Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Hawks VBC – 14A M Haas [G14HAWKV1OV]

Results for Hawks VBC – 14A M Haas are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/11/23
Location:Integrity Volleyball Center (Plain City, OH)
Director:Clark Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 American Olivia [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Skerbetz [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion14A - Allen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2A [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/19/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Gross [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-AC [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 14R [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 14s Select Purple [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 14 Phoenix [14R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/05/23
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14V [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Blue South [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverG14LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Mills [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Baker [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brown [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Fausze [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14NCSVC3OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-KH [14R]


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Prime Grey [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Yellow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-5 [14A]


Tournament date:3/26/23
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14A - Shriver [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Henkle [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hughes [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14A-McClead [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Skerbetz [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Terry Miller All-American Classic
Tournament date:4/01-02/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17SCBVB1CA
2.19.3852ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.18.7693rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
4.18.1541stSilverG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
5.17.5382ndSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
6.16.9233rdSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17A]
7.16.3081stBronzeG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Green [17A]
8.15.6922ndBronzeG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
9.15.0773rdBronzeG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran Elite [17A]
10.14.4621stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
11. 2ndCopperG17SKYEL1KE S.K.Y. Elite
12.13.2313rdCopperG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
13.12.6151stNickelG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
14.12.0002ndNickelG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
15. 3rdNickelG17NBVBC1KE NBVBC 17-1
16.10.7691stPlatinumG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
17.10.1542ndPlatinumG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
18.9.5383rdPlatinumG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.8.9231stAluminumG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
20.8.3082ndAluminumG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
21.7.6923rdAluminumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
22.7.0771stChromiumG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – 17A Tolia [17A]
23.6.4622ndChromiumG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [17A]
24.5.8463rdChromiumG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
25.5.2311stPlutoniumG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
26.4.6152ndPlutoniumG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Runyon [17A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16SCBVB1CA
2.19.5432ndGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
3.19.0863rdGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver Elite [16A]
4.18.6294thGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Elite [16A]
5.18.1711stSilverG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American Elite [16A]
6.17.7142ndSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
7.17.2573rdSilverG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Green [16A]
8.16.8004thSilverG16SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kristen [16A]
9.16.3431stBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
10.15.8862ndBronzeG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
11.15.4293rdBronzeG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 16'S [16A]
12.14.9714thBronzeG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
13.14.5141stCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
14.14.0572ndCopperG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
15.13.6003rdCopperG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
16. 4thCopperG16SKYEL1KE SKY Elite 16 Black
17.12.6861stNickelG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Dunaway [16A]
18.12.2292ndNickelG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
19.11.7713rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A MJ [16A]
20.11.3144thNickelG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [16A]
21.10.8571stAluminumG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore White [16A]
22.10.4002ndAluminumG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16A Sowers [16A]
23.9.9433rdAluminumG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
24.9.4864thAluminumG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
25.9.0291stChromiumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
26.8.5712ndChromiumG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 INFERNO [16A]
27.8.1143rdChromiumG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
28.7.6574thChromiumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
29.7.2001stPlutoniumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Cassie [16A]
30.6.7432ndPlutoniumG16CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
31.6.2863rdPlutoniumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]
32.5.8294thPlutoniumG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
33.5.3711stTitaniumG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16A Rain [16A]
34.4.9142ndTitaniumG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
35.4.4573rdTitaniumG16AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Emerald [16A]
36.4.0004thTitaniumG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Travel [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15SCBVB1CA
2.19.5002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
3.19.0003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
4.18.5004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15A]
5.18.0001stSilverG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [15A]
6.17.5002ndSilverG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 15A [15A]
7.17.0003rdSilverG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
8.16.5004thSilverG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
9.16.0001stBronzeG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Darek [15A]
10.15.5002ndBronzeG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
11.15.0003rdBronzeG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Olivia [15A]
12.14.5004thBronzeG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
13.14.0001stCopperG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
14.13.5002ndCopperG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
15.13.0003rdCopperG15MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 INFERNO [15A]
16.12.5004thCopperG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
17.12.0001stNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
18.11.5002ndNickelG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.11.0003rdNickelG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 15'S [15A]
20.10.5004thNickelG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
21.10.0001stAluminumG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red American [15A]
22.9.5002ndAluminumG15AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Emerald [15A]
23.9.0003rdAluminumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
24.8.5004thAluminumG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
25.8.0001stChromiumG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 15.3A [15A]
26.7.5002ndChromiumG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
27.7.0003rdChromiumG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
28.6.5001stPlutoniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
29.6.0002ndPlutoniumG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Travel [15A]
30.5.5003rdPlutoniumG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
31.5.0001stTitaniumG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
32.4.5002ndTitaniumG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
33.4.0003rdTitaniumG15AAVBC4OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Jade [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
2.19.5432ndGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [14A]
3.19.0863rdGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Vencill/Kubec [14A]
4.18.6294thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.18.1711stSilverG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14A]
6.17.7142ndSilverG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
7.17.2573rdSilverG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
8.16.8004thSilverG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
9.16.3431stBronzeG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
10.15.8862ndBronzeG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
11.15.4293rdBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
12.14.9714thBronzeG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
13.14.5141stCopperG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
14.14.0572ndCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
15.13.6003rdCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
16.13.1434thCopperG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Habermehl [14A]
17. 1stNickelG14SCBVB1CA
18.12.2292ndNickelG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – 14A Conrad [14A]
19.11.7713rdNickelG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
20.11.3144thNickelG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Bobish/Brace [14A]
21.10.8571stAluminumG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
22.10.4002ndAluminumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
23.9.9433rdAluminumG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
24.9.4864thAluminumG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14A]
25.9.0291stChromiumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
26.8.5712ndChromiumG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White American [14A]
27.8.1143rdChromiumG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
28.7.6574thChromiumG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
29.7.2001stPlutoniumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]
30.6.7432ndPlutoniumG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14V [14A]
31.6.2863rdPlutoniumG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
32.5.8294thPlutoniumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
33.5.3711stTitaniumG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
34.4.9142ndTitaniumG14AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Shamrock [14A]
35.4.4573rdTitaniumG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Ritzer [14A]
36.4.0004thTitaniumG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Wright [13A]
2.19.5432ndGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Emily [13A]
3.19.0863rdGoldG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
4.18.6294thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
5.18.1711stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red American [13A]
6.17.7142ndSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 13A Sapphire [13A]
7.17.2573rdSilverG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [13A]
8.16.8004thSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Olivia [13A]
9.16.3431stBronzeG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 13A [13A]
10.15.8862ndBronzeG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
11.15.4293rdBronzeG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – 13A Black [13A]
12.14.9714thBronzeG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13A McGowan [13A]
13.14.5141stCopperG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13A]
14.14.0572ndCopperG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 GREY [13A]
15.13.6003rdCopperG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
16.13.1434thCopperG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
17.12.6861stNickelG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
18.12.2292ndNickelG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 13.2A [13A]
19. 3rdNickelG13SCBVB1CA
20.11.3144thNickelG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
21.10.8571stAluminumG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
22.10.4002ndAluminumG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Dylan [13A]
23.9.9433rdAluminumG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
24.9.4864thAluminumG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
25.9.0291stChromiumG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13A Rain [13A]
26.8.5712ndChromiumG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 INFERNO [13A]
27.8.1143rdChromiumG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
28.7.6574thChromiumG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Purple [13A]
29.7.2001stPlutoniumG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 13A [13A]
30.6.7432ndPlutoniumG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American White [13A]
31.6.2863rdPlutoniumG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13A Osborne [13A]
32. 4thPlutoniumG13SKYEL1KE SKY Elite 13-1
33.5.3711stTitaniumG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 WHITE [13A]
34.4.9142ndTitaniumG13GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
35.4.4573rdTitaniumG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13A]
36.4.0004thTitaniumG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 American [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
4.15.5294thGoldG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12A]
5. 1stSilverG12SCBVB1CA
6.13.8822ndSilverG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black American [12A]
7.13.0593rdSilverG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12A]
8.12.2354thSilverG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
12.8.9414thBronzeG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
13.8.1181stCopperG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG12AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Green [12A]
15.6.4713rdCopperG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Jenn [12A]
16.5.6474thCopperG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
17.4.8245thCopperG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xBlue [12A]
18.4.0006thCopperG12AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Shamrock [12A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/23/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Henkle [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy Mader 13 [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 White [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ELEVA4OVElevation – 13 Holmes [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 American Olivia [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion14A - Allen [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Skerbetz [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2A [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]


Tournament date:4/30/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17A - Atchison [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Orange [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Bruns [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Beach [17A]
9.7.1431stSilverG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/07/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Dan [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17N Smerglia [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Howell [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
6.n/a5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Vencill/Kubec [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hughes [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Vertock [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 WHITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Habermehl [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Bobish/Brace [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – 14A Conrad [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14A - Shriver [14A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14A-McClead [14A]
9.n/a1stAluminumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
13.n/a1stChromiumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Good [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Elite White [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
9.n/a1stMercuryG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Blue South [14A]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Gross [14A]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-2 [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Bates [14A]
9.n/a1stZincG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Camo [14A]
10.n/a2ndZincG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion14A - Allen [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Ritzer [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White American [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Albert [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Yellow [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 ORANGE [14A]
6.n/a5thMagnesiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Skerbetz [14A]
9.n/a1stCalciumG14NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14A]
10.n/a2ndCalciumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Black [14A]
13.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]
14.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-American [14A]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a1stBariumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Gold [14A]
6.n/a2ndBariumG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2A [14A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12R - Twyman [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Miller [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Moeller [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12 INFERNO [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 12R [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's A [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 12R - Harold [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Black [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Price [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 White [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Riehle [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 GREY [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Kramer [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Booth [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-KS [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Victoria [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12-3 White [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Hays [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12GRLVCEOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Schwieterman [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rodgers - 12R [12R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R+ Malcom [12R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-J.Boyden [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
9.n/a1stAluminumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 12R [12R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue Smack [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – 12R Phillips [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xWhite [12R]
13.n/a1stChromiumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Stanley [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Like [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG12CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 12 Ackerman [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Lougheed [12R]
9.n/a1stMercuryG12SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – 12-B Swarm [12R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Barnett [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 12R Diamond [12R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Collins [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thompson [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12GRLVCGOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Yoder [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
5.n/a1stZincG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Colavecchio 12R [12R]
6.n/a2ndZincG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Rogers-12's [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 12-6 Black South [12R]
9.n/a1stTinG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
10.n/a2ndTinG12SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 12-A Bees [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Mahan [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's B & H [12R]
13.n/a1stTungstenG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 12 Green [12R]
14.n/a2ndTungstenG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Proffitt [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12DARKE3OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12R Thunder [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Walkenhorst [12R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12ABBAV1OVABBA – DeBevoise [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Stone [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 12 Black [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 12R Silver [12R]
9.n/a1stIronG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Flick [12R]
10.n/a2ndIronG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Charge [12R]
13.n/a1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
14.n/a2ndCobaltG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Black [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12ROUND3OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's R [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Witsken [12R]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Corbin [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 12 White [12R]
9.n/a1stBariumG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
10.n/a2ndBariumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Gold [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Gray [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Crow [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCarbonG12SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Ward [12R]
2.n/a2ndCarbonG12PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Rossiter [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Henschen [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 12-5 Red [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Pieniazek-12's [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
9.n/a1stZirconiumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 12-Halstead [12R]
10.n/a2ndZirconiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Osborne [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Emerald [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Cordle 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Grey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSodiumG12VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Orange Smack [12R]
2.n/a2ndSodiumG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Orange [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Bailey [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a1stPotassiumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12O [12R]
6.n/a2ndPotassiumG12COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
7.n/a3rdPotassiumG12FREAK1OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14HAWKV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development