Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [G14DANDG3OV]
Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Valentine's Day Challenge |
Tournament date: | 2/10-11/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Tom Kohl |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A] |
2. | 14.500 | 2nd | Gold | G12SPIRT1OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A] |
3. | 13.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] |
4. | 11.500 | 1st | Silver | G12MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A] |
5. | 10.000 | 2nd | Silver | G12NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A] |
6. | 8.500 | 3rd | Silver | G12ACAVC5OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A] |
7. | 7.000 | 1st | Bronze | G12ACAVC4OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A] |
8. | 5.500 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ROCKC2OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G12CEVBC1OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A] |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | The Dome (North Canton, OH) |
Director: | James Angelo |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 American [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CLONE1OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14ROCKC3OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ACAVC5OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 14-5 Pink [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14THNDR1OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14RENAS8KE [14U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14HAWKV3OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 14A 2 [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Jake [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14NEWAV4OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Brock [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14PINVB3OV | Pioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14NEWAV3OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14ECJRV7OV | Team ECV – 14.7 R Butts [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14NEWAV2OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14INFTY5OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14KIDVC2OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14OXTRM1OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-1 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14SPIRTAOV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14THNDR3OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC FISHER 14'S [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14NEWAV5OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14OXTRM2OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14THNDR4OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IAGULLI 14'S [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/02/24 |
Location: | T3 Performance (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 American [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14CLONE1OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14CLONE2OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14THNDR1OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Reynolds [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14NOVAJ3OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14PHOEN1OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Kiehl [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14NOGVC1OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13CVBCO4OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14CWAVE2OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14PHOEN2OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Hoshaw [14A] |
Girls' 13 American [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13BOSSC3OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13PHOEN1OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13SPIRT2OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CVBCO5OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13NOVAJ2OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13CEVBC3OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13CVBCO6OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13NOVAJ3OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A] |
Tournament: | Terry Miller Memorial |
Tournament date: | 3/09-10/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Tom Kohl |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/17/24 |
Location: | Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Theodore Whitsel |
Tournament Info Page |
Out-of-Region Results for G14DANDG3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]