Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [G17SWVBC3OV]

Results for Southwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:239t239SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=239
Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EOHVB1OVEOVC 17-1 [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17NOGVC1OVNOH 17-1 [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEOVC 16-1 [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16MAHON1OV16 Gold - American [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OVRapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17HOLLY2OVHollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17MAHON1OV17 Gold - American [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17SWVBC3OV17 Elite - Katie [17A]
9.4.0001stSilverG17CWAVE1OVCWAVE Mader [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17CLONE1OV17 Black [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17CVBCO4OVCVC 17 Grey [17A]


t:719t719SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=719
Tournament:OVR 17s-14s Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ACAVC3OVAVC 17 Blue [17N]
2.17.5002ndGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation 17 Conner [17N]
3.17.0003rdGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA 17A Red [17A]
4.16.5004thGoldG17ESVBC1OV17 ELITE [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17APLBK1OVLBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCVC 17 Blue [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17RISEA1OVRise 17.1 National [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17SWVBC2OV17N2 - Lannan [17N]
9.14.0001stSilverG17FORCE2OVForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
10.13.5002ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVMaxfire - Vasko [17N]
11.13.0003rdSilverG17GAMPL1OVGPA 17s Green [17N]
12.12.5004thSilverG17NEXTV1OV17xBlue [17N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG17BKEYE4OV17 Silver Elite [17A]
14.11.5002ndBronzeG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC Inferno [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17OVVBC1OVOVVC 17 Green [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity 17-2 [17N]
17.10.0001stCopperG17SWVBC3OV17 Elite - Katie [17A]
18.9.5002ndCopperG17ACAVC4OVAVC 17 Gold [17N]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BKEYE3OV17 Black Elite [17A]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
21.8.0001stNickelG17ROGUE2OVRogue 17 National [17N]
22.7.5002ndNickelG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17ECJRV2OV17.2 N Becerra [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17GCBUS2OVGCVC 17 Blue [17N]
25.6.0001stPlatinumG17TRAIN1OVTrain4F- Heiney [17A]
26.5.5002ndPlatinumG17AAVBC1OVA2 17 Green [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17CLIPP2OV17 Blue [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17FORCE3OVForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
29.4.0005thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVBFIRST 16-1 [16A]


t:507t507SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=507
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17BKEYE4OV17 Silver Elite [17A]
2. 2ndGoldG17CAVS11OVCAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC Inferno [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17APLBK1OVLBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA 17A Red [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17TRIBE2OV17A Hill [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17WVGVC1OVGALAXY 17 RED [17A]
9. 1stSilverG17OVVBC1OVOVVC 17 Green [17A]
10. 2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVLBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17BKEYE3OV17 Black Elite [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17ESVC11OVCattledge 17E [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17APEXV1OVDavidson [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SMAQC1OV17 Blue [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain4F- Heiney [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper/Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17DEFIA1OVDVC 17 Elite [17A]
2. 2ndBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNOH 17-1 [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17NSVBC2OVHamilton [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17SWVBC3OV17 Elite - Katie [17A]
5. 1stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks 17A [17A]
6. 2ndCopperG17COLVP1OV17 Navy [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17HSHOT1OV17 Black [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17PINVB1OV17A - Florence [17A]
9. 1stNickelG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
10. 2ndNickelG17ABBAV1OV17 Adams [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOLLY2OVHollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOVAC3OVHOVA 17A Blue [17A]
13. 1stPlatinumG17BFIRE2OVRapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
14. 2ndPlatinumG17CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 17A [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17BOSSC3OVBOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17HOVAC2OVHOVA 17A White [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG17DJVBC1OV17 Blue [17A]
2. 2ndAluminumG17HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
3. 3rdAluminumG17OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 17 Teal [17A]
3. 3rdAluminumG17PCVBC1OV17 North [17A]
5. 1stChromiumG17CVBCO3OVCVC 17 Royal [17A]
6. 2ndChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
7. 3rdChromiumG17CWAVE1OVCWAVE Mader [17A]
7. 3rdChromiumG17TRIBE3OV17A Estes [17A]
9. 1stPlutoniumG17MORGN1OV17A - Courtney [17A]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG17BKEYE5OV17 Red American [17A]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG17ACAVC5OVAVC 17A Grace [17A]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG17VANTA1OVVantage 17-Blue [17A]
13. 1stTitaniumG17ALETA1OVALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
14. 2ndTitaniumG17FORCE4OVForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
15. 3rdTitaniumG17MAHON1OV17 Gold - American [17A]
15. 3rdTitaniumG17SMAQC2OV17 Silver [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG17XPLOS1OV17A - Ramsey [17A]
2. 2ndMercuryG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite 17 American [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17ECJRV3OV17.3 A Schurr [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17LNSHT1OVLineshot 17 Purple [17A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG17FOCUS1OVFOCUS SHULA [17A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG17CVBCO4OVCVC 17 Grey [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17BKEYE6OV17 White American [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17CINVA4OVCVA 17-4 [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17SWVBC3OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_code
3/2/2024-
3/10/2024
Sunshine Classic Qualifier: American Division (Am & Reg)
Orlando, FL
31st / 8010-2418.683G17SWVBC3OV
3/8/2024-
3/31/2024
NorthEast Qualifier: American Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Philadelphia, PA
33rd / 12710-2420.444G17SWVBC3OV

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter