Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [G12TRIBE2OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:524t524SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=524
Tournament date:1/14/24
Location:Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Katherine Haney-McGowan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA-12-Hart [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12APLBK2OVLBK-Kallaus [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12TRIBE1OV12R Summers [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MCPRI1OVPride Select 12R [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12TRIBE2OV12R Wise [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ALETA2OVALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10TRIBE1OV10R Nesselroad [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG11TRIBE1OV11R Nemeth [11R]


t:261t261SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=261
Tournament date:2/3/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV12S Boswell [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC Flash [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HOVAC2OVHOVA 12R White [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12TRIBE2OV12R Wise [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA-12-Hart [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC5OVElite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HOVAC1OVHOVA 12R Red [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HSHOT1OV12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12TRAIL1OV12R Stahr [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ROGUE3OVRogue 12 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ESVC13OVSaunders 12R [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GCBUS4OVGCVC 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BKEYE2OV12 Red [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12BFRST1OVBFirst 12-1 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12ESVC14OV12R Kowalski [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12EVBTC6OVElite Juniors 12-2 [12R]


t:159t159SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=159
Tournament date:2/24/24
Location:The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH)
Director:Robert Pugh
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12VANTA1OVVantage 12-Blue [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC Flash [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ALETA3OVALETA-12-Evans [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12TRIBE1OV12R Summers [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12APLBK2OVLBK-Kallaus [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ESVC12OVYoung 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ESVC13OVSaunders 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TRIBE2OV12R Wise [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12MMVBC1OVMMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12LOSO11OVLOSO 12 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12MMVBC2OVMMVC12-Mullen [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12PINVB1OV12R - Rossiter [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12ALETA2OVALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12COLVP1OV12 Navy [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12ESVC14OV12R Kowalski [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OWNIT1PRG12OWNIT1OV [12U]


t:402t402SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=402
Tournament date:3/9/24
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OSTRM1OVParry [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12TRIBE1OV12R Summers [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12APEXV1OVWatson [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NOVAJ2OV12s Gold [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 12 White [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TRIBE2OV12R Wise [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12TRAIN1OVTrain4F-Phillips [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12COLVP1OV12 Navy [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12CLONE1OV12 Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12CLONE2OV12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12ADVNC1OV12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MAVRK4OVMaverick 12 Liz [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12INFTY3OV12 Gray [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIRT8OVSpirit 12-8 Hive [12R]


t:682t682SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=682
Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:The Bridge Sports Complex (Bridgeport, WV)
Director:Samantha Rexrode
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12RISEA1OVRise 12.1 American [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12MSSVC1OV12 Lightning [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12APLBK1OVLBK-Burr [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12VANTA1OVVantage 12-Blue [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12OVVBC1OVOVVC 12 Green [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12REVOL4KEG12REVOL4KE [12U]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TRIBE1OV12R Summers [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TRIBE2OV12R Wise [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12CWAVE2OVCWAVE Coreno [12A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12MCPRI1OVPride Select 12R [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12OVVBC2OVOVVC 12 Blue [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12PINVB1OV12R - Rossiter [12R]


t:435t435SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=435
Tournament date:4/13/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12CGLDS1OVCGSV 12 Nagel [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12MSSVC1OV12 Lightning [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12HOVAC1OVHOVA 12R Red [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12TRIBE2OV12R Wise [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12HOVAC2OVHOVA 12R White [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12KIDAM1OVKids America-Andrews [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12OVVBC1OVOVVC 12 Green [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ALETA2OVALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12GCBUS4OVGCVC 12 White [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ESVC14OV12R Kowalski [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12OVVBC2OVOVVC 12 Blue [12R]


t:507t507SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=507
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12TROOT1OVG12TROOT1OV [12R]
2. 2ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVKali [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12EOHVB1OVEOVC 12-1 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12ESVC11OV12S Boswell [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12OFVAC1OVBulldog 12s [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12SMAQC1OV12 White [12R]
9. 1stSilverG12CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
10. 2ndSilverG12OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12FOURN1OV12-Brown [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 12 Magill [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12APLBK2OVLBK-Kallaus [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12MBAYT1OVMBTV 12-1 [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12NSVBC3OVKD [12R]
17. 1stBronzeG12SOUTH1OVSEV 12 [12R]
18. 2ndBronzeG12TRIBE1OV12R Summers [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12ALETA1OVALETA-12-Hart [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12HOVAC3OVHOVA 12R Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12ARVBC3OVAVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite 12 Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12MSSVC1OV12 Lightning [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12NEWAV1OV12-Babcock [12R]
25. 1stCopperG12OACZZ1OV12 Black [12R]
26. 2ndCopperG12OPREM4OVOPVC 12 Manning [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC Flash [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12WVGVC1OVGALAXY 12U [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East 12.3 White [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12ESVC12OVYoung 12R [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12FOURN3OV12-Ulik [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake 12 Evans [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12ARVBC2OVAVA-12U Burns [12R]
2. 2ndNickelG12NSVBC2OVSaki [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12BBDVC1OVBVC 12's [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12VANTA1OVVantage 12-Blue [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake 12 Hays [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12HSHOT1OV12 Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12IMPCT1OV12R Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12LNSHT2OVLineshot 12 Pink [12R]
9. 1stPlatinumG12MIAMI1OV12-INFERNO [12R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12LATIT1OV12 Elite [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12BULET1OVBullets O Seeley [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12CCRSH3OV12 Gray [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12DEFIA1OVDVC 12 Purple [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12ESVC13OVSaunders 12R [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12NOVAJ2OV12s Gold [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 12 Coy [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG12APEXV1OVWatson [12R]
2. 2ndAluminumG12HOVAC1OVHOVA 12R Red [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12DJVBC1OV12 Blue [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12TRAIL1OV12R Stahr [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12CLIPP3OV12 Grey [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12GATOR1OVGators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Tigers 12s [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12TRIBE2OV12R Wise [12R]
9. 1stChromiumG12MMVBC1OVMMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
10. 2ndChromiumG12ACITY3OVCHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12SERVE1OVSUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12ALETA3OVALETA-12-Evans [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA 12R White [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG12SOVCR2OVSOVC - 12R - Rodgers [12R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG12OVVBC1OVOVVC 12 Green [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12ESVBC2OV12 GREY [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12ECLPS1OVEVC LARSON [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite 12 Pink [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12PCHRG1OV12 Brianna [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
9. 1stTitaniumG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake 12 Faith [12R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12ARVBC4OVAVA-12U Bush [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Halstead [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ACAVC6OVAVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ADVNC1OV12 Black [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12FORCE3OVForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG12APLBK3OVLBK-Riley [12R]
2. 2ndMercuryG12SOVCR1OVSOVC - 12R - Howard [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks 12R+ [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite 12 Gray [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CINVA4OVCVA 12-4 [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CVBCO6OVCVC 12 Red [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12DANDG1OV12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12GCINC3OV12-3 [12R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG12HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER [12R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG12FLATL1OV12 [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12COLVP1OV12 Navy [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12SPIRT5OVSpirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12CINVA5OVCVA 12-5 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12EVBTC6OVElite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12SPIRT4OVSpirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12URBAN1OV12-Phoenix [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG12NSVBC4OVRudolph [12R]
2. 2ndLeadG12ALETA2OVALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12KIDAM1OVKids America-Andrews [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12PINVB1OV12R - Rossiter [12R]
5. 1stZincG12DEFIA2OVDVC 12 Gray [12R]
6. 2ndZincG12FOURN4OV12-Ickes [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12BULET5OVBullets Ruele 1 [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12ECJRV2OV12.2 R Fracci [12R]
9. 1stTinG12NSVBC5OVJP [12R]
10. 2ndTinG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12NEWAV3OV12-Colling [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12TRAIN1OVTrain4F-Phillips [12R]
13. 1stTungstenG12DJVBC2OV12 Gold [12R]
14. 2ndTungstenG12CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 12R [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12MORGN1OV12R - Jaden [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12NEXTV2OV12xWhite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG12FOURN2OV12-Maidlow [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix G12R-Boggs [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12RISEA2OVRise 12.2 Regional [12R]
5. 1stCalciumG12MMVBC2OVMMVC12-Mullen [12R]
6. 2ndCalciumG12BDLJV2OVBorderline 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline 12 Twisters [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12MAVRK4OVMaverick 12 Liz [12R]
9. 1stIronG12SPIKE4OVSpiketown - 12 Lewis [12R]
10. 2ndIronG12ROGUE3OVRogue 12 White [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12BKEYE2OV12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12NEWAV2OV12-Slagle [12R]
13. 1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGCVC 12 White [12R]
14. 2ndCobaltG12OVVBC2OVOVVC 12 Blue [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12DJVBC3OV12 White [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12SPIRT9OVSpirit 12-9 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG12LAKOT2OVLAVA 12-2 [12R]
2. 2ndRadiumG12ESVC14OV12R Kowalski [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12HAWKV2OVHawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
5. 1stBariumG12SPIKE5OVSpiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R]
6. 2ndBariumG12MOVBA1OVMOVA 12M [12R]
7. 3rdBariumG12FOCUS2OVFocus- Mare [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12TRIBE2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter