Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [G17BFIRE1OV]

Results for Buckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
4.14.5004thGoldG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
5.13.3335thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
6.12.1676thGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
7.11.0007thGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
8.9.8338thGoldG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
9.8.6671stSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
12.5.1674thSilverG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
13.4.0005thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]


Tournament date:2/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
7.13.5791stSilverG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
11.10.6325thSilverG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
17.6.2111stCopperG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG17RENAS2KE [17U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2A Popp [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14U [14A]
7.13.5791stSilverG14ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.3A Steible [14A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14RENAS2KE [14U]
11.10.6325thSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
17.6.2111stCopperG14ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4A Milo [14A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Pink [14A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG13RENAS1KE [13U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17BFIRE1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development