Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [G17ZEROG1OV]

Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/07/24
Location:Athletix (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18ALLVB1KE [18U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]


Tournament date:1/13/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EPICV6OVEPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EPICV4OVEPIC – EPIC NORTH EAST [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EPICV5OVEPIC – EPIC HC 14'S [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin BVC - 14 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH VBC White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Emma [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14VOLLO1OVVollocity – Vollocity14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EPICV6OVEPIC – EPIC WARREN 14'S [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC14 - Lena [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13CWEST1WE [13U]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 13.5 R Morbeto [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13OCTAN4WE [13U]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13VOLLO1OVVollocity – Vollocity13 [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix 13R -Shubrowsky [13R]


Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
2.10.8892ndGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
5.7.5565thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.7.5565thGoldG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
7.5.3331stSilverG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG18OCTAN2WE [18U]
9.3.1113rdSilverG18STVBX1WE [18U]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17EPICV6OVEPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Black- Regional Elite [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MAHON6OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Panthers [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Hamsher [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16EPICV4OVEPIC – EPIC Union City 16s [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CWEST1WE [16U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]


Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17/18 [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 [18R]


Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-1 [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.13.1301stSilverG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red [18R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG18MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 18.2 R Harrington [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McGee [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 17s [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-2 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PREVC1KE [17U]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 -JARET [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – Maibach [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 15-1 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16CTSVB1KE [16U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC16 - Dagney [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 16R - Winland [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17WESTM4KE [17U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-2 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 17 Larrick [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 17s [17R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
2. 2ndGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 17s [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
9. 1stSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
10. 2ndSilverG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH VBC Gold [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
2. 2ndBronzeG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Binkley [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Armentrout [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9. 1stCopperG17SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 17's - Rhyanna [17R]
10. 2ndCopperG17DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Gray [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Blue [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17 M Dresbach [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
2. 2ndNickelG17BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Howard [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 17R [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
5. 1stPlatinumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Jamison [17R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Black [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9. 1stAluminumG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
10. 2ndAluminumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 17 [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
13. 1stChromiumG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
14. 2ndChromiumG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG17OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 North [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 17R [17R]
7. 1stTitaniumG17LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG17HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-LOGAN [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Kramer [14A]
2. 2ndGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14A - Davis [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
9. 1stSilverG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
10. 2ndSilverG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
11. 3rdSilverG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
11. 3rdSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
17. 1stBronzeG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
18. 2ndBronzeG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Yellow [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
25. 1stCopperG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
26. 2ndCopperG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
27. 3rdCopperG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
27. 3rdCopperG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lackey [14A]
2. 2ndNickelG14CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A]
3. 3rdNickelG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-WHiTE [14A]
3. 3rdNickelG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-BLACK [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
9. 1stPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG14RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.2 American [14A]
13. 5thPlatinumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
14. 5thPlatinumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
15. 5thPlatinumG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado [14A]
15. 5thPlatinumG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14A]
2. 2ndAluminumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
3. 3rdAluminumG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3. 3rdAluminumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-7 Red [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Kiehl [14A]
9. 1stChromiumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
10. 2ndChromiumG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
11. 3rdChromiumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E White - Klepper [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Reynolds [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
9. 1stTitaniumG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14CCVBC5OVCincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite/Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-5 Pink [14A]
2. 2ndMercuryG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
3. 3rdMercuryG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
3. 3rdMercuryG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2 [14A]
9. 1stLeadG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
10. 2ndLeadG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
11. 3rdLeadG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
11. 3rdLeadG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
13. 1stZincG14CCVBC6OVCincy Classics – 14 Platinum [14A]
14. 2ndZincG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
15. 3rdZincG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
15. 3rdZincG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Tin/Tungsten/Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
2. 2ndTinG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
3. 3rdTinG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
3. 3rdTinG14CWAVE3OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE McHugh [14A]
5. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A White [14A]
6. 2ndTungstenG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
7. 3rdTungstenG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
7. 3rdTungstenG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
9. 1stMagnesiumG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
10. 2ndMagnesiumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Yunker [14A]
11. 3rdMagnesiumG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Jake [14A]
11. 3rdMagnesiumG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
13. 1stCalciumG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-8 South Grey [14A]
14. 2ndCalciumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brock [14A]
15. 3rdCalciumG14HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A 2 [14A]
15. 3rdCalciumG14PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Hoshaw [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17ZEROG1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter