Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [G17BFIRE2OV]

Results for Buckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-1 [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
9.4.0001stSilverG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]


Tournament:Terry Miller Memorial
Tournament date:3/09-10/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.15.2907thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
9.14.3871stSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.12.5815thSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
15.11.6777thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
25.7.1611stCopperG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
29.5.3555thCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4527thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
2.17.5482ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.17.0973rdGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.1945thGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
7.15.2907thGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
9.14.3871stSilverG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
10.13.9352ndSilverG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
13.12.5815thSilverG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
15.11.6777thSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
17.10.7741stBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
18.10.3232ndBronzeG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
19.9.8713rdBronzeG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
21.8.9685thBronzeG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
23.8.0657thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
25.7.1611stCopperG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
26.6.7102ndCopperG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
27.6.2583rdCopperG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
29.5.3555thCopperG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
31.4.4527thCopperG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
7.14.3487thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
15.9.4787thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
7.14.3487thGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
9.13.1301stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
15.9.4787thSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
23.4.6097thBronzeG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
5.17.7145thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
6.17.1436thGoldG17INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17A]
7.16.5717thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
8.16.0008thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
9.15.4291stSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
13.13.1435thSilverG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
14.12.5716thSilverG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
15.12.0007thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
16.11.4298thSilverG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
22.8.0006thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
2.19.3682ndGoldG13RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13SCBVB1CA
3.18.7373rdGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Marcy [13A]
5.17.4745thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
5.17.4745thGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
7.16.2116thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
7.16.2116thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
9.14.9478thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
9.14.9477thGoldG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
11.13.6841stSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
12.13.0532ndSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
13.12.4213rdSilverG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
13.12.4213rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
17.9.8956thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
19.8.6326thSilverG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
19. 7thSilverG13HHHHHCA


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2. 2ndGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9. 1stSilverG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
10. 2ndSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Redfire - Thur [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18-1 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG18DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 18 Purple [18R]
2. 2ndBronzeG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour [18R]
5. 1stCopperG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
6. 2ndCopperG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 18U [18R]
9. 1stNickelG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
10. 2ndNickelG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McGee [18R]
13. 1stPlatinumG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
14. 2ndPlatinumG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
2. 2ndAluminumG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
5. 1stChromiumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
6. 2ndChromiumG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Tae/Lu [18R]
13. 1stTitaniumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 [18R]
14. 2ndTitaniumG18VOKEY1OV1890 – Club1890 18-1 [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG18FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R]
2. 2ndMercuryG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Anita [18R]
7. 1stKryptoniteG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17O [17A]
8. 2ndKryptoniteG18APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink [18R]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG17OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple [17A]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG18WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Sarah [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2. 2ndGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
9. 1stSilverG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
10. 2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper/Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
2. 2ndBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
5. 1stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 17A [17A]
6. 2ndCopperG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9. 1stNickelG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
10. 2ndNickelG17ABBAV1OVABBA – 17 Adams [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
13. 1stPlatinumG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
14. 2ndPlatinumG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
2. 2ndAluminumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
3. 3rdAluminumG17OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Teal [17A]
3. 3rdAluminumG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
5. 1stChromiumG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
6. 2ndChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
7. 3rdChromiumG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
7. 3rdChromiumG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
9. 1stPlutoniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
13. 1stTitaniumG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
14. 2ndTitaniumG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
15. 3rdTitaniumG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
15. 3rdTitaniumG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey [17A]
2. 2ndMercuryG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV [12R]
2. 2ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 12-1 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
9. 1stSilverG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
10. 2ndSilverG12OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Magill [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
17. 1stBronzeG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
18. 2ndBronzeG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Hart [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Babcock [12R]
25. 1stCopperG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
26. 2ndCopperG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Manning [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Young 12R [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ulik [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Evans [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Burns [12R]
2. 2ndNickelG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Saki [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hays [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
9. 1stPlatinumG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12BULET1OVBullets – Bullets O Seeley [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Saunders 12R [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Coy [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG12APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson [12R]
2. 2ndAluminumG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Stahr [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R]
9. 1stChromiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
10. 2ndChromiumG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Evans [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Rodgers [12R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC LARSON [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Brianna [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
9. 1stTitaniumG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Faith [12R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bush [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Halstead [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG12APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley [12R]
2. 2ndMercuryG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Howard [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Gray [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-4 [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER [12R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-5 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 12-Phoenix [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Rudolph [12R]
2. 2ndLeadG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Andrews [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter [12R]
5. 1stZincG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6. 2ndZincG12FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ickes [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12BULET5OVBullets – Bullets Ruele 1 [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
9. 1stTinG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
10. 2ndTinG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Colling [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F-Phillips [12R]
13. 1stTungstenG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
14. 2ndTungstenG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12R - Jaden [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 12xWhite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Boggs [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.2 Regional [12R]
5. 1stCalciumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Mullen [12R]
6. 2ndCalciumG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Twisters [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
9. 1stIronG12SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Lewis [12R]
10. 2ndIronG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 White [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Slagle [12R]
13. 1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White [12R]
14. 2ndCobaltG12OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG12LAKOT2OVLakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 [12R]
2. 2ndRadiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
5. 1stBariumG12SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R]
6. 2ndBariumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M [12R]
7. 3rdBariumG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Mare [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17BFIRE2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/15/2024-
3/24/2024
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division
Indianapolis, IN
29th / 643-1610.222G17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter