Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Xplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [G14XPLOS1OV]

Results for Xplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH)
Director:Robert Leon
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Select [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.2 American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2 [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EVBTC9OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-3 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A White [14A]


Tournament date:2/10/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
9.6.0001stSilverG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
13.2.0005thSilverG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets S. Brown [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets M Hollenbacher [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets L Tidwell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Taylor [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Orange [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 13R [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 14-1 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14CCVBC6OVCincy Classics – 14 Platinum [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]


Tournament date:3/16/24
Location:Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
Director:Kristin Leggett
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Kramer [14A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-WHiTE [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
9.6.0001stSilverG14LEGVC2OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 [14A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
13.2.0005thSilverG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]


Tournament date:4/07/24
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-INFERNO [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-INFERNO [14A]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brett [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Syd [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Spaulding [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 15S [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAMES [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Orange [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:4/13/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lackey [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14A - Davis [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2 [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14LEGVC2OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A White [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
2. 2ndGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 17s [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
9. 1stSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
10. 2ndSilverG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH VBC Gold [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
2. 2ndBronzeG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Binkley [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Armentrout [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9. 1stCopperG17SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 17's - Rhyanna [17R]
10. 2ndCopperG17DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Gray [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Blue [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17 M Dresbach [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
2. 2ndNickelG17BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Howard [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 17R [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
5. 1stPlatinumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Jamison [17R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Black [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9. 1stAluminumG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
10. 2ndAluminumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 17 [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
13. 1stChromiumG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
14. 2ndChromiumG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG17OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 North [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 17R [17R]
7. 1stTitaniumG17LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG17HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-LOGAN [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Kramer [14A]
2. 2ndGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14A - Davis [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
9. 1stSilverG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
10. 2ndSilverG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
11. 3rdSilverG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
11. 3rdSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
17. 1stBronzeG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
18. 2ndBronzeG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Yellow [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
25. 1stCopperG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
26. 2ndCopperG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
27. 3rdCopperG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
27. 3rdCopperG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lackey [14A]
2. 2ndNickelG14CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A]
3. 3rdNickelG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-WHiTE [14A]
3. 3rdNickelG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-BLACK [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
9. 1stPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG14RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.2 American [14A]
13. 5thPlatinumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
14. 5thPlatinumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
15. 5thPlatinumG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado [14A]
15. 5thPlatinumG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14A]
2. 2ndAluminumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
3. 3rdAluminumG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3. 3rdAluminumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-7 Red [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Kiehl [14A]
9. 1stChromiumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
10. 2ndChromiumG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
11. 3rdChromiumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E White - Klepper [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Reynolds [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
9. 1stTitaniumG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14CCVBC5OVCincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite/Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-5 Pink [14A]
2. 2ndMercuryG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
3. 3rdMercuryG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
3. 3rdMercuryG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2 [14A]
9. 1stLeadG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
10. 2ndLeadG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
11. 3rdLeadG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
11. 3rdLeadG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
13. 1stZincG14CCVBC6OVCincy Classics – 14 Platinum [14A]
14. 2ndZincG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
15. 3rdZincG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
15. 3rdZincG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Tin/Tungsten/Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
2. 2ndTinG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
3. 3rdTinG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
3. 3rdTinG14CWAVE3OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE McHugh [14A]
5. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A White [14A]
6. 2ndTungstenG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
7. 3rdTungstenG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
7. 3rdTungstenG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
9. 1stMagnesiumG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
10. 2ndMagnesiumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Yunker [14A]
11. 3rdMagnesiumG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Jake [14A]
11. 3rdMagnesiumG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
13. 1stCalciumG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-8 South Grey [14A]
14. 2ndCalciumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brock [14A]
15. 3rdCalciumG14HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A 2 [14A]
15. 3rdCalciumG14PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Hoshaw [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for G14XPLOS1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter