Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [G17OVVBC1OV]

Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17ALLVB1KE [17U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ALLVB2KE [17U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Teal [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – Pride Select 17R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 17 Larrick [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 North [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Blue [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CTSVB1KE [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Silver [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 North [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 16R [16R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors/OVR Presidents' Cup -Columbus
Tournament date:2/17-18/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N]
2.15.3332ndGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
3.10.6673rdGoldG18GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold [18N]
4.6.0004thGoldG18CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 18-Black [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
2.19.3042ndGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
3.18.6093rdGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
4.17.9134thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18 Lightning [18R]
5.17.2175thGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
6.16.5226thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
7.15.8261stSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
8.15.1302ndSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC18E-EasternKY-Kern [18R]
9.14.4353rdSilverG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
10.13.7394thSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.13.0435thSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 18U [18R]
12.12.3486thSilverG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe [18R]
13.11.6521stBronzeG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
14.10.9572ndBronzeG18CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black [18R]
15.10.2613rdBronzeG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
16.9.5654thBronzeG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
17.8.8705thBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
18.8.1746thBronzeG18NKYVC3PR [18U]
19.7.4781stCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
20.6.7832ndCopperG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
21.6.0873rdCopperG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
22.5.3914thCopperG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
23.4.6965thCopperG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
24.4.0006thCopperG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.18.9232ndGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black National [17N]
3.17.8463rdGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17N Kidder [17N]
4.16.7694thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
5.15.6921stSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.14.6152ndSilverG17TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 17-1 [17N]
7.13.5383rdSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
8.12.4624thSilverG17GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Elite [17N]
9.11.3851stBronzeG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.1 Black [17N]
10.10.3082ndBronzeG17GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier [17N]
11.9.2313rdBronzeG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.8.1544thBronzeG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
13.7.0775thBronzeG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
14.6.0006thBronzeG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.19.4672ndGoldG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
5.17.8675thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.8675thGoldG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
7.16.8007thGoldG17NKYVC3PR [17U]
7.16.8007thGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
9.15.7331stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
10.15.2002ndSilverG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
13.13.6005thSilverG17ABBAV1OVABBA – 17 Adams [17A]
13.13.6005thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
15.12.5337thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.5337thSilverG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
17.11.4671stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.10.9332ndBronzeG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 17A [17A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
25.7.2001stCopperG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
26.6.6672ndCopperG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
28.5.6004thCopperG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
29.5.0675thCopperG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
30.4.5336thCopperG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
31.4.0007thCopperG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
2.18.9332ndGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
5.15.7335thGoldG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
6.14.6676thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
7.13.6007thGoldG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
8.12.5338thGoldG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Emily [17R]
9.11.4671stSilverG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
10.10.4002ndSilverG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue [17R]
11.9.3333rdSilverG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
12.8.2674thSilverG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
13.7.2001stBronzeG17LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R]
14.6.1332ndBronzeG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
15.5.0673rdBronzeG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
16.4.0004thBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.2632ndGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
3.18.5263rdGoldG16GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier [16N]
4.17.7894thGoldG16NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 16xBlue [16N]
5.17.0535thGoldG16TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 16-1 [16N]
6.16.3161stSilverG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
7.15.5792ndSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
8.14.8423rdSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9.14.1054thSilverG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
10.13.3685thSilverG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.12.6321stBronzeG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Bohland [16N]
12.11.8952ndBronzeG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
13.11.1583rdBronzeG16GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite [16N]
14.10.4214thBronzeG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
15.9.6845thBronzeG16GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite White [16N]
16.8.9471stCopperG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
17.8.2112ndCopperG16EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-1 [16N]
18.7.4743rdCopperG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
19.6.7374thCopperG16GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 16s Black [16N]
20.6.0005thCopperG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Menninger [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
2.19.4672ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5.17.8675thGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
5.17.8675thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
7.16.8007thGoldG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
7.16.8007thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
9.15.7331stSilverG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
10.15.2002ndSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
13.13.6005thSilverG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
13.13.6005thSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
15.12.5337thSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
15.12.5337thSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
17.11.4671stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18.10.9332ndBronzeG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
25.7.2001stCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
26.6.6672ndCopperG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 1 [16A]
29.5.0675thCopperG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
30.4.5336thCopperG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
31.4.0007thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
2.18.9332ndGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
5.15.7335thGoldG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
5.15.7335thGoldG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
7.13.6007thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
7.13.6007thGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
9.11.4671stSilverG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Blue [16R]
10.10.4002ndSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
11.9.3333rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
12.8.2674thSilverG16GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16R]
13.7.2001stBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
14.6.1332ndBronzeG16MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R]
15.5.0673rdBronzeG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
16.4.0004thBronzeG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
2.19.3332ndGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.1 Black [15N]
3.18.6673rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.18.0004thGoldG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
5.17.3335thGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
6.16.6676thGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
7. 1stSilverG15REVOL3KE
8.15.3332ndSilverG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
9.14.6673rdSilverG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
10.14.0004thSilverG15GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier [15N]
11.13.3335thSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Henry [15N]
12.12.6676thSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Ricketts [15N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
14.11.3332ndBronzeG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
15. 3rdBronzeG15PREDS1CA
16.10.0004thBronzeG15GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Elite [15N]
17.9.3335thBronzeG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
18.8.6676thBronzeG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
19.8.0001stCopperG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
20.7.3332ndCopperG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
21.6.6673rdCopperG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
22.6.0004thCopperG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
5.17.9355thGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
5.17.9355thGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
7.16.9037thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.16.9037thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
9.15.8711stSilverG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
13.13.8065thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.13.8065thSilverG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
15.12.7747thSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
15.12.7747thSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
25.7.6131stCopperG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
26.7.0972ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
29.5.5485thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
29.5.5485thCopperG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
31.4.5167thCopperG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
31.4.5167thCopperG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R]
2.19.3042ndGoldG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
3.18.6093rdGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal [15R]
4.17.9134thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.17.2175thGoldG15ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 [15R]
6.16.5226thGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.15.8261stSilverG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Smith [15R]
8.15.1302ndSilverG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
9.14.4353rdSilverG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
10.13.7394thSilverG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
11.13.0435thSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
12.12.3486thSilverG15DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Red [15R]
13.11.6521stBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.10.9572ndBronzeG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
15.10.2613rdBronzeG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
16.9.5654thBronzeG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15R]
17.8.8705thBronzeG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
18.8.1746thBronzeG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
19.7.4781stCopperG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
20.6.7832ndCopperG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
21.6.0873rdCopperG15URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 15-Phoenix [15R]
22.5.3914thCopperG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
23.4.6965thCopperG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
24.4.0006thCopperG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Logan Colabella
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
9.4.7271stSilverG17ALLVB2KE [17U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ALLVB3KE [17U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
5.17.7145thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
6.17.1436thGoldG17INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17A]
7.16.5717thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
8.16.0008thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
9.15.4291stSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
13.13.1435thSilverG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
14.12.5716thSilverG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
15.12.0007thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
16.11.4298thSilverG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
22.8.0006thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
2.19.3682ndGoldG13RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13SCBVB1CA
3.18.7373rdGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Marcy [13A]
5.17.4745thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
5.17.4745thGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
7.16.2116thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
7.16.2116thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
9.14.9478thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
9.14.9477thGoldG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
11.13.6841stSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
12.13.0532ndSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
13.12.4213rdSilverG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
13.12.4213rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
17.9.8956thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
19.8.6326thSilverG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
19. 7thSilverG13HHHHHCA


Tournament:OVR 17s-14s Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
2.17.5002ndGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 17 Conner [17N]
3.17.0003rdGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
4.16.5004thGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 17.1 National [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
9.14.0001stSilverG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
10.13.5002ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
11.13.0003rdSilverG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.12.5004thSilverG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
14.11.5002ndBronzeG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 17-2 [17N]
17.10.0001stCopperG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
18.9.5002ndCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Gold [17N]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
21.8.0001stNickelG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
22.7.5002ndNickelG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
25.6.0001stPlatinumG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
26.5.5002ndPlatinumG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
29.4.0005thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16N]
4.16.6454thGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.16.1945thGoldG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 BLACK [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
9.14.3871stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE [16A]
12.13.0324thSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
13.12.5811stBronzeG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-2 [16N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-3 [16N]
17.10.7741stCopperG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG16ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 16 Amy [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
21.8.9681stNickelG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
22.8.5162ndNickelG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Gold [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Shamrock [16N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 16.1 N Cvelbar [16N]
29.5.3551stAluminumG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 15 Toms [15N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.16.6454thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Silver [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-2 [15N]
9.14.3871stSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15N]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
13.12.5811stBronzeG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Blue [15N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
17.10.7741stCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Gold [15N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
21.8.9681stNickelG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-3 [15N]
22.8.5162ndNickelG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-1 Local National [15N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG15RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.1 National [15N]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Shamrock [15N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
29.5.3551stAluminumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG15ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 15.2 N Aguilera/Van Niel [15N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
2.17.5172ndGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
4.16.5524thGoldG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.16.0695thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 ELITE [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
9.14.1381stSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-2 National [14N]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS CLE 14 GREY [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Gold [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-2 Blue [14N]
13.12.2071stBronzeG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
14.11.7242ndBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 14 OC [14N]
17.10.2761stCopperG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
18.9.7932ndCopperG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-2 [14N]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14N]
21.8.3451stNickelG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
22.7.8622ndNickelG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 14.2 N Shepherd [14N]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
25.6.4141stPlatinumG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Silver [14N]
26.5.9312ndPlatinumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Shamrock [14N]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
29.4.4831stAluminumG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
30.4.0002ndAluminumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Smith [13A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2. 2ndGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9. 1stSilverG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
10. 2ndSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Redfire - Thur [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18-1 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG18DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 18 Purple [18R]
2. 2ndBronzeG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour [18R]
5. 1stCopperG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
6. 2ndCopperG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 18U [18R]
9. 1stNickelG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
10. 2ndNickelG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McGee [18R]
13. 1stPlatinumG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
14. 2ndPlatinumG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
2. 2ndAluminumG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
5. 1stChromiumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
6. 2ndChromiumG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Tae/Lu [18R]
13. 1stTitaniumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 [18R]
14. 2ndTitaniumG18VOKEY1OV1890 – Club1890 18-1 [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG18FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R]
2. 2ndMercuryG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Anita [18R]
7. 1stKryptoniteG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17O [17A]
8. 2ndKryptoniteG18APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink [18R]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG17OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple [17A]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG18WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Sarah [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2. 2ndGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
9. 1stSilverG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
10. 2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper/Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
2. 2ndBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
5. 1stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 17A [17A]
6. 2ndCopperG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9. 1stNickelG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
10. 2ndNickelG17ABBAV1OVABBA – 17 Adams [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
13. 1stPlatinumG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
14. 2ndPlatinumG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG12APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson [12R]
2. 2ndAluminumG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Stahr [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R]
9. 1stChromiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
10. 2ndChromiumG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Evans [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey [17A]
2. 2ndMercuryG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV [12R]
2. 2ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 12-1 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
9. 1stSilverG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
10. 2ndSilverG12OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Magill [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
17. 1stBronzeG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
18. 2ndBronzeG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Hart [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Babcock [12R]
25. 1stCopperG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
26. 2ndCopperG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Manning [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Young 12R [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ulik [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Evans [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Burns [12R]
2. 2ndNickelG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Saki [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hays [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
9. 1stPlatinumG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12BULET1OVBullets – Bullets O Seeley [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Saunders 12R [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Coy [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG12APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson [12R]
2. 2ndAluminumG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Stahr [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R]
9. 1stChromiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
10. 2ndChromiumG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Evans [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Rodgers [12R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC LARSON [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Brianna [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
9. 1stTitaniumG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Faith [12R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bush [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Halstead [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG12APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley [12R]
2. 2ndMercuryG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Howard [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Gray [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-4 [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER [12R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-5 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 12-Phoenix [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Rudolph [12R]
2. 2ndLeadG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Andrews [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter [12R]
5. 1stZincG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6. 2ndZincG12FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ickes [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12BULET5OVBullets – Bullets Ruele 1 [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
9. 1stTinG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
10. 2ndTinG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Colling [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F-Phillips [12R]
13. 1stTungstenG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
14. 2ndTungstenG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12R - Jaden [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 12xWhite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Boggs [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.2 Regional [12R]
5. 1stCalciumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Mullen [12R]
6. 2ndCalciumG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Twisters [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
9. 1stIronG12SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Lewis [12R]
10. 2ndIronG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 White [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Slagle [12R]
13. 1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White [12R]
14. 2ndCobaltG12OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG12LAKOT2OVLakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 [12R]
2. 2ndRadiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
5. 1stBariumG12SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R]
6. 2ndBariumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M [12R]
7. 3rdBariumG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Mare [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17OVVBC1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/15/2024-
3/24/2024
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
89th / 12710-2414.222G17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter