Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for DG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [G14DGVBC1OV]

Results for DG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
7.9.2007thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
7. 7thGoldOOR1
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
7.9.2001stSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
8.8.4002ndSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
11.6.0005thSilverG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
4.13.8004thGoldG15LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15N]
5.12.4001stSilverG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
6.11.0002ndSilverG15TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Quay [15A]
7.9.6003rdSilverG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
8.8.2004thSilverG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
9.6.8001stBronzeG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG15OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jenna 2 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
3.15.8464thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.6925thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
6.12.6156thGoldG14LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N Danenhauer [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
9.9.3851stSilverG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A McCreary [14A]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.44 [14A]
12.6.1544thSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
13.5.0775thSilverG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
14.4.0006thSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
3.14.0003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
4.12.0004thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
6.8.0006thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
7.6.0007thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
8.4.0008thGoldG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for G14DGVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development