Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [G14INFTY2OV]

Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Calame Auth [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Schmansky [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-3 [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-4 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
4.15.7894thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.12.4001stSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Doty [14A]
9.8.6671stSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
12.5.1674thSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
13.4.0005thSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
6.13.8826thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
7.13.0597thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
17.4.8245thSilverG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
17.4.8245thSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament date:3/06-07/21
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.15.0672ndGoldG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 ELITE [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.12.2671stSilverG14TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Calame Auth [14A]
6.11.3332ndSilverG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG14ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG14OXTRM4OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Melissa [14A]
9.8.5331stBronzeG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
13.4.8001stCopperG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire 14A Spilker [14A]
14.3.8672ndCopperG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire 14A Spilker [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Calame Auth [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverG14NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-4 [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for G14INFTY2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development