Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [G14ADREN1OV]

Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/10/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
9.6.0001stSilverG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
13.2.0005thSilverG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets S. Brown [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets M Hollenbacher [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets L Tidwell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Taylor [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Orange [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 13R [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Stahl [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle A [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle B [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Corbin [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 11 Zicha [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 11s [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hummell [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 11U - DEV [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R]


Tournament:Borderline Bash
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
4.9.6004thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
5.6.8005thGoldG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
6.4.0006thGoldG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 16A - Winter [16A]
4.15.9004thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
7.13.8007thGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
7.13.8007thGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
9.12.4001stSilverG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
12.10.3004thSilverG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.9.6001stBronzeG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
16.7.5001stCopperG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
17.6.8002ndCopperG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
18.6.1003rdCopperG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
19.5.4001stNickelG16GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Select [16A]
20.4.7002ndNickelG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
21.4.0003rdNickelG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
6.14.9576thGoldG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
7.14.3481stSilverG14LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 Mader [14A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
10.12.5224thSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
11.11.9135thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
12.11.3046thSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
16.8.8704thBronzeG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG15TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 15-1 [15A]
18.7.6526thBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
19.7.0431stCopperG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
20.6.4352ndCopperG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG15GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A]
22.5.2174thCopperG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
23.4.6095thCopperG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
24.4.0006thCopperG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Mefford [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
5.14.0005thGoldG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
5.14.0005thGoldG15NBVBC1KE [15U]
7.12.0007thGoldG15FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 15S [15R]
7.12.0007thGoldG15FOCUS3OVClub Focus – FOCUS VINCENT [15R]
9.10.0001stSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
10.9.0002ndSilverG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAMES [15R]
12.7.0004thSilverG15NBVBC2KE [15U]
13.6.0001stBronzeG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets McBroom [15R]
14.5.0002ndBronzeG15NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 15 [15R]
15.4.0003rdBronzeG15PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
4.16.1744thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldG14ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PRIME [14A]
6.14.9576thGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
7.14.3481stSilverG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Heasley [14A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
10.12.5224thSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
11.11.9135thSilverG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
12.11.3046thSilverG14GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Select [14A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
16.8.8704thBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
18.7.6526thBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
19.7.0431stCopperG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
20.6.4352ndCopperG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
22.5.2174thCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
23.4.6095thCopperG14CWAVE3OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE McHugh [14A]
24.4.0006thCopperG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
4.16.1744thGoldG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
6.14.9576thGoldG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
7.14.3481stSilverG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
8.13.7392ndSilverG14LEXVB4PR [14U]
9.13.1303rdSilverG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
10.12.5224thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
11.11.9135thSilverG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
12.11.3046thSilverG14INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 14u [14R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG14FOCUS4OVClub Focus – Focus- Fryar [14R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
16.8.8704thBronzeG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG14BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Hurd [14R]
18.7.6526thBronzeG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
19.7.0431stCopperG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 14U [14R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
22.5.2174thCopperG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14's White [14R]
23.4.6095thCopperG14BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Falcons [14R]
24.4.0006thCopperG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 ELITE [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 13-1 [13A]
9.12.4001stSilverG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Select [13A]
12.10.3004thSilverG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Hawks [13A]
13.9.6001stBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White [13A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Marissa [13A]
16.7.5001stCopperG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A]
17.6.8002ndCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
18.6.1003rdCopperG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
19.5.4001stNickelG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Petri [13A]
20.4.7002ndNickelG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
21.4.0003rdNickelG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ABBAV1OVABBA – 13 Green [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Attack [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-5 [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Kenna [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13's [13R]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 14-1 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14CCVBC6OVCincy Classics – 14 Platinum [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]


Tournament date:3/16/24
Location:Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
Director:Kristin Leggett
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Kramer [14A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-WHiTE [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
9.6.0001stSilverG14LEGVC2OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 [14A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
13.2.0005thSilverG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]


Tournament:West Virginia Wild & Wonderful Showdown
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center (Charleston, WV)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
2.17.1432ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
3.16.2863rdGoldG17GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier [17N]
3.16.2863rdGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.14.5711stSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
6.13.7142ndSilverG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
7.12.8573rdSilverG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7.12.8573rdSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
9.11.1431stBronzeG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
10.10.2862ndBronzeG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
13.7.7141stCopperG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
14.6.8572ndCopperG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
15.6.0003rdCopperG17HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier [16N]
2.17.2002ndGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
3.16.4003rdGoldG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [16A]
3.16.4003rdGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
5.14.8001stSilverG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
6.14.0002ndSilverG16GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite [16N]
7.13.2003rdSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
7.13.2003rdSilverG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
9.11.6001stBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
10.10.8002ndBronzeG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Menninger [16N]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
13.8.4001stCopperG16GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite White [16N]
14.7.6002ndCopperG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
15.6.8003rdCopperG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
15.6.8003rdCopperG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2.17.1432ndGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
3.16.2863rdGoldG15GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier [15N]
3.16.2863rdGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.14.5711stSilverG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
6.13.7142ndSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
7.12.8573rdSilverG15PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle A [15R]
7.12.8573rdSilverG15WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
9.11.1431stBronzeG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
10.10.2862ndBronzeG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
11.9.4293rdBronzeG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
13.7.7141stCopperG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
14.6.8572ndCopperG15OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Silver [15R]
15.6.0003rdCopperG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Premier [14N]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
5.15.0535thGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
7.13.5791stSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
11.10.6325thSilverG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Elite [14N]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
17.6.2111stCopperG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-SYDNEY [14R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal [13A]
2.17.3682ndGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
3.16.7373rdGoldG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13N]
3.16.7373rdGoldG13PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 13A - Price [13A]
5.15.4745thGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
5.15.4745thGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
7.14.2111stSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
8.13.5792ndSilverG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flames [13R]
9.12.9473rdSilverG13OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Purple [13R]
9.12.9473rdSilverG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13A - Atchison [13A]
11.11.6845thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue [13N]
11.11.6845thSilverG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R]
13.10.4211stBronzeG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R]
14.9.7892ndBronzeG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Boyden [13R]
15.9.1583rdBronzeG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R]
15.9.1583rdBronzeG13PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 13R - Wallace [13R]
17.7.8951stCopperG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Clements [13A]
18.7.2632ndCopperG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R]
19.6.6323rdCopperG13APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [13R]
19.6.6323rdCopperG13MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
2. 2ndGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 17s [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
9. 1stSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
10. 2ndSilverG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH VBC Gold [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
2. 2ndBronzeG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Binkley [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Armentrout [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9. 1stCopperG17SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 17's - Rhyanna [17R]
10. 2ndCopperG17DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Gray [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Blue [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17 M Dresbach [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
2. 2ndNickelG17BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Howard [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 17R [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
5. 1stPlatinumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Jamison [17R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Black [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9. 1stAluminumG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
10. 2ndAluminumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 17 [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
13. 1stChromiumG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
14. 2ndChromiumG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG17OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 North [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 17R [17R]
7. 1stTitaniumG17LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG17HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-LOGAN [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Kramer [14A]
2. 2ndGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14A - Davis [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
9. 1stSilverG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
10. 2ndSilverG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
11. 3rdSilverG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
11. 3rdSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
17. 1stBronzeG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
18. 2ndBronzeG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Yellow [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
25. 1stCopperG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
26. 2ndCopperG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
27. 3rdCopperG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
27. 3rdCopperG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lackey [14A]
2. 2ndNickelG14CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A]
3. 3rdNickelG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-WHiTE [14A]
3. 3rdNickelG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-BLACK [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
9. 1stPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG14RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.2 American [14A]
13. 5thPlatinumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
14. 5thPlatinumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
15. 5thPlatinumG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado [14A]
15. 5thPlatinumG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14A]
2. 2ndAluminumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
3. 3rdAluminumG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3. 3rdAluminumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-7 Red [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Kiehl [14A]
9. 1stChromiumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
10. 2ndChromiumG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
11. 3rdChromiumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E White - Klepper [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Reynolds [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
9. 1stTitaniumG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14CCVBC5OVCincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite/Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-5 Pink [14A]
2. 2ndMercuryG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
3. 3rdMercuryG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
3. 3rdMercuryG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2 [14A]
9. 1stLeadG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
10. 2ndLeadG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
11. 3rdLeadG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
11. 3rdLeadG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
13. 1stZincG14CCVBC6OVCincy Classics – 14 Platinum [14A]
14. 2ndZincG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
15. 3rdZincG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
15. 3rdZincG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Tin/Tungsten/Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
2. 2ndTinG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
3. 3rdTinG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
3. 3rdTinG14CWAVE3OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE McHugh [14A]
5. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A White [14A]
6. 2ndTungstenG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
7. 3rdTungstenG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
7. 3rdTungstenG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
9. 1stMagnesiumG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
10. 2ndMagnesiumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Yunker [14A]
11. 3rdMagnesiumG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Jake [14A]
11. 3rdMagnesiumG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
13. 1stCalciumG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-8 South Grey [14A]
14. 2ndCalciumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brock [14A]
15. 3rdCalciumG14HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A 2 [14A]
15. 3rdCalciumG14PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Hoshaw [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for G14ADREN1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter