Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [G12NSVBC5OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Regional and American teams
Tournament date:2/18/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12DFORC1HO [12U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Like [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – 12R Phillips [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Flick [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12HOVAC3OVHOVA – 12R Casale [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Grey [12R]


Tournament date:3/05/23
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Miller [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – 12-B Swarm [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 12-6 Black South [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 12-7 Pirates Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 12-9 Colts Green [12R]


Tournament date:3/11/23
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Victoria [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 GREY [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-KS [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thompson [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Handwerk 12 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - White [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Bailey [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12FREAK1OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]


Tournament date:3/19/23
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Oslie [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-KS [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 12-9 Colts Green [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 12-A Bees [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Orange [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Teal [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 12-8 Hive [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12HOVAC3OVHOVA – 12R Casale [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 12 White [12R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:Ashland HS - Field House (Ashland, OH)
Director:Kelli Chamberlain
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Oslie [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 GREY [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 12 Ackerman [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Crow [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Mahan [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Corbin [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price - 12R [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12O [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Teal [12R]


Tournament date:4/01-02/23
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Victoria [12R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red Regional [12R]
5.15.0535thGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
5.15.0535thGoldG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
7.13.5791stSilverG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 12R Diamond [12R]
8.12.8422ndSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 12-6 Black South [12R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE2OV [12R]
11.10.6325thSilverG12HOVAC3OVHOVA – 12R Casale [12R]
11.10.6325thSilverG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
13.9.1581stBronzeG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG12KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 12- Jordan [12R]
17.6.2111stCopperG12ALLIA1KE [12U]
18.5.4742ndCopperG12SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 12-8 Hive [12R]
19. 3rdCopperG12SCBVB3CA
19.4.7373rdCopperG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 12-5 Red [12R]


Tournament date:4/15/23
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12 INFERNO [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-KS [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Flick [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12GRLVCDOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Petrie [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Grey [12R]


Tournament date:4/22/23
Location:The Edge Sports Performance Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 GREY [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red Regional [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Handwerk 12 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 12 Ackerman [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Corbin [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 White [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Grey [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12FREAK1OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/07/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Dan [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17N Smerglia [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Howell [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
6.n/a5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Vencill/Kubec [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hughes [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Vertock [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 WHITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Habermehl [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Bobish/Brace [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – 14A Conrad [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14A - Shriver [14A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14A-McClead [14A]
9.n/a1stAluminumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
13.n/a1stChromiumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Good [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Elite White [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
9.n/a1stMercuryG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Blue South [14A]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Gross [14A]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-2 [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Bates [14A]
9.n/a1stZincG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Camo [14A]
10.n/a2ndZincG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion14A - Allen [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Ritzer [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White American [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Albert [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Yellow [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 ORANGE [14A]
6.n/a5thMagnesiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Skerbetz [14A]
9.n/a1stCalciumG14NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14A]
10.n/a2ndCalciumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Black [14A]
13.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]
14.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-American [14A]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a1stBariumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Gold [14A]
6.n/a2ndBariumG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2A [14A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12R - Twyman [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Miller [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Moeller [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12 INFERNO [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 12R [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's A [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 12R - Harold [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Black [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Price [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 White [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Riehle [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 GREY [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Kramer [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Booth [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-KS [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Victoria [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12-3 White [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Hays [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12GRLVCEOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Schwieterman [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rodgers - 12R [12R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R+ Malcom [12R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-J.Boyden [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
9.n/a1stAluminumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 12R [12R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue Smack [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – 12R Phillips [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xWhite [12R]
13.n/a1stChromiumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Stanley [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Like [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG12CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 12 Ackerman [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Lougheed [12R]
9.n/a1stMercuryG12SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – 12-B Swarm [12R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Barnett [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 12R Diamond [12R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Collins [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thompson [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12GRLVCGOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Yoder [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
5.n/a1stZincG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Colavecchio 12R [12R]
6.n/a2ndZincG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Rogers-12's [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 12-6 Black South [12R]
9.n/a1stTinG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
10.n/a2ndTinG12SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 12-A Bees [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Mahan [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's B & H [12R]
13.n/a1stTungstenG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 12 Green [12R]
14.n/a2ndTungstenG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Proffitt [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12DARKE3OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12R Thunder [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Walkenhorst [12R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12ABBAV1OVABBA – DeBevoise [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Stone [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 12 Black [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 12R Silver [12R]
9.n/a1stIronG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Flick [12R]
10.n/a2ndIronG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Charge [12R]
13.n/a1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
14.n/a2ndCobaltG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Black [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12ROUND3OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's R [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Witsken [12R]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Corbin [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 12 White [12R]
9.n/a1stBariumG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
10.n/a2ndBariumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Gold [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Gray [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Crow [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCarbonG12SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Ward [12R]
2.n/a2ndCarbonG12PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Rossiter [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Henschen [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 12-5 Red [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Pieniazek-12's [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
9.n/a1stZirconiumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 12-Halstead [12R]
10.n/a2ndZirconiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Osborne [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Emerald [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Cordle 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Grey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSodiumG12VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Orange Smack [12R]
2.n/a2ndSodiumG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Orange [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Bailey [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a1stPotassiumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12O [12R]
6.n/a2ndPotassiumG12COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
7.n/a3rdPotassiumG12FREAK1OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12NSVBC5OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development