Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [G17BDLJV1OV]

Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Williamson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18R [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament (Two Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.81 [18N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG18MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.82 [18N]
4.17.9004thGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
5.17.2001stSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
8.15.1004thSilverG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
9.14.4001stBronzeG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
11.13.0003rdBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
12.12.3004thBronzeG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
13.11.6001stCopperG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
14.10.9002ndCopperG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
15.10.2003rdCopperG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
16.9.5001stNickelG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
17.8.8002ndNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
18.8.1003rdNickelG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
4.17.0001stSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
5.16.0002ndSilverG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.15.0003rdSilverG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
7.14.0001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
8. 2ndBronzeG17UNIFI1LK Unified 17-1
9.12.0003rdBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.11.0001stCopperG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
11.10.0002ndCopperG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
12.9.0003rdCopperG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
13.8.0001stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.7.0002ndNickelG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
15.6.0003rdNickelG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
5.15.5651stSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
8.13.7394thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
9. 1stBronzeG17UNIFI2LK Unified 17-2
10.12.5222ndBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG17NKYVC4PR [17U]
13.10.6961stCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
16.8.8704thCopperG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
17.8.2611stNickelG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG17WESTM1KE [17U]
4.14.1824thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5. 1stSilverG17UNIFI3LK Unified 17-3
6.11.6362ndSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Kelly [17R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
12.4.0004thSilverG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
4.17.5291stSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
7. 1stBronzeG16UNIFI1LK Unified 16-1
8.14.2352ndBronzeG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
10.12.5881stCopperG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
5.15.5651stSilverG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
8.13.7394thSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16UNIFI2LK Unified 16-2
12.11.3044thSilverG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Orange [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
16. 4thCopperG16UNIFI3LK Unified 16-3
17.8.2611stNickelG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16WESTM2KE [16U]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16WESTM3KE [16U]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
4.14.7691stSilverG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.13.6922ndSilverG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
6.12.6153rdSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.11.5381stBronzeG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
8.10.4622ndBronzeG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 NUSS [16R]
9.9.3853rdBronzeG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
10.8.3081stCopperG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.7.2312ndCopperG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
12.6.1543rdCopperG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
13.5.0771stNickelG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
14.4.0002ndNickelG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
4.17.5291stSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
10.12.5881stCopperG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Blue [15N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 15.2 JENNINGS [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
8.13.7394thSilverG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG15EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
16.8.8704thCopperG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
20.6.4354thNickelG15AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG15AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG15EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Gray [15A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Blue [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
4.15.2001stSilverG15KYSYNAPR [15U]
5.14.2672ndSilverG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
6.13.3333rdSilverG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.12.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
8.11.4672ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
9.10.5333rdBronzeG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
10.9.6001stCopperG15WESTM1KE [15U]
11.8.6672ndCopperG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
12.7.7333rdCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15.3 Crooker [15R]
13.6.8001stNickelG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.5.8672ndNickelG15KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Emily [15R]
15.4.9333rdNickelG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
16.4.0004thNickelG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]


Tournament:Terry Miller All-American Classic (American SpringFest) (3 Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE [17A]
2.17.4622ndGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
3.16.9233rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
4.16.3851stSilverG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.15.8462ndSilverG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
6.15.3083rdSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
7.14.7691stBronzeG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
10.13.1541stCopperG17PTRVB1KE [17U]
11.12.6152ndCopperG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
13.11.5381stNickelG17OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 ELITE [17A]
14.11.0002ndNickelG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
2.17.6002ndGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
4.16.8004thGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
5.16.4001stSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
6.16.0002ndSilverG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
7.15.6003rdSilverG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
8.15.2004thSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
9.14.8001stBronzeG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
10.14.4002ndBronzeG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
11.14.0003rdBronzeG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
12.13.6004thBronzeG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
13.13.2001stCopperG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
14.12.8002ndCopperG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
15.12.4003rdCopperG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
16.12.0004thCopperG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
17.11.6001stNickelG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
18.11.2002ndNickelG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
19.10.8003rdNickelG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
20.10.4004thNickelG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
22.9.6002ndPlatinumG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
23.9.2003rdPlatinumG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
24.8.8004thPlatinumG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
25.8.4001stAluminumG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
26.8.0002ndAluminumG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
27.7.6003rdAluminumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
28.7.2004thAluminumG16ATVBC1OVATVB – Fusion [16A]
29.6.8001stChromiumG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
30.6.4002ndChromiumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
31.6.0003rdChromiumG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
32.5.6004thChromiumG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
33.5.2001stPlutoniumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
34.4.8002ndPlutoniumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
35.4.4003rdPlutoniumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
36.4.0004thPlutoniumG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
2.17.5882ndGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
3.17.1763rdGoldG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
4.16.7654thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
5.16.3531stSilverG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
6.15.9412ndSilverG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
7.15.5293rdSilverG15PTRVB1KE [15U]
8.15.1184thSilverG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
9.14.7061stBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
10.14.2942ndBronzeG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American White [15A]
11.13.8823rdBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
12.13.4714thBronzeG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
13.13.0591stCopperG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
14.12.6472ndCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
15.12.2353rdCopperG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Orange [15A]
16.11.8244thCopperG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
17.11.4121stNickelG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
18.11.0002ndNickelG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
19.10.5883rdNickelG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
20.10.1764thNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
21.9.7651stPlatinumG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
22.9.3532ndPlatinumG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
23.8.9413rdPlatinumG15PTRVB2KE [15U]
24.8.5294thPlatinumG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
25.8.1181stAluminumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 15'S [15A]
26.7.7062ndAluminumG15AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
27.7.2943rdAluminumG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15A]
28.6.8824thAluminumG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
29.6.4711stChromiumG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
30.6.0592ndChromiumG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
31.5.6473rdChromiumG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
32.5.2354thChromiumG15AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Blue [15A]
33.4.8241stPlutoniumG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
34.4.4122ndPlutoniumG15AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
35.4.0003rdPlutoniumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 15A [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.17.5882ndGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
3.17.1763rdGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
4.16.7654thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.16.3531stSilverG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
6.15.9412ndSilverG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
7.15.5293rdSilverG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
8.15.1184thSilverG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red American [14A]
9.14.7061stBronzeG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
10.14.2942ndBronzeG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
11.13.8823rdBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
12.13.4714thBronzeG14MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-O [14A]
13.13.0591stCopperG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
14.12.6472ndCopperG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
15.12.2353rdCopperG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Schmansky [14A]
16.11.8244thCopperG14AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade [14A]
17.11.4121stNickelG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
18.11.0002ndNickelG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
19.10.5883rdNickelG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew - 14 American [14A]
20.10.1764thNickelG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
21.9.7651stPlatinumG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
22.9.3532ndPlatinumG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
23.8.9413rdPlatinumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14A]
24.8.5294thPlatinumG14PTRVB1KE [14U]
25.8.1181stAluminumG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
26.7.7062ndAluminumG14AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 14 Blue [14A]
27.7.2943rdAluminumG14MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.44 [14A]
28.6.8824thAluminumG14AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
29.6.4711stChromiumG14EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14A Orange [14A]
30.6.0592ndChromiumG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14A]
31.5.6473rdChromiumG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
32.5.2354thChromiumG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire 14A Spilker [14A]
33.4.8241stPlutoniumG14MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.45 [14A]
34.4.4122ndPlutoniumG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14A Black [14A]
35.4.0003rdPlutoniumG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.17.4622ndGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.16.9233rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
4.16.3851stSilverG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
5.15.8462ndSilverG13DFORC1HO [13U]
6.15.3083rdSilverG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
7.14.7691stBronzeG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
10.13.1541stCopperG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
11.12.6152ndCopperG13MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.34 [13A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
13.11.5381stNickelG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
14.11.0002ndNickelG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13.3 STOTZ [13A]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG13PTRVB1KE [13U]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG13ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG13AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG13AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
4.15.0001stSilverG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
5.14.0002ndSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Ott [12A]
6.13.0003rdSilverG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 12 American [12A]
7.12.0001stBronzeG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12A]
8.11.0002ndBronzeG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.10.0003rdBronzeG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
10.9.0001stCopperG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
11.8.0002ndCopperG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
12.7.0003rdCopperG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
13.6.0004thCopperG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12.2 HUGHES [12A]
14.5.0005thCopperG12AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
15.4.0006thCopperG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 18 NAVY [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 GREEN [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 18U [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 ELITE [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 18 - Rage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 ELITE [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 17 [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17 Regional [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 GREEN [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 17U [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17BDLJV1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/24/2021-
4/25/2021
NKJV Aces Challenge
Northern KY
9th / 162-168.533G17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development