`q1a xcOVR-USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule 2018

Tournament/Site Director

Jennifer Snowbarger

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee


Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Wooster Booster Club


March 17, 2018



Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
515 Oldman Rd.
Wooster, OH 44691

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 


Tournament Information

* 13's Tournament is located at Wooster High School Rec Center, 515 Oldman Road, Wooster OH 44691
* Start time: 8:30am   * Coaches meeting in Main Gym: 8:00am     * Doors Open: 7:30am
* 16 teams- We will follow OVR guidelines for pool play & tournament play.
* There are bleachers available, chairs are not permitted. 
* We will have a concession stand available on site and follow OVR guidelines with their food policy.
* T-shirts will be given to the 1st & 2nd place winners of the Gold Division. 

* $200 entry fee; Checks made to: Wooster Booster Club
* Mail checks to: Jen Snowbarger, 3935 Spring Brook Way, Wooster OH 44691


Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 13 Regional: 4 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ3-OSTRM1-OV3Ohio Storm – BECKER 13
2.FJ3-TANDM2-OV141Tandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy
3.FJ3-ESVBC4-OV146Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Tuscarawas
4.FJ3-HAWKV1-OV204Hawks VBC – 13R Hosp
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ3-CXTRM2-OV62Club Extreme – Gray 13R
2.FJ3-MATCH1-OV114Matchpoint – Orahood 13's
3.FJ3-PCVBC2-OV151Players Choice VBC – Panthers
4.FJ3-THNDR3-OV193Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13's
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ3-TANDM1-OV68Tandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime
2.FJ3-THNDR1-OV87Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BARTLETT 13's
3.FJ3-CVBCO6-OV154Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 WHITE
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1.FJ3-OXTRM3-OV79Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 White
2.FJ3-THNDR2-OV87Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 13's
3.FJ3-ESVBC5-OV204Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 E-Light

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Diane Cavanaugh (dianecavanaugh2@gmail.com, 330‑603‑0449 /m).

6 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)


Web Design + Development