Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [G17GRLVC2OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/22/23
Location:Bellefontaine High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]


Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
5.3.6005thGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
5.3.6005thGoldG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Henkle [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Triplett [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Red Kangaroos [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Keber [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Davis [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Wendel [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Spaulding [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Wells [13R]


Tournament date:2/19/23
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Snipes [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Dammeyer [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Marbaugh [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18R [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]


Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:Bellefontaine High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Sperry [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 17R Buckingham [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO17 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tester 17 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/04-05/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.12.1059thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
15.7.6841stSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.7.6841stSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
17.6.2113rdSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
17.6.2113rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
19.4.7375thSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.4.7375thSilverG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
4.15.5294thGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.11.4129thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
10.10.58810thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
11.9.7651stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
5.14.7061stSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
4.15.5294thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
6.13.8825thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4129thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
10.10.58810thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
11.9.7651stSilverG14TIGRE2WE [14U]
12.8.9412ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG15TRILI1PR [15U]
14.7.2944thSilverG15TIGRE2WE [15U]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 13 Green [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
9.11.4129thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
10.10.58810thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
11.9.7651stSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
14.7.2944thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Sperry [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Konkle [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]


Tournament date:4/02/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Marbaugh [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite Ciolek [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Horstman [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew 16A - Mitchell [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 16 Orange [16A]
9.4.0001stSilverG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Crow [16A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16A Leach [16A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17GRLVC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development