Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue [G16ACAVC3OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue are highlighted in the following 1 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR Mizuno Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/02-03/22
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 GT [17N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.16.1183rdGoldG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17N]
4.15.1764thGoldG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
5.16.7061stSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17A]
6.15.8822ndSilverG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – White [17A]
7.12.3533rdSilverG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
8.11.4124thSilverG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Blue [17N]
9.10.4711stBronzeG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17M [17N]
10.12.5882ndBronzeG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17A Smoleny [17A]
11.8.5883rdBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
12.10.9414thBronzeG17MAQVB1OVMVC – MVC 17s [17A]
13.10.1181stCopperG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E White [17A]
14.5.7652ndCopperG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
15.4.8243rdCopperG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
16.3.8824thCopperG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N]
17.6.8241stNickelG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 MSSVC Lightning [17A]
18.2.0002ndNickelG17CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-3 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt [16N]
2.17.0592ndGoldG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue [16N]
3.16.1183rdGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
4.15.1764thGoldG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16M [16N]
5.16.7061stSilverG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
6.15.8822ndSilverG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 Elite [16A]
7.15.0593rdSilverG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Smerglia [16A]
8.14.2354thSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
9.13.4121stBronzeG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3 [16A]
10.12.5882ndBronzeG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
11.8.5883rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
12.7.6474thBronzeG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
13.6.7061stCopperG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
14.5.7652ndCopperG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
15.4.8243rdCopperG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16N]
16.3.8824thCopperG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
17.2.9415thCopperG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16N]
18.2.0006thCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15M [15N]
2.17.3852ndGoldG15ELEVA2OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Lannan [15A]
4.18.3851stSilverG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Kidder [15A]
5.15.5382ndSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
6.14.9233rdSilverG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
8.13.6922ndBronzeG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
9.13.0773rdBronzeG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
10.15.1541stCopperG15SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Kristen [15A]
11.14.6152ndCopperG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E White [15A]
12.11.2313rdCopperG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
13.13.5381stNickelG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
14.13.0002ndNickelG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 14AE Mash [14A]
15.9.3853rdNickelG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
18.7.5383rdPlatinumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
19.10.3083rdAluminumG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Schmansky [15A]
20.9.7693rdAluminumG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
21.9.2311stAluminumG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
22.8.6922ndChromiumG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
23.8.1543rdChromiumG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 American [15A]
25.3.2311stPlutoniumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Travel [15A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 15-2 Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
2.17.0592ndGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Amy [14N]
3.16.1183rdGoldG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
4.15.1764thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Ostendorf [14N]
5.14.2351stSilverG14NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-1 National [14N]
6.15.8822ndSilverG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
7.12.3533rdSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
7.12.3533rdSilverG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
9.10.4711stBronzeG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
10.12.5882ndBronzeG14TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Silver [14A]
11.8.5883rdBronzeG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
11.8.5883rdBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
13.6.7061stCopperG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
14.9.2942ndCopperG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [14A]
15.4.8243rdCopperG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Blue [14N]
16.7.6474thCopperG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
17.6.8241stNickelG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
18.2.0002ndNickelG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ACAVC3OV

5 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/29/2022-
1/30/2022
Central Zone Club Division
Indianapolis, IN
5th / 246-1815.913G16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue
2/26/2022-
2/27/2022
Lake Erie Classic
Sandusky, OH
3rd / 164-1816.133G16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue
3/5/2022-
3/6/2022
Bluegrass Tournament: Club Division
Louisville, KY
21st / 246-187.565G16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue
3/11/2022-
3/27/2022
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
17th / 1286-1816.488G16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue
4/30/2022-
5/1/2022
The Open: Club Division
Cleveland, OH
2nd / 116-1816.800G16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development