Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [G17ADREN2OV]

Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/22/23
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Jackson [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tester 17 [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Lite [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Blue [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Yellow [17R]


Tournament date:2/12/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG18ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's A [18R]
9.4.0001stSilverG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 17R Buckingham [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/04-05/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.12.1059thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
15.7.6841stSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.7.6841stSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
17.6.2113rdSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
17.6.2113rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
19.4.7375thSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.4.7375thSilverG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
4.15.5294thGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.11.4129thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
10.10.58810thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
11.9.7651stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
5.14.7061stSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
4.15.5294thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
6.13.8825thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4129thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
10.10.58810thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
11.9.7651stSilverG14TIGRE2WE [14U]
12.8.9412ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG15TRILI1PR [15U]
14.7.2944thSilverG15TIGRE2WE [15U]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 13 Green [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
9.11.4129thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
10.10.58810thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
11.9.7651stSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
14.7.2944thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR


Tournament date:3/19/23
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SKYEL1KE [17U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 17 Navy [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV1OVEPIC – WARREN 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – BLUE 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – MCDOWELL 17'S [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17OCTAN5WE [17U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17OCTAN2WE [17U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Green [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17NICKE1WE [17U]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 16s [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16OCTAN1WE [16U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Burke [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16FLASH1OVFlash VBC – 16's Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Scott [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – 412 Select 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FLASH2OVFlash VBC – 16's Gold [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 15 Green [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16OCTAN3WE [16U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16EPICV2OVEPIC – Ambush 16s [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Scarlet [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16OCTAN2WE [16U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Green [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S [16R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:4/02/23
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's A [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 18R [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 18-Elite [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N Deb [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Black [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-18N Evans [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 18-Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 18 [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 18s Firth [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18R [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 18 Green [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 18R - Hillis [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 18.1R [18R]
5.n/a1stChromiumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
6.n/a2ndChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Marbaugh [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Sperry [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17R Satterfield [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tester 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG17ROWVC3OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17R Alaina [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 National [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G17ADREN2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development