Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Boss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [G14BOSSC3OV]

Results for Boss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls WinterFest
Tournament date:1/28-29/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
2.17.1252ndGoldG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
3.16.2503rdGoldG18BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 182 [18N]
4.15.3754thGoldG18AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 18 Green [18N]
5.14.5001stSilverG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black National [18N]
6.13.6252ndSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
7.12.7503rdSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
8.11.8754thSilverG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
9.11.0001stBronzeG18BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 18-1 [18N]
10.10.1252ndBronzeG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
11.9.2503rdBronzeG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18 Elite White [18R]
12.8.3754thBronzeG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
13.7.5001stCopperG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
14.6.6252ndCopperG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
15.5.7503rdCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
16.4.8754thCopperG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
17.4.0005thCopperG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
2.17.4402ndGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite [17A]
4.16.3201stSilverG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17A - Claxon [17A]
5.15.7602ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17N Smerglia [17N]
6.15.2003rdSilverG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
7.14.6401stBronzeG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
8.14.0802ndBronzeG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
9.13.5203rdBronzeG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
10.12.9601stCopperG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
11.12.4002ndCopperG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
12.11.8403rdCopperG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
13.11.2801stNickelG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
14.10.7202ndNickelG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
15.10.1603rdNickelG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
16. 1stPlatinumG17OCTAN1WE OCTANE PANTHERS 17
17.9.0402ndPlatinumG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran Elite [17A]
18.8.4803rdPlatinumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17A]
19.7.9201stAluminumG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
20.7.3602ndAluminumG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
21.6.8003rdAluminumG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
22.6.2401stChromiumG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
23.5.6802ndChromiumG17EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17N]
24.5.1203rdChromiumG17AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Shamrock [17N]
25.4.5601stPlutoniumG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
26.4.0002ndPlutoniumG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Elite White [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
2.15.6672ndGoldG17EXILE2OVExile VBC – 412 Select 17-2 [17R]
3.13.3333rdGoldG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
4.11.0004thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
5.8.6675thGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
6.6.3336thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
7.4.0007thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green [16N]
2.17.4622ndGoldG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
3.16.9233rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
4.16.3851stSilverG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
5.15.8462ndSilverG16AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Shamrock [16N]
6.15.3083rdSilverG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 National [16N]
7.14.7691stBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE1OV [16N]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Lannan [16N]
10.13.1541stCopperG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
11.12.6152ndCopperG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
13.11.5381stNickelG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
14.11.0002ndNickelG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 16.2N [16N]
15.10.4623rdNickelG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16N]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hussey 16N [16N]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG16SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kristen [16A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 GREY [16A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 RED [16A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Dunaway [16A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG16AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Emerald [16A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16A Rain [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
2. 2ndGoldG16RVAMP1LK REVO HYPE 16 AY
3.12.4001stSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins 16's [16R]
4.9.6002ndSilverG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
5.6.8001stBronzeG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – 412 Select 16 [16R]
6.4.0002ndBronzeG16PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 16 Navy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
2.17.4622ndGoldG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Maloof [15N]
3.16.9233rdGoldG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE1OV [15N]
4.16.3851stSilverG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
5.15.8462ndSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Amy [15N]
6.15.3083rdSilverG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
7.14.7691stBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 15.2N [15N]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
10.13.1541stCopperG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
11.12.6152ndCopperG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
12.12.0773rdCopperG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
13.11.5381stNickelG15AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.11.0002ndNickelG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Elite Camo [15A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15N]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
19.8.3081stAluminumG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 National White [15N]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG15AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Emerald [15A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 15.3A [15A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG15MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15A Rain [15A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG15AAVBC4OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Jade [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
2.16.2502ndGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 White [15R]
3.14.5003rdGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
4.12.7501stSilverG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Peterson [15R]
5.11.0002ndSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
6.9.2503rdSilverG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – 412 Select 15 [15R]
7.7.5001stBronzeG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2R [15R]
8. 2ndBronzeG15RVAMP2LK REVO HYPE 15 NG
9.4.0003rdBronzeG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
2.17.4622ndGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Howell [14A]
3.16.9233rdGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
4.16.3851stSilverG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.15.8462ndSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
6.15.3083rdSilverG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
7.14.7691stBronzeG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 14N [14N]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
10.13.1541stCopperG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
11.12.6152ndCopperG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 14xBlue [14N]
13.11.5381stNickelG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 14-2 Blue [14N]
14.11.0002ndNickelG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG14AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Green [14N]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Elite White [14A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 National [14N]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 14.2N [14N]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG14AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Shamrock [14A]
25. 1stPlutoniumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
2.16.2502ndGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.14.5003rdGoldG14IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 14 Grey Regional [14R]
4.12.7501stSilverG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 Red [14R]
5.11.0002ndSilverG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
6.9.2503rdSilverG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
7.7.5001stBronzeG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
8.5.7502ndBronzeG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
9.4.0003rdBronzeG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.14.7061stSilverG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE1OV [13N]
6.13.8822ndSilverG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Sayles [13N]
7.13.0593rdSilverG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
8.12.2354thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Silver [13N]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG13AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 13 Green [13N]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Elite [13A]
12.8.9414thBronzeG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Blue [13N]
13.8.1181stCopperG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 GREY [13A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 National [13N]
15.6.4713rdCopperG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Blue [13N]
16.5.6474thCopperG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
17. 5thCopperG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel
18.4.0006thCopperG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 13 [13R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG13EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
4.13.8003rdGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
5.12.4001stSilverG13NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 13xBlue [13R]
6.11.0002ndSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White Regional [13R]
7.9.6003rdSilverG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
8.8.2003rdSilverG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2R [13R]
9.6.8001stBronzeG13PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG13EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Red [12N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
4.14.1824thGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 RED [12A]
5.12.9091stSilverG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 White [12N]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-1 [12N]
8.9.0914thSilverG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Green [12A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Shamrock [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12R - Twyman [12R]
2.16.0002ndGoldG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
3.14.0003rdGoldG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
4.12.0004thGoldG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.0001stSilverG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xWhite [12R]
6.8.0002ndSilverG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
7.6.0003rdSilverG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xBlue [12R]
8.4.0004thSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 12 [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 11 BLACK [11A]
2.15.6672ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
3.13.3333rdGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 National [11N]
4.11.0004thGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 Red [11N]
5.8.6675thGoldG11ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R]
6.6.3336thGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11 Silver [11N]
7.4.0007thGoldG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 11xBlue [11R]


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Prime Grey [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Yellow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-5 [14A]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Elite White [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Black [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Camo [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Gold [14A]


Tournament date:4/30/23
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14V [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/07/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Dan [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17N Smerglia [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Howell [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
6.n/a5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Vencill/Kubec [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hughes [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Vertock [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 WHITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Habermehl [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Bobish/Brace [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – 14A Conrad [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14A - Shriver [14A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14A-McClead [14A]
9.n/a1stAluminumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
13.n/a1stChromiumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Good [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Elite White [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
9.n/a1stMercuryG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Blue South [14A]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Gross [14A]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-2 [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Bates [14A]
9.n/a1stZincG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Camo [14A]
10.n/a2ndZincG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion14A - Allen [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Ritzer [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White American [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Albert [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Yellow [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 ORANGE [14A]
6.n/a5thMagnesiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Skerbetz [14A]
9.n/a1stCalciumG14NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14A]
10.n/a2ndCalciumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Black [14A]
13.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]
14.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-American [14A]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a1stBariumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Gold [14A]
6.n/a2ndBariumG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2A [14A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12R - Twyman [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Miller [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Moeller [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12 INFERNO [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 12R [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's A [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 12R - Harold [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Black [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Price [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 White [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Riehle [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 GREY [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Kramer [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Booth [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-KS [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Victoria [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12-3 White [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Hays [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12GRLVCEOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Schwieterman [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rodgers - 12R [12R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R+ Malcom [12R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-J.Boyden [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
9.n/a1stAluminumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 12R [12R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue Smack [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – 12R Phillips [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xWhite [12R]
13.n/a1stChromiumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Stanley [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Like [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG12CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 12 Ackerman [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Lougheed [12R]
9.n/a1stMercuryG12SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – 12-B Swarm [12R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Barnett [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 12R Diamond [12R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Collins [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thompson [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12GRLVCGOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Yoder [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
5.n/a1stZincG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Colavecchio 12R [12R]
6.n/a2ndZincG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Rogers-12's [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 12-6 Black South [12R]
9.n/a1stTinG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
10.n/a2ndTinG12SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 12-A Bees [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Mahan [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's B & H [12R]
13.n/a1stTungstenG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 12 Green [12R]
14.n/a2ndTungstenG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Proffitt [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12DARKE3OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12R Thunder [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Walkenhorst [12R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12ABBAV1OVABBA – DeBevoise [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Stone [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 12 Black [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 12R Silver [12R]
9.n/a1stIronG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Flick [12R]
10.n/a2ndIronG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Charge [12R]
13.n/a1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
14.n/a2ndCobaltG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Black [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12ROUND3OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's R [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Witsken [12R]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Corbin [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 12 White [12R]
9.n/a1stBariumG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
10.n/a2ndBariumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Gold [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Gray [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Crow [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCarbonG12SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Ward [12R]
2.n/a2ndCarbonG12PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Rossiter [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Henschen [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 12-5 Red [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Pieniazek-12's [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
9.n/a1stZirconiumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 12-Halstead [12R]
10.n/a2ndZirconiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Osborne [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Emerald [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Cordle 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Grey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSodiumG12VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Orange Smack [12R]
2.n/a2ndSodiumG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Orange [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Bailey [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a1stPotassiumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12O [12R]
6.n/a2ndPotassiumG12COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
7.n/a3rdPotassiumG12FREAK1OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14BOSSC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development