Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [G12SPIRT3OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
2.10.7502ndGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.9.5003rdGoldG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
3.9.5003rdGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
5.7.0005thGoldG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
5.7.0005thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
7.4.5001stSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
8.3.2502ndSilverG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
9.2.0003rdSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-7 Pirates [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price -12R [12R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/02-03/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5.11.6361stSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG18ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 18.2 R Harrington [18R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
5.11.6361stSilverG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
6.10.5452ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 BLACK [17N]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
9.7.2731stBronzeG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [17N]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17BLSTC1LK [17U]
11. 3rdBronzeG17MSFVB1LK
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG16NCVBC2WE [16U]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
5.11.6361stSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Northshore Knoll [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Black [15R]
7.13.0591stSilverG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 15.6 R Ruth [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15RTIGR1WE [15U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-15 [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 14.6 R Behrend [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
5.11.6361stSilverG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 13.4 R Schudel [13R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
7.14.3481stSilverG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
8.13.7392ndSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Bay [12R]
11.11.9135thSilverG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
11.11.9135thSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Saki [12R]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Shore [12R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-2 Blue [12A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
19.7.0431stCopperG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Rudolph [12R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6095thCopperG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
23.4.6095thCopperG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - Amy [11R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole [11R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Scherrer [11R]
5.15.5655thGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black [10U]
5.15.5655thGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
7.14.3481stSilverG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Jessica [11R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11- Bay [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG11NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Fields [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Gray [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
19.7.0431stCopperG11ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Linda [11R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG11MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11 - Shore [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG10MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 10 - Lake [10U]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 11 R Steible [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11- Lake [11R]


Tournament:Terry Miller Memorial
Tournament date:3/09-10/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
9.14.3871stSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
25.7.1611stCopperG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
9.14.3871stSilverG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
25.7.1611stCopperG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
9.13.1301stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]


Tournament date:3/30/24
Location:Sculpt Sports Complex (Strongsville, OH)
Director:Brittany Ortiz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Parry [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverG12ASHLD3OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12-2 [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-2 Blue [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12-Rams [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
2. 2ndGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
3. 3rdGoldG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
3. 3rdGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
5. 1stSilverG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2 [12N]
6. 2ndSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine [12N]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
2. 2ndGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
3. 3rdGoldG12OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3. 3rdGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
9. 1stSilverG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
10. 2ndSilverG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
11. 3rdSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A]
11. 3rdSilverG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A]
2. 2ndBronzeG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12A]
3. 3rdBronzeG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
3. 3rdBronzeG12WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Amy [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Silver [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
9. 1stCopperG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
10. 2ndCopperG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
11. 3rdCopperG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
11. 3rdCopperG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
2. 2ndNickelG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-BLACK [12A]
3. 3rdNickelG12CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A]
3. 3rdNickelG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.2 Blue [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-2 Blue [12A]
9. 1stPlatinumG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
13. 5thPlatinumG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Stoyanovich [12A]
13. 5thPlatinumG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
2. 2ndGoldG11ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11N]
3. 3rdGoldG11CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver [11N]
5. 5thGoldG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Gennett [11N]
7. 1stSilverG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
8. 2ndSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
9. 3rdSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
 
Girls' 11 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 11 Black [11A]
2. 2ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-1 [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A]
5. 5thGoldG11CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A]
5. 5thGoldG11CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A]
7. 1stSilverG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 [11A]
8. 2ndSilverG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11A]
9. 3rdSilverG11FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
9. 3rdSilverG11LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Purple [11A]
11. 5thSilverG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 RED [11A]
11. 5thSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A]
 
Girls' 11 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 [11A]
2. 2ndBronzeG11CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 11 Red [11A]
3. 3rdBronzeG11ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 11-PiNK [11A]
3. 3rdBronzeG11GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue [11A]
5. 1stCopperG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
6. 2ndCopperG11EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s White [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Robey [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Hermiller [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - Amy [11R]
9. 1stSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Jessica [11R]
10. 2ndSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 11 Ulland [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 11s [11R]
2. 2ndBronzeG11MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 11-1 [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE11 Black [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Gray [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 11U [11R]
9. 1stCopperG11CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 White [11R]
10. 2ndCopperG11FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-King [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 11R Miller [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Lee [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 11 Grey [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 11R Cullen [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
2. 2ndNickelG11CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-3 [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11W White - Jenny [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
9. 1stPlatinumG11ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Moore [11R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Sickles [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Red [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Lizards [11R]
2. 2ndAluminumG11NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 11xWhite [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Corbin [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Linda [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-2 [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R]
9. 1stChromiumG11DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 11 Blue [11R]
10. 2ndChromiumG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Pink [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 11 Black [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 11 Green [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG11SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG11GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 11 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Lawrence [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue [11R]
7. 1stTitaniumG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11M [11R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG11GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 11 R Steible [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Darian [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-5 Grey [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Peterson [11R]
2. 2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11Navy [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Starzs [11R]
5. 1stKryptoniteG11BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 11R Imler [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation – Elevation 10-1 [10U]
2. 2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U]
5. 1stSilverG10ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndSilverG10OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Herber [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 Red [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U]
9. 1stBronzeG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
10. 2ndBronzeG10OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-1 [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 10-1 [10U]
13. 1stCopperG10ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Brainard [10U]
14. 2ndCopperG10LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 10 Legacy [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 10 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10-1 Black [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
2. 2ndNickelG10ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Schutte [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Blue [10U]
5. 1stPlatinumG10SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U]
6. 2ndPlatinumG10HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 10U [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Batson [10U]
9. 1stAluminumG10CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 White [10U]
10. 2ndAluminumG10CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 10's White [10U]
13. 1stChromiumG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
14. 2ndChromiumG10ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 10-2 [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 10R - Ashley [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG10CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Silver [10U]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG10CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 9-1 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 10 Black [10U]
5. 1stTitaniumG10CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
6. 2ndTitaniumG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacey [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 10s [10U]
9. 1stMercuryG10EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
10. 2ndMercuryG10GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10 [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U]
13. 1stKryptoniteG10CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Red [10U]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG10OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Tomes [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG10CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 10 Red [10U]
2. 2ndLeadG10KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 White [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 10 White [10U]
5. 1stZincG10CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndZincG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 10-1 [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 10 Purple [10U]
9. 1stTinG10ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [10U]
10. 2ndTinG10FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Allman [10U]
13. 1stTungstenG10MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 9M [10U]
14. 2ndTungstenG10SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Jessica [10U]
15. 3rdTungstenG10EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G12SPIRT3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter