Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [G12NSVBC3OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 HAUGHT [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 THEWES [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 12 Liberty [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – kbradford-12 Regional Elite [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12R Green [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 12 Liberty [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 12 Black [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 12 Liberty [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 12 Orange [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 12 [12R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12NSVBC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development