Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [G13ESVBC2OV]

Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PREMIER [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Evans [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Koepper [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13PUGVC1KE [13U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:3/06-07/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
7.13.5791stSilverG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Black [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
13.9.1581stBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
17.6.2111stCopperG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
18.5.4742ndCopperG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
2.14.0002ndGoldG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.8.0001stSilverG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
6.6.0002ndSilverG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Orange [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.12.2671stSilverG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HACKNEY 15's [15R]
13.4.8001stCopperG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.2222ndGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
7.13.3331stSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
8.12.5562ndSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
13.8.6671stBronzeG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
14.7.8892ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
17.5.5561stCopperG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
18.4.7782ndCopperG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
19.4.0003rdCopperG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [13R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.12.2671stSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
13.4.8001stCopperG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Green [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Yellow [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Black [13R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PREMIER [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13PGHEL4KE [13U]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND 13's [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE 12's [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13R]


Tournament date:4/24-25/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.14.7272ndGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
3.13.4553rdGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
4.12.1824thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.9091stSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
6.9.6362ndSilverG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
7.8.3643rdSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
8.7.0914thSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
9.5.8181stBronzeG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeG13ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
12.2.0004thBronzeG13MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Black [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13ESVBC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development