Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [G12ADREN2OV]

Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/14/24
Location:Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Katherine Haney-McGowan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Hart [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – Pride Select 12R [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:Ashland HS - Field House (Ashland, OH)
Director:Kelli Chamberlain
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 12 Ackerman [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-7 Pirates [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ASHLD3OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12-2 [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC LARSON [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price -12R [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Mare [12R]


Tournament date:3/16/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bush [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 12 Shumaker [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Halstead [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 12 Red [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INNOV2OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 12 Blue [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Brianna [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Rodgers [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12GRLVCCOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Clausen [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Lewis [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R]


Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH)
Director:Robert Leon
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Parry [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Gray [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Coy [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Howard [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Evans [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Lewis [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12ADREN2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter