Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [G18APLBK1OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Ridenour [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Cole [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 PREMIER [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Hupp [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16s [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 18 - Rage [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18R [18R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Cole [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Blue [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for G18APLBK1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development