Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Impact Sports Academy – 16E White [G16IMPCT1OV]

Results for Impact Sports Academy – 16E White are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR Girls WinterFest Tournament
Tournament date:1/29-30/22
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
2.18.7272ndGoldG18REVOL1KE [18U]
3.17.4553rdGoldG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1 [17N]
4.16.1824thGoldG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 GREEN [18R]
5.14.9091stSilverG18IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 18 Black [18R]
6.13.6362ndSilverG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
7.12.3643rdSilverG18CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 18 Blue [18R]
8.11.0914thSilverG18AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Shamrock [18N]
9.9.8181stBronzeG18ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 18 GO [18N]
10.8.5452ndBronzeG18BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 18 BLACK [18N]
11.7.2733rdBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
12.6.0004thBronzeG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TJ [17N]
2.19.3332ndGoldG17REVOL1KE [17U]
3.18.6673rdGoldG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E White [17A]
4.18.0004thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
5.17.3331stSilverG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17 Royal [17A]
6.16.6672ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 17 BLACK [17N]
7.16.0003rdSilverG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
8.15.3334thSilverG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
9.14.6671stBronzeG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
10.14.0002ndBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
11.13.3333rdBronzeG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 17AE Snyder [17A]
12.12.6674thBronzeG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
13.12.0001stCopperG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17A]
14.11.3332ndCopperG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2 [17N]
15.10.6673rdCopperG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 GREEN [17N]
16.10.0003rdCopperG17ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 17A [17A]
17.9.3331stNickelG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
18.8.6672ndNickelG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
19.8.0003rdNickelG17BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFRST 17.1 [17A]
20.7.3334thNickelG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
21.6.6675thNickelG17IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
22.6.0006thNickelG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Joe [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16N]
4.18.3853rdSilverG16REVOL1KE [16U]
5.17.8461stSilverG16REVOL2KE [16U]
6.17.3082ndSilverG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2 [16N]
7.16.7693rdBronzeG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
8.16.2313rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
9.15.6921stBronzeG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 Elite [16A]
10.15.1542ndCopperG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdCopperG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG16MAQVB1OVMVC – MVC 16s [16N]
13.13.5381stNickelG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
14.13.0002ndNickelG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
15.12.4623rdNickelG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A [16A]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E White [16A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – 16E Silver [16A]
19.10.3081stAluminumG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16 National [16N]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK [16A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 Elite [16A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 GREEN [16N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG16EVOLU4OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG16EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Ashley [15N]
2.19.4402ndGoldG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.18.8803rdGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
4.18.3201stSilverG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
5.17.7602ndSilverG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
6.17.2003rdSilverG15REVOL1KE [15U]
7.16.6401stBronzeG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
8.16.0802ndBronzeG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.5203rdBronzeG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E White [15A]
10.14.9601stCopperG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15 National [15N]
11.14.4002ndCopperG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
12.13.8403rdCopperG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
13.13.2801stNickelG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 National 2 [15N]
14.12.7202ndNickelG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
15.12.1603rdNickelG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2 [15N]
16.11.6001stPlatinumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 HHenry [15A]
17.11.0402ndPlatinumG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
18.10.4803rdPlatinumG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
19.9.9201stAluminumG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 15AE Kaylor [15A]
20.9.3602ndAluminumG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
21.8.8003rdAluminumG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – 15E Silver [15A]
22.8.2401stChromiumG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
23.7.6802ndChromiumG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
24.7.1203rdChromiumG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
25.6.5601stPlutoniumG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
26.6.0002ndPlutoniumG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 SILVER [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Amy [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Jones [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
5.17.5651stSilverG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
6.16.9572ndSilverG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
7.16.3483rdSilverG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
8.15.7394thSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
9.15.1301stBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 14AE Mash [14A]
10.14.5222ndBronzeG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeG14NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-1 National [14N]
12.13.3044thBronzeG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
13.12.6961stCopperG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1 [14N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
16.10.8704thCopperG14REVOL1KE [14U]
17.10.2611stNickelG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14A]
18.9.6522ndNickelG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
19.9.0433rdNickelG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E White [14A]
20.8.4354thNickelG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 BLACK [14A]
21.7.8261stPlatinumG14NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-2 Elite [14A]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
24.6.0004thPlatinumG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
2.19.0672ndGoldG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
3.18.1333rdGoldG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
4.17.2001stSilverG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 National [13N]
5.16.2672ndSilverG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 BLACK [13A]
6.15.3333rdSilverG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Deb [13N]
7.14.4001stBronzeG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1 [13N]
8.13.4672ndBronzeG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
9.12.5333rdBronzeG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13 National [13N]
9.12.5333rdBronzeG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13A]
10.11.6001stCopperG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
11.10.6672ndCopperG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13N]
12.9.7333rdCopperG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
14.7.8672ndNickelG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
15.6.9333rdNickelG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2 [13A]
16.6.0004thNickelG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12N]
2.18.6002ndGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 Elite [12A]
3.17.2003rdGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
4.15.8004thGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
5.14.4001stSilverG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
6.13.0002ndSilverG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Kate [12A]
7.11.6003rdSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
8.10.2004thSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 12.1 [12N]
9.8.8001stBronzeG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
10.7.4002ndBronzeG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12 National [12N]
11.6.0003rdBronzeG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11E Courtney [11R]
2.18.0002ndGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 National [11N]
5.12.0001stSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National Konopko [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 11 Red [11R]
8.6.0004thSilverG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11N]


Tournament date:2/06/22
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 16 American Orange [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Delgado [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E White [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – 16A Webb [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – 16A Williams [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 MSSVC Rain [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.5 [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill Winter - 15R [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – Deputy [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 15 American Orange [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – 15R Albertson [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 MSSVC Lightning [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Underwood [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15A [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – 15R Atkins [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15KIDAM3OVKid's America – 15R Brown [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 MSSVC Rain [15R]


Tournament date:4/10/22
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3 [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolfpack [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Jessica [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – White [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E White [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Mary [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.3 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17RENAS2KE [17U]
9.7.6001stSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – 16E Silver [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguars [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
16.2.0004thBronzeG17VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 17U [17R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 15 Black [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Schmansky [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 15'S [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15 Grey Williams [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Felbinger [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A Vasko [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A Spilker [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 15'S [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG 15W Dioszegi [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Stapel [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/01/22
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17ELEVA1OVElevation – 17 Goller [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TJ [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 GT [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 17 BLACK [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – 17 Brady [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – Athlete HQ 17 Reinhart [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 GREEN [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Smerglia [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 Elite [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 16'S [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB-Kubec/DeGeorge [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Atchison - 16A [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kelsey [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3 [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 A Walter [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Tucker [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran-16s [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E White [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Jessica [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16 Royal [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Dunaway [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Stanley [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 16A Diamond [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 16 American Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16BULET1OVBullets – Blue 16 Metz [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy McCormick 16 [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Beach [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4 [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Sean [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 Jennings [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 MSSVC Lightning [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 16-3 Grey [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – 16E Silver [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – DNC [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16EVOLU4OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – 16A Williams [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – 16A Webb [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 A.Coughlin [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Basilisco [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-5 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 Elite [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Delgado [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16A R Haas [16A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16 Fleming [16A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Allison [16A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG16NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Brock [16A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Allen [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A C Perney [16A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG16ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.5 [16A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 Purple American [16A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Nie [16A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG16ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16A Malloy [16A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Durr [16A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 MSSVC Rain [16A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteG16NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-3 American Elite [16A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16IMPCT1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2022-
3/27/2022
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
9th / 488-2017.957G16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E White

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development