Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [G16ESVBC3OV]

Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:Athletix (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 16 Northwest [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]


Tournament:Borderline Bash
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
4.9.6004thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
5.6.8005thGoldG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
6.4.0006thGoldG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 16A - Winter [16A]
4.15.9004thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
7.13.8007thGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
7.13.8007thGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
9.12.4001stSilverG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
12.10.3004thSilverG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.9.6001stBronzeG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
16.7.5001stCopperG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
17.6.8002ndCopperG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
18.6.1003rdCopperG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
19.5.4001stNickelG16GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Select [16A]
20.4.7002ndNickelG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
21.4.0003rdNickelG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
6.14.9576thGoldG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
7.14.3481stSilverG14LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 Mader [14A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
10.12.5224thSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
11.11.9135thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
12.11.3046thSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
16.8.8704thBronzeG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG15TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 15-1 [15A]
18.7.6526thBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
19.7.0431stCopperG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
20.6.4352ndCopperG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG15GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A]
22.5.2174thCopperG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
23.4.6095thCopperG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
24.4.0006thCopperG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Mefford [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
5.14.0005thGoldG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
5.14.0005thGoldG15NBVBC1KE [15U]
7.12.0007thGoldG15FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 15S [15R]
7.12.0007thGoldG15FOCUS3OVClub Focus – FOCUS VINCENT [15R]
9.10.0001stSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
10.9.0002ndSilverG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAMES [15R]
12.7.0004thSilverG15NBVBC2KE [15U]
13.6.0001stBronzeG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets McBroom [15R]
14.5.0002ndBronzeG15NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 15 [15R]
15.4.0003rdBronzeG15PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
4.16.1744thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldG14ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PRIME [14A]
6.14.9576thGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
7.14.3481stSilverG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Heasley [14A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
10.12.5224thSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
11.11.9135thSilverG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
12.11.3046thSilverG14GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Select [14A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
16.8.8704thBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
18.7.6526thBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
19.7.0431stCopperG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
20.6.4352ndCopperG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
22.5.2174thCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
23.4.6095thCopperG14CWAVE3OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE McHugh [14A]
24.4.0006thCopperG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
4.16.1744thGoldG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
6.14.9576thGoldG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
7.14.3481stSilverG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
8.13.7392ndSilverG14LEXVB4PR [14U]
9.13.1303rdSilverG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
10.12.5224thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
11.11.9135thSilverG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
12.11.3046thSilverG14INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 14u [14R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG14FOCUS4OVClub Focus – Focus- Fryar [14R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
16.8.8704thBronzeG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG14BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Hurd [14R]
18.7.6526thBronzeG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
19.7.0431stCopperG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 14U [14R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
22.5.2174thCopperG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14's White [14R]
23.4.6095thCopperG14BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Falcons [14R]
24.4.0006thCopperG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 ELITE [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 13-1 [13A]
9.12.4001stSilverG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Select [13A]
12.10.3004thSilverG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Hawks [13A]
13.9.6001stBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White [13A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Marissa [13A]
16.7.5001stCopperG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A]
17.6.8002ndCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
18.6.1003rdCopperG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
19.5.4001stNickelG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Petri [13A]
20.4.7002ndNickelG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
21.4.0003rdNickelG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ABBAV1OVABBA – 13 Green [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Attack [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-5 [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Kenna [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13's [13R]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
5.5.4295thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
6.4.2865thGoldG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
7.3.1435thGoldG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
7.3.1435thGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]


Tournament:Terry Miller Memorial
Tournament date:3/09-10/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
9.14.3871stSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
25.7.1611stCopperG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
9.14.3871stSilverG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
25.7.1611stCopperG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
9.13.1301stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]


Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 1 [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]


Tournament date:5/05/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
2. 2ndGoldG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
5. 1stSilverG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
6. 2ndSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
2. 2ndGoldG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9. 1stSilverG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Navy - Stokes [16N]
10. 2ndSilverG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2. 2ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Bunn [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
9. 1stSilverG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
10. 2ndSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
17. 1stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18. 2ndBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
25. 1stCopperG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
26. 2ndCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-McKibben [16A]
2. 2ndNickelG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 American Thatcher [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 16A Kill [16A]
9. 1stPlatinumG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
2. 2ndAluminumG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Beach [16A]
9. 1stChromiumG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
10. 2ndChromiumG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
9. 1stTitaniumG16EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-2 [16A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
2. 2ndGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
9. 1stSilverG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
10. 2ndSilverG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
13. 5thSilverG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N1 - Deb [14N]
2. 2ndGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N White [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
7. 1stSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
8. 2ndSilverG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N]
11. 5thSilverG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ESVBC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter