Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [G14APLBK2OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
2.13.0772ndGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - TQ/AS 14 Black [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12s [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dawson [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Roe [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Pack [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Burr 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Rose [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Smash [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 12 Navy [12R]


Tournament date:3/20-21/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Bill [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
9.13.1301stSilverG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 Regional White [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 R [14R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Green [14R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Siera [14R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Roe [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 15 Navy [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb 15's [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15's VENOM [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 R [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14APLBK2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development