Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [G12DJVBC1OV]

Results for Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.17.6002ndGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
3.17.2003rdGoldG12NKYVC1PR [12U]
4.16.8004thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
5.16.4005thGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
6.16.0006thGoldG12NKYVC2PR [12U]
7.15.6007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.15.2008thGoldG12TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Black [12N]
9.14.8009thGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
10.14.40010thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
11.14.00011thGoldG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
12.13.60012thGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
13.13.20013thGoldG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
14.12.80014thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
15.12.40015thGoldG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12A]
16.12.00016thGoldG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
17.11.60017thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
18.11.20018thGoldG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
19.10.80019thGoldG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
20.10.40020thGoldG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
21.10.00021stGoldG12NKYVC4PR [12U]
22.9.60022ndGoldG12AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
23.9.20023rdGoldG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
24.8.80024thGoldG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
25.8.40025thGoldG12NKYVC3PR [12U]
26.8.00026thGoldG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
27.7.60027thGoldG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12.2 HUGHES [12A]
28.7.20028thGoldG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
29.6.80029thGoldG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]
30.6.40030thGoldG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12.3 JACKSON [12R]
31.6.00031stGoldG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R]
32.5.60032ndGoldG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]
33.5.20032ndGoldG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
34.4.80032ndGoldG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
35.4.40032ndGoldG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
36.4.00032ndGoldG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - SB/KL Yellow [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Etzler [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Kramer SH [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - KM Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Wendel [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BULET3OVBullets – Bullets MV Gold [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12R Green [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - TP Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET6OVBullets – Bullets - CW Red [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AM Blue [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tswary-12 Regional [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14CAPEX1PR [14U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's Crystal [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Wendel [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Henry [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PINK [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12CAPEX1PR
11.2.9093rdSilverG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:New Bremen HS (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Triplett [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Lammers [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Smith [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Thobe [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 11R [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Kramer NB [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET6OVBullets – Bullets - CW Red [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AM Blue [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 12 Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 12 Orange [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis - 12 Rank [12R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's Crystal [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Henry [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Lammers [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Henry [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Burr 12R [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 12 American [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Ott [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 American Black [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Patrick [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 AM BLack [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-2 [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12.2 HUGHES [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 American Blue [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 HAUGHT [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dawson [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12s [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's Crystal [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Brainard [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12R Black [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - SB/KL Yellow [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Henry [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Hall [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Ohms [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 THEWES [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Burr 12R [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.22 [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.21 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Pack [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OVBullets – Bullets MV Gold [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PINK [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12R Green [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Black [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12.3 JACKSON [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Rose [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Lynx [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.23 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Smash [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Lawson [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R Malcom [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Halm [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12DJVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development