Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell [G18FOURN1OV]

Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:711t711SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=711
Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18FOURN1OV18-Yarnell [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 17 Filbrun [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets A Metz [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake 18 Hardesty [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18GRLVC3OVGrandlake 18 Rollins [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18PREBL1OVPCVC 18's [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 17 Rank [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17LATIT1OV17 Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17C2KVB1OVC2K17 - Maag [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18DARKE1OV18R Gibson [18R]


t:699t699SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=699
Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18DEFIA1OVDVC 18 Purple [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18FOURN1OV18-Yarnell [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FOURN1OV16-Bunn [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA 17A Red [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BULET1OVBullets A Metz [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake 18 Hardesty [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18OACZZ1OV18 Black [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18GRLVC3OVGrandlake 18 Rollins [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18FLATL1OV18 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club-18 [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18FOURN2OV18-Horn [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 17 Rank [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18DARKE1OV18R Gibson [18R]


t:207t207SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=207
Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 18 Dammeyer [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18DEFIA1OVDVC 18 Purple [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18OACZZ1OV18 Black [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18BFIRE2OVRedfire - Thur [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18FOURN1OV18-Yarnell [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit 18-1 Black [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18FOURN2OV18-Horn [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18BULET1OVBullets A Metz [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18GRLVC3OVGrandlake 18 Rollins [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG18CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 18R [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club-18 [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17OACZZ2OV17 Orange [17R]


t:679t679SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=679
Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:St. Marys (Memorial) High School (St. Marys, OH)
Director:Caley Yoder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake 18 Hardesty [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets A Metz [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18FOURN1OV18-Yarnell [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17DFORC1HOG17DFORC1HO [17U]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis 17 Craft [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 18 [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18FOURN2OV18-Horn [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18FLATL1OV18 [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R]


t:507t507SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=507
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18INFTY1OV18 Green [18R]
2. 2ndGoldG18ESVBC1OV18 ELITE [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18ERIEP1OVMaui 18 [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite 18 Blue [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18BFIRE1OVCrossfire - Roberts [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVCrawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18ZEROG1OV18 Black [18R]
9. 1stSilverG18OVVBC1OVOVVC 18 Green [18R]
10. 2ndSilverG18KIDAM1OVKids America-Jackson [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18HSHOT1OV18 Black [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18VANTA1OVVantage 18-Blue [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18APLBK1OVLBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18BFIRE2OVRedfire - Thur [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18NEWAV1OV18-Durr [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit 18-1 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG18DEFIA1OVDVC 18 Purple [18R]
2. 2ndBronzeG18FOCUS1OVFOCUS 1972 [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18FOURN1OV18-Yarnell [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18SOVCR1OVSOVC - 18R - Ridenour [18R]
5. 1stCopperG18BKEYE1OV18 Red Elite [18R]
6. 2ndCopperG18IMPCT1OV18E Yellow [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18HAWKV1OVHawks 18U [18R]
9. 1stNickelG18APEXV1OVCochran [18R]
10. 2ndNickelG18CVBCO2OVCVC 18 Red [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18MOJOV1OVMojo 18R [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18NEWAV2OV18-McGee [18R]
13. 1stPlatinumG18ESVC11OVHennosy 18R [18R]
14. 2ndPlatinumG18BKEYE2OV18 Black Elite [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18DJVBC1OV18 Blue [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18ERISC1OVESC18 - Joe [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG18THNDR1OVTHUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
2. 2ndAluminumG18OACZZ1OV18 Black [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18ACAVC3OVAVC 18R Madison [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 18R [18R]
5. 1stChromiumG18FFORC1OVFull Force 18S [18R]
6. 2ndChromiumG18MORGN1OV18R - Paige [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18PCHRG1OV18 Chaney [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18ZEROG2OV18 Orange [18R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG18CGLDS2OVCGSV 18 White [18R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG18ESVC12OV18R Hinton [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18MAVRK2OVMaverick 18 Tae/Lu [18R]
13. 1stTitaniumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 18 [18R]
14. 2ndTitaniumG18VOKEY1OVClub1890 18-1 [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18PENNO1OVPOVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18ROGVB1OV18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG18FOURN2OV18-Horn [18R]
2. 2ndMercuryG18CAVS12OVCAVB 18 Sanford [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18EPICV1OVEpic Ambush 18R [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club-18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18FLATL1OV18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18WBUCK1OVCoach Anita [18R]
7. 1stKryptoniteG17MOVBA2OVMOVA 17O [17A]
8. 2ndKryptoniteG18APEXV2OVPegg Pink [18R]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG17OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 17 Purple [17A]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG18WBUCK2OVCoach Sarah [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for G18FOURN1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_code
3/15/2024-
3/24/2024
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
19th / 8010-2420.810G18FOURN1OV

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter