 17A Henkle [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18CAPEX1PR [18U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 17A Henkle [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 17 Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 17A Henkle [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverG18TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18 Wolf [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 18 - Rage [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17GRLVC1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
21st / 408-2013.846G17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 17A Henkle

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development