Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [G13SPIRT2OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
7.9.2007thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
7. 7thGoldOOR1
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
7.9.2001stSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
8.8.4002ndSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
11.6.0005thSilverG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
4.15.7894thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.12.4001stSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Doty [14A]
9.8.6671stSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
12.5.1674thSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
13.4.0005thSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
6.13.8826thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
7.13.0597thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
17.4.8245thSilverG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
17.4.8245thSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PREMIER [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]


Tournament date:4/24/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
4.n/a4thGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
6.n/a6thGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
7.n/a7thGoldG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
7.n/a8thGoldG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
10.n/a10thGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
11.n/a11thGoldG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
12.n/a12thGoldG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
4.n/a4thSilverG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-O [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
6.n/a6thSilverG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
7.n/a7thSilverG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
8.n/a8thSilverG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Fancett [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
3.n/a4thGoldG14CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Monks [14N]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
7.n/a7thGoldG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
7.n/a8thGoldG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Carey [13A]
7.n/a7thGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
8.n/a8thGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.n/a9thGoldG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
10.n/a9thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
11.n/a11thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
12.n/a12thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.n/a4thSilverG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
5.n/a5thSilverG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
6.n/a6thSilverG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
7.n/a7thSilverG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
8.n/a8thSilverG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 INFERNO [13A]
9.n/a9thSilverG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
10.n/a10thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13.2 DURHAM [13A]
11.n/a11thSilverG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
12.n/a12thSilverG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG13MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.34 [13A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
4.n/a4thCopperG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
5.n/a5thCopperG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.n/a6thCopperG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
7.n/a7thCopperG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
8.n/a8thCopperG13CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 [13A]
9.n/a9thCopperG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13A Renee [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
6.n/a6thNickelG13CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
7.n/a7thNickelG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13.3 STOTZ [13A]
8.n/a8thNickelG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
9.n/a9thNickelG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG13ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13U Humphrey [13R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
9.n/a8thPlatinumG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Bright 13A [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Shell [13A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG13AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
9.n/a8thAluminumG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
10.n/a10thAluminumG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G13SPIRT2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development